THE CREATION OF THE NORTHERN FOLK DANCE PERFORMANCE FOR EXCERCISE IN THE ELDERLY WITH THE RISK OF OSTEOARTHRITIS : TOMBOL NAMRID ELDERLY SCHOOL, MUANG DISTRICT, UTTARADIT.
| dc.contributor | PAROONJUK AKKARARATSAKUL | en |
| dc.contributor | ปรุฬห์จักร อัครารัศม์สกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Piyawadee Makpa | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ปิยวดี มากพา | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Fine Arts | en |
| dc.date.issued | 30/8/2020 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research focuses on the creation of northern folk dance performance for exercise among the elderly who are at risk of osteoarthritis in Namrid Sub-district Elderly School, Muang District, Uttaradit. This was an experimental research with the following aims: (1) to create a set of northern folk dance performances for the front leg and knee muscle exercises of the elderly; (2) to study the pre-effects and post-effects of using northern folk dance performance to develop front leg and knee muscle exercises among the elderly at risk of osteoarthritis. The sample group used in this research were elderly subjects screened using a knee osteoarthritis severity assessment form offered by the Department of Health and the Ministry of Public Health. The sample group consisted of fifty-nine people and the research tools were as follows: (1) the knee osteoarthritis severity assessment form; (2) an assessment form on the pre-effects and post-effects after developing their leg and knee muscles for participants at risk of osteoarthritis; and (3) the northern folk dance performance used for developing the front leg and knee muscle exercise among elderly participants at risk of osteoarthritis. The results of the research revealed the following: (1) the creation of northern folk dance performances among the elderly at risk of osteoarthritis consisted of a unique northern Thai folk dance, developed with the principles of exercise among the elderly, measurement and evaluation and divided into eight weeks, at three times a week and for ten minutes each; rest for five minute, then start to practice again, total of seventy-five minutes for week. There were a total of eight postures used in this research; (2) the results after using traditional folk dance performances was the development of front leg and knee muscles among the elderly, was at a good level, as follows: (1) twenty-three participants were at a very good level of development; (2) thirty-three participants were at a good level; and (3) three participants were underdeveloped. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การสร้างสรรค์ชุดการแสดงนาฏศิลป์พื้นบ้านภาคเหนือ เพื่อการออกกำลังกายสำหรับผู้สูงอายุที่มีภาวะเสี่ยงต่อการเกิดโรคข้อเข่าเสื่อม โรงเรียนผู้สูงอายุ ตำบลน้ำริด อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดอุตรดิตถ์ ครั้งนี้ เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลอง โดยกำหนดจุดมุ่งหมาย ดังนี้ 1) เพื่อสร้างสรรค์ชุดการแสดงนาฏศิลป์พื้นบ้านภาคเหนือ เพื่อการออกกำลังกายกล้ามเนื้อหน้าขาและกล้ามเนื้อบริเวณรอบเข่าของผู้สูงอายุที่มีภาวะเสี่ยงต่อการเกิดโรคข้อเข่าเสื่อม ในตำบลน้ำริด อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดอุตรดิตถ์ 2) เพื่อศึกษาผลก่อนและหลังการใช้ชุดการแสดงนาฏศิลป์พื้นบ้านภาคเหนือ ในการพัฒนาการออกกำลังกายกล้ามเนื้อหน้าขาและกล้ามเนื้อบริเวณรอบเข่าของผู้สูงอายุที่มีภาวะเสี่ยงต่อการเกิดโรคข้อเข่าเสื่อม ในตำบลน้ำริด อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดอุตรดิตถ์ โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ผู้สูงอายุที่ผ่านการคัดกรองจากแบบประเมินความรุนแรงของโรคข้อเข่าเสื่อม กรมอนามัย กระทรวงสาธารณสุข จำนวน 59 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบประเมินความรุนแรงของโรคข้อเข่าเสื่อม แบบประเมินผลก่อนและหลังด้านการพัฒนากล้ามเนื้อหน้าขาและกล้ามเนื้อบริเวณรอบเข่าของผู้สูงอายุ และชุดการแสดงนาฏศิลป์พื้นบ้านภาคเหนือ ในการพัฒนาการออกกำลังกายกล้ามเนื้อหน้าขาและกล้ามเนื้อบริเวณรอบเข่าของผู้สูงอายุที่มีภาวะเสี่ยงต่อการเกิดโรคข้อเข่าเสื่อม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การสร้างสรรค์ชุดการแสดงนาฏศิลป์พื้นบ้านภาคเหนือ เพื่อการออกกำลังกายกล้ามเนื้อหน้าขาและกล้ามเนื้อบริเวณรอบเข่าของผู้สูงอายุที่มีภาวะเสี่ยงต่อการเกิดโรคข้อเข่าเสื่อม ประกอบไปด้วยท่ารำที่เป็นเอกลักษณ์พื้นบ้านภาคเหนือที่พัฒนาร่วมกับหลักการออกกำลังกายในผู้สูงอายุ การวัด การประเมินผล และระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในครั้งนี้ สามารถได้แบ่งเป็น 8 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 3 ครั้ง ครั้งละ 10 นาที พัก 5 นาที จึงเริ่มปฏิบัติอีก 10 นาที (รวมสัปดาห์ละ 75 นาที) รวมทั้งหมด 24 ครั้ง และท่ารำที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีทั้งหมด 8 ท่า 2) พบว่าผลหลังจากการใช้ชุดการแสดงนาฏศิลป์พื้นบ้านภาคเหนือ เพื่อการออกกำลังกายกล้ามเนื้อหน้าขาและกล้ามเนื้อบริเวณรอบเข่าของผู้สูงอายุที่มีภาวะเสี่ยงต่อการเกิดโรคข้อเข่าเสื่อม ครั้งนี้พบว่า การพัฒนากล้ามเนื้อหน้าขาและกล้ามเนื้อบริเวณรอบเข่าของผู้สูงอายุ มีการพัฒนาขึ้นในระดับดีมาก จำนวน 23 คน ในระดับดี จำนวน 33 คน และไม่มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงจำนวน 3 คน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ชุดการแสดงนาฏศิลป์พื้นบ้านภาคเหนือ, ผู้สูงอายุ, โรคข้อเข่าเสื่อม | th |
| dc.subject | Northern Folk Dance Performance. Elderly. Osteoarthritis. | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Health Professions | en |
| dc.title | THE CREATION OF THE NORTHERN FOLK DANCE PERFORMANCE FOR EXCERCISE IN THE ELDERLY WITH THE RISK OF OSTEOARTHRITIS : TOMBOL NAMRID ELDERLY SCHOOL, MUANG DISTRICT, UTTARADIT. | en |
| dc.title | การสร้างสรรค์ชุดการแสดงนาฏศิลป์พื้นบ้านภาคเหนือ เพื่อการออกกำลังกายสำหรับผู้สูงอายุที่มีภาวะเสี่ยงต่อการเกิดโรคข้อเข่าเสื่อม : โรงเรียนผู้สูงอายุ ตำบลน้ำริด อำเภอเมืองจังหวัดอุตรดิตถ์ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |