USING CREATIVE DRAMA ACTIVITIES TO REDUCE AGGRESSIVEBEHEAVIOE OF MATHAYOMSUKSA 3 STUDENTAT NONGKIPITTAYAKHOM SCHOOL, NONGKI DISTRICT, BURIRAM
dc.contributor: RATSAMI LOMPRAKHONen
dc.contributor: รัศมี หลอมประโคนth
dc.contributor.advisor: Porawan Pattayanonen
dc.contributor.advisor: ปรวัน แพทยานนท์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Porawan Pattayanonen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ปรวัน แพทยานนท์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorporawanp@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorporawanp@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 24/5/2024
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to develop and to study the before and after results and satisfaction with using creative drama activities to reduce the aggressive behavior of Mathayom Three students at Nong Ki Phitthayakhom School. The sample group consisted of 24 Mathayom Three students, using purposive selection. The tools used in the research were as follows: (1) Aggressive Behavior Scale from the Department of Mental Health. Ministry of Public Health; and (2) 12 drama activities; and an (3) individual behavior score recording form. The research found the following: (1) creative drama activities to reduce the aggressive behavior of Mathayom Three students at Nong Ki Phitthayakhom School, Nong Ki District, Buriram Province. There was a total of 12 activities (IOC = 0.83). The duration of the activities was six weeks, twice a week, for a total of 12 hours;  (2). The results of the change in aggressive behavior of students after using creative drama activities were lower than before and statistically significant at .05 (t = 15.260, df = 23, p = .000) with the average score of change in aggressive behavior. Before and after learning management, it was 17.58 and 9.92 points, respectively and standard deviation was equal to 0.50 and 2.65 respectively; and (3) Mathayom Three students who used creative drama activities to reduce aggressive behavior. They were satisfied with using creative drama activities to reduce aggressive behavior. The overall picture was at the highest level (x ̅ = 4.92, S = 0.20). The aspect with the most satisfaction was the aspect of activity participants having knowledge, understanding and being able to explain desirable and undesirable behavior. The participants saw more value in themselves and others and sympathize more with others (x ̅ = 5.00, S = 0.00). The aspect that students were least satisfied with was the aspect where participants dared to express their opinions and solve problems positively and creatively (x ̅ = 4.79, S = 0.41 ).en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายในการพัฒนา ศึกษาผลก่อนและหลังและความพึงพอใจในการใช้กิจกรรมละครสร้างสรรค์ในการลดพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนหนองกี่พิทยาคม กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 จำนวน 24 คน ได้มาจากการคัดเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ 1) แบบวัดพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวจากกรมสุขภาพจิต กระทรวงสาธารณสุข  2)กิจกรรมละคร 12 กิจกรรม 3) แบบบันทึกคะแนนพฤติกรรมรายบุคคล    ผลวิจัยพบว่า 1. กิจกรรมกิจกรรมละครสร้างสรรค์ เพื่อลดพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าว ของเด็กนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนหนองกี่พิทยาคม อำเภอหนองกี่ จังหวัดบุรีรัมย์มีทั้งหมด 12 กิจกรรม (IOC = 0.83) ใช้ระยะเวลาในการทำกิจกรรม จำนวน 6 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 2 ครั้ง จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 12 ชั่วโมง 2. ผลสัมฤทธิ์ของการเปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวของนักเรียนหลังจากใช้กิจกรรมละครสร้างสรรค์ต่ำกว่าก่อนใช้กิจกรรมละครสร้างสรรค์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (t = 15.260, df = 23, p = .000) โดยมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยของของการเปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าว ก่อนและหลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ เท่ากับ 17.58 และ 9.92 คะแนนตามลำดับ (ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน เท่ากับ 0.50 และ 2.65 ตามลำดับ)  3. นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่ใช้กิจกรรมละครสร้างสรรค์เพื่อลดพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าว   มีความพึงพอใจต่อใช้กิจกรรมละครสร้างสรรค์เพื่อลดพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าว ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับ มากที่สุด (x ̅= 4.92, S = 0.20) โดยด้านที่ได้รับความพึงพอใจมากที่สุด คือ ด้านผู้ร่วมกิจกรรม มีความรู้ ความเข้าใจและสามารถอธิบายพฤกรรมที่พึงประสงค์และไม่พึงประสงค์ได้ ด้านผู้ร่วมกิจกรรม มองเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองและผู้อื่นมากขึ้น และด้านผู้ร่วมกิจกรรม เห็นใจผู้อื่นมากขึ้น (x ̅ = 5.00, S = 0.00) ส่วนด้านที่นักเรียนพึงพอใจน้อยที่สุด คือ ด้านผู้ร่วมกิจกรรมกล้าแสดงความคิดเห็นและแก้ไขปัญหาในเชิงบวกได้อย่างสร้างสรรค์ (x ̅ = 4.79, S = 0.41)th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ละครสร้างสรรค์th
dc.subject: พฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวth
dc.subject: CREATIVE DRAMAen
dc.subject: AGGRESSIVE BEHAVIORen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts, entertainment and recreationen
dc.title: USING CREATIVE DRAMA ACTIVITIES TO REDUCE AGGRESSIVEBEHEAVIOE OF MATHAYOMSUKSA 3 STUDENTAT NONGKIPITTAYAKHOM SCHOOL, NONGKI DISTRICT, BURIRAMen
dc.title: การใช้กิจกรรมละครสร้างสรรค์เพื่อลดพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวของเด็กนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนหนองกี่พิทยาคม อำเภอหนองกี่ จังหวัดบุรีรัมย์th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th