INTEGRATIVE ACTIVE LEARNING MODELS IN VOLLEYBALL TO ENHANCE THE 21ST CENTURY LEARNING OF STUDENTS
dc.contributor: AEKKAYOS MANASOMen
dc.contributor: เอกยศ มานะสมth
dc.contributor.advisor: Sathin Prachanbanen
dc.contributor.advisor: สาธิน ประจันบานth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Sathin Prachanbanen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สาธิน ประจันบานth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsathin@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsathin@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2022
dc.date.issued: 8/8/2022
dc.description.abstract: This research and development study aims to develop an integrated proactive learning model in volleyball to develop the 21st century learning of students and to study their problems and needs with semi-structured interviews with six teachers and a group discussion with 24 students and created an integrated active learning model for volleyball to develop the 21st century learning of the students. Then, the pattern was checked by five experts and the model was tested on the students of the Piboonbumphen Demonstration School at Burapha University, consisting of 30 people together with 22 physical education teachers in Chonburi province to try out the model. The data was analyzed with basic statistics, a t-test and inductive summaries. The results of the research revealed the following: the Integrative Active Learning Model in Volleyball to Enhance develop the 21st century learning of students, which consisted of seven steps: (1) self-study from selected media; (2) assessment of competence and feedback; (3) determine co-operation groups; (4) learn and practice; (5) create work with groups; (6) present work; and (7) conclusion. In the opinions of experts, the format is correct, appropriate and feasible and passed the specified criteria, which found that students who used the model had the knowledge, skills, and relationships to develop 21st century skills that were statistically significantly higher at the .05 level. The satisfaction level with the style above a certain threshold was statistically significant at a level of .05 level and physical education teachers were of the opinion that the model was appropriate and feasible through the assessment criteria in all aspects.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยและพัฒนาครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมาย เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนรู้เชิงรุกแบบบูรณาการในกีฬาวอลเลย์บอล เพื่อพัฒนาการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของนักเรียน ศึกษาสภาพปัญหาและความต้องการจำเป็น ด้วยการสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้างอาจารย์ 6 คนและการสนทนากลุ่มนักเรียน 24 คน จากนั้นสร้างรูปแบบการเรียนรู้เชิงรุกแบบบูรณาการในกีฬาวอลเลย์บอล เพื่อพัฒนาการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของนักเรียน แล้วดำเนินการตรวจสอบรูปแบบ ฯ โดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 5 คน และทดลองใช้รูปแบบ ฯ ในนักเรียนโรงเรียนสาธิต “พิบูลบำเพ็ญ” มหาวิทยาลัยบูรพา 30 คน ร่วมกับการให้ครูผู้สอนรายวิชาพลศึกษาในจังหวัดชลบุรี 22 คน ทดลองใช้รูปแบบ ฯ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติพื้นฐาน การทดสอบค่าที และการสรุปอุปนัย ผลการวิจัย พบว่า รูปแบบการเรียนรู้เชิงรุกแบบบูรณาการในกีฬาวอลเลย์บอล เพื่อพัฒนาการ เรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของนักเรียน ประกอบด้วย 7 ขั้นตอน คือ 1.การศึกษาค้นคว้าด้วยตนเองจากสื่อคัดสรร 2.ประเมินความสามารถและสะท้อนป้อนกลับ 3.กำหนดกลุ่มร่วมมือ 4.เรียนรู้และฝึกปฏิบัติ 5.สร้างสรรค์ผลงานด้วยกลุ่ม 6.นำเสนอผลงาน 7.ร่วมสรุปความรู้ ซึ่งในความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญ รูปแบบ ฯ มีความถูกต้อง ความเหมาะสม และความเป็นไปได้ ผ่านเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด ซึ่งเมื่อนำไปทดลองใช้ พบว่า นักเรียนที่ใช้รูปแบบ ฯ มีความรู้ ทักษะที่สัมพันธ์ ทักษะการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 สูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 มีความพึงพอใจต่อรูปแบบสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และครูพลศึกษามีความเห็นว่ารูปแบบ ฯ มีความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ผ่านเกณฑ์การประเมินในทุกด้านth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Department Of Physical Educationen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาควิชาพลศึกษาth
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreename: DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ทักษะการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21th
dc.subject: การเรียนรู้เชิงรุกth
dc.subject: นักเรียนth
dc.subject: 21st century learning skillsen
dc.subject: Active Learningen
dc.subject: Studentsen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: INTEGRATIVE ACTIVE LEARNING MODELS IN VOLLEYBALL TO ENHANCE THE 21ST CENTURY LEARNING OF STUDENTSen
dc.title: รูปแบบการเรียนรู้เชิงรุกแบบบูรณาการในกีฬาวอลเลย์บอล เพื่อพัฒนาการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของนักเรียนth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th