PERCEIVED RISK AND TRUST INFLUENCING ON SATISFACTION, e-WOM AND BUYING DECISIONS THROUGH SHOPEE APPLICATION FOR GEN Y CONSUMERS IN BANGKOK
| dc.contributor | JIDAPA YOOPHUN | en |
| dc.contributor | จิดาภา อยู่พูน | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Wasan Sakulkijkarn | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | วสันต์ สกุลกิจกาญจน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Wasan Sakulkijkarn | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | วสันต์ สกุลกิจกาญจน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | wasan@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | wasan@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 21/7/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research are to study the factors of perceived risk, and trust influencing satisfaction, Electronic Word of Mouth (e-WOM) and buying decisions through the Shopee application. The sample in this research included 400 people, mostly female, aged between 25-29, with an average monthly income of 10,000 to 20,000 Baht, and occupied as company employees. The result of hypothesis testing revealed the following: perceived risk influenced satisfaction factors, except understanding. trust influence on satisfaction factors and perceived risks influence on the buying decisions of Gen Y consumers in the Bangkok metropolitan area. Trust influence on the buying decisions of Gen Y consumers in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The satisfaction influence on e-WOM on the buying decisions of Gen Y consumers in the Bangkok metropolitan area was found through use of the Shopee application. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาการรับรู้ความเสี่ยงและความไว้วางใจที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการสื่อสารแบบปากต่อปากอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ความพึงพอใจและการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าผ่านแอปพลิเคชัน Shopee ของผู้บริโภค Gen Y ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ผู้บริโภคที่ใช้หรือเคยใช้แอปพลิเคชัน Shopee ในการสั่งซื้อสินค้าโดยเป็นผู้บริโภคที่อยู่ในกลุ่ม Gen Y (ผู้ที่เกิดระหว่างปี 1981-1996) ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงพรรณนาได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงอนุมาน ได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า การรับรู้ความเสี่ยงมีอิทธิพลต่อความพึงพอใจในคุณภาพการบริการทุกด้าน ยกเว้น ด้านความเข้าใจ ความไว้วางใจมีอิทธิพลต่อความพึงพอใจในคุณภาพการบริการทุกด้าน การรับรู้ความเสี่ยงมีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อของผู้บริโภค Gen Y ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ความไว้วางใจมีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อของผู้บริโภค Gen Y ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ความพึงพอใจมีอิทธิพลต่อการสื่อสารแบบปากต่อปากอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ และการสื่อสารแบบปากต่อปากอิเล็กทรอนิกส์มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อในการซื้อสินค้าผ่านแอปพลิเคชัน Shopee ของผู้บริโภค Gen Y ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ผู้บริโภค | th |
| dc.subject | การรับรู้ความเสี่ยง | th |
| dc.subject | ความไว้วางใจ | th |
| dc.subject | การสื่อสารแบบปากต่อปากอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ | th |
| dc.subject | ความพึงพอใจ | th |
| dc.subject | การตัดสินใจซื้อ | th |
| dc.subject | แอปพลิเคชัน Shopee | th |
| dc.subject | Consumer | en |
| dc.subject | Perceived risk | en |
| dc.subject | Trust | en |
| dc.subject | e-WOM | en |
| dc.subject | Satisfaction | en |
| dc.subject | Shopee application | en |
| dc.subject | Buying decisions | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Activities of households as employers; undifferentiated goods- and services-producing activities of households for own use | en |
| dc.title | PERCEIVED RISK AND TRUST INFLUENCING ON SATISFACTION, e-WOM AND BUYING DECISIONS THROUGH SHOPEE APPLICATION FOR GEN Y CONSUMERS IN BANGKOK | en |