THE CONSUMERS DECISION TO PURCHASE BRANDNAME BAGS IN THAILAND
| dc.contributor | THANITA JARIYAKUL | en |
| dc.contributor | ฐานิตา จริยะกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Rasita Sangboonnak | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | รสิตา สังข์บุญนาค | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Rasita Sangboonnak | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | รสิตา สังข์บุญนาค | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | supaporns@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | supaporns@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 19/7/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aims to study the brand value that influences purchasing decisions on branded handbags among consumers in Thailand. The sample group for this research consisted of 400 consumers who have purchased or previously purchased branded handbags in Thailand. A questionnaire was used as a data collection tool. The statistics used for data analysis include percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The hypothesis testing statistics used are t-test analysis, one-way ANOVA, and multiple regression analysis. The research found that the majority of respondents were female, aged 26-33 years, with an average monthly income of 25,001-35,000 Baht, and were employed in private companies or as employees. The opinions of the respondents, regarding brand value, include aspects such as brand awareness, perceived quality, brand association, and brand loyalty, all of which were rated at a good level. Consumers with different occupations showed significantly different purchasing decisions for branded handbags in Thailand at a statistical significance level of 0.05. Brand value aspects, including brand awareness, perceived quality, and brand loyalty, and had a significant relationship with the purchasing decisions for branded handbags among consumers in Thailand with a statistical significance of 0.05. These factors can explain 51.2% of the variation in purchasing decisions. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาคุณค่าตราสินค้าที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อกระเป๋าแบรนด์เนมของผู้บริโภคในประเทศไทย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ผู้บริโภคที่ซื้อหรือเคยซื้อกระเป๋าแบรนด์เนมของผู้บริโภคในประเทศไทย จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐาน คือ สถิติการวิเคราะห์ค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวสถิติวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุ 26 – 33 ปี มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 25,001 – 35,000บาท อาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน/ลูกจ้าง ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับคุณค่าตราสินค้า ประกอบด้วย ด้านการรู้ถึงตราสินค้า ด้านการรับรู้ในคุณภาพ ด้านการเชื่อมโยงกับตราสินค้า และด้านความภักดีต่อตราสินค้า อยู่ในระดับดี ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน ผู้บริโภคที่มีอาชีพแตกต่างกัน มีการตัดสินใจซื้อกระเป๋าแบรนด์เนมของผู้บริโภคในประเทศไทยแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 คุณค่าตราสินค้า ประกอบด้วยด้านการรู้ถึงตราสินค้า ด้านการรับรู้ในคุณภาพ และด้านความภักดีต่อตราสินค้า มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจซื้อกระเป๋าแบรนด์เนมของผู้บริโภคในประเทศไทย อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยสามารถอธิบายได้ร้อยละ 51.2 | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | การตัดสินใจซื้อ | th |
| dc.subject | คุณค่าตราสินค้า | th |
| dc.subject | กระเป๋าแบรนด์เนม | th |
| dc.subject | Consumer purchasing decision | en |
| dc.subject | Brand Equity | en |
| dc.subject | brandnamebag | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Administrative and support service activities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Marketing and advertising | en |
| dc.title | THE CONSUMERS DECISION TO PURCHASE BRANDNAME BAGS IN THAILAND | en |
| dc.title | การตัดสินใจซื้อกระเป๋าแบรนด์เนมของผู้บริโภคในประเทศไทย | th |
| dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
| dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |