CONSUMER PERCEPTION UPON SERVICE QUALITY AND MARKETING PROMOTION INFLUENCE PURCHASE INTENTION ON ELECTRIC VEHICLESIN BANGKOK METROPOLITAN REGION
dc.contributor: LIUQING XUen
dc.contributor: Liuqing Xuth
dc.contributor.advisor: Wanlapa Hattakitpanitchakulen
dc.contributor.advisor: วัลภา หัตถกิจพาณิชกุลth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Wanlapa Hattakitpanitchakulen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: วัลภา หัตถกิจพาณิชกุลth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorwanlapah@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorwanlapah@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 19/5/2023
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research is to study the factors based on AISAS model influencing consumer purchase intentions on TikTok in Bangkok in context of the COVID-19 pandemic background. The samples in this research consisted of 400 people. The data were analyzed using inferential statistical analysis and multiple regression analysis. The results were as follows: most respondents were female, aged between 18-28, held Bachelor degree, worked as a private company employee, and earned earn salary between 15,001-30,000 Baht. The overall factors included factors of Demographic, Key Opinion Leader and Pricing were at good level. The results of the hypothesis testing were as follows: (1) age, gender, educational level, occupation and monthly salary; (2) key opinion factor based on AISAS model consisted of Attention, Interest, Search, Action, Share, some of the AISAS model had relationship between consumer purchase intention on TikTok rather than any other channel; consumer perspectives on selling products on TikTok are trustworthy; the KOL factor mattered most when making decisions to buy on TikTok; perspectives on recommending others to buy on TikTok; Consumer perspective on live streaming seller model on TikTok is the future trend for ecommerce and (3) Pricing factor based on AISAS model consist of Attention, Interest, Search, Action, Share, some of the AISAS model had relationship with consumer purchase intentions on TikTok rather than any other channel; consumer perspective on products selling on TikTok are trustworthy; pricing factor matters most when make decision to buy on TikTok; perspective on recommending others to buy on TikTok; and consumer perspective for a live streaming seller model on TikTok is the future trend for ecommerce. These factors were found to be at a statistically significant level of 0.05.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยตามโมเดล AISAS ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อของผู้บริโภคบน TikTok ในกรุงเทพมหานครภายใต้ภูมิหลังการแพร่ระบาดของโควิด-19 กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจำนวน 400 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงอนุมานและการวิเคราะห์เชิงถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุระหว่าง 18-28 ปี โดยมีวุฒิปริญญาตรี ทำงานเป็นพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน เงินเดือนระหว่าง 15,001-30,000 บาท ปัจจัยโดยรวมด้านประชากร ปัจจัยผู้นำทางความคิดเห็น (KOL) และปัจจัยราคาอยู่ในระดับดี ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า (1) อายุ เพศ ระดับอุดมการศึกษา อาชีพ เงินเดือนประจำ (2) ปัจจัยด้านความคิดเห็นที่สำคัญตามโมเดล AISAS ประกอบด้วย Attention, Interest, Search, Action, Share โมเดล AISAS บางโมเดลมีความสัมพันธ์กับความตั้งใจซื้อของผู้บริโภคบน TikTok มากกว่าช่องทางอื่นๆ ความคาดหวังของผู้บริโภคเกี่ยวกับผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ขายบน TikTok นั้นน่าเชื่อถือ ปัจจัย KOL มีความสำคัญมากที่สุดในการตัดสินใจซื้อบน TikTok; คาดหวังในการแนะนำผู้อื่นให้ซื้อบน TikTok; ความคาดหวังของผู้บริโภคในรูปแบบผู้ขายสตรีมสดบน TikTok เป็นแนวโน้มในอนาคตสำหรับอีคอมเมิร์ซ (3) ปัจจัยด้านราคาตามโมเดล AISAS บางรูปแบบมีความสัมพันธ์กับความตั้งใจซื้อของผู้บริโภคบน TikTok มากกว่าช่องทางอื่นๆ ความคาดหวังของผู้บริโภคเกี่ยวกับผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ขายบน TikTok นั้นน่าเชื่อถือ ปัจจัยด้านราคามีความสำคัญที่สุดในการตัดสินใจซื้อบน TikTok คาดหวังในการแนะนำผู้อื่นให้ซื้อบน TikTok; ความคาดหวังของผู้บริโภคในรูปแบบผู้ขายสตรีมสดบน TikTok เป็นแนวโน้มในอนาคตสำหรับอีคอมเมิร์ซ พบว่าปัจจัยเหล่านี้มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การตัดสินใจซื้อth
dc.subject: AISASโมเดลth
dc.subject: ราคาth
dc.subject: ผู้นำทางความคิดth
dc.subject: ติ๊กต๊อกth
dc.subject: Purchase intentionen
dc.subject: TikToken
dc.subject: AISAS modelen
dc.subject: Key Opinion Leader (KOL)en
dc.subject: Pricingen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Other service activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Hotel, restaurant and cateringen
dc.title: CONSUMER PERCEPTION UPON SERVICE QUALITY AND MARKETING PROMOTION INFLUENCE PURCHASE INTENTION ON ELECTRIC VEHICLESIN BANGKOK METROPOLITAN REGIONen
dc.title: การรับรู้คุณภาพการบริการ และการส่งเสริมการตลาด มีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจในการซื้อรถยนต์ไฟฟ้า ในกรุงเทพมหานคร และปริมณฑลth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th