A STUDY OF INTERACTIVE MEDIA TO DESIGN AND DEVELOP DECORATION PRODUCT IN CONDOMINIUM
dc.contributor: NATCHA SIRIKHVUNCHAIen
dc.contributor: ณัชชา ศิริขวัญชัยth
dc.contributor.advisor: Aran Wanichakornen
dc.contributor.advisor: อรัญ วานิชกรth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. College of Creative Industryen
dc.date.issued: 30/8/2020
dc.description: MASTER OF FINE ARTS (M.F.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศป.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: This research studies of interactive media to design and develop decorative products for condominiums in a research and development project. The purpose of this study was (1.) Study interactive media, behavioral criteria, interaction, and technology that affect living in a condominium;  (2.) experiment sensors and electronics technology which affected interaction in a condominium; and (3.) design Interactive decorative products and evaluating the efficiency of the products. This study had three-phases, starting with (1.) study secondary materials about decorative product design, material, interactive technology that effect the interaction and physical of the condominium;  (2.) to experiment with interactive technology; and (3.) to design and create a prototype of interactive decorative products and evaluating the efficiency of the product. The results were divided into three sections. Section one was the knowledge of real estate design in a condominium. Part two was the result of interaction trials, and the third part was the design of the three-piece interactive product. The first was a color-changing dog with a heart rate (Dog Rate), the second was a Bluetooth cat speaker and the wireless charging cradle (Dynamic Cat) and third is the Aroma Whale lamp (Aroma Whale). The interest in commercials should be at a price of more than 1,000 baht.en
dc.description.abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์ เรื่อง การศึกษาสื่อปฏิสัมพันธ์สู่การออกแบบและพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ตกแต่งสำหรับห้องชุดพักอาศัย เป็นการวิจัยเชิงศึกษาและพัฒนา (Research & Development) มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1. ศึกษาสื่อปฏิสัมพันธ์ ข้อกำหนดทางพฤติกรรม การปฏิสัมพันธ์ และเทคโนโลยี ที่มีผลต่อการอยู่อาศัยในห้องชุดพักอาศัย 2. เพื่อทดลองเทคโนโลยีเซนเซอร์ และ อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ที่ส่งผลต่อการปฏิสัมพันธ์กับผู้พักอาศัยในห้องชุด 3. เพื่อออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ตกแต่งปฏิสัมพันธ์สำหรับห้องชุดพักอาศัย และประเมินประสิทธิภาพของผลิตภัณฑ์ มีวิธีการศึกษา 3 ขั้นตอน เริ่มจาก 1. การศึกษาข้อมูลการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ตกแต่ง วัสดุ และการผลิต รวมถึงเทคโนโลยีที่มีผลต่อการปฏิสัมพันธ์ และลักษณะทางกายภาพห้องชุด 2. ทดลองเทคโนโลยีปฏิสัมพันธ์ 3. ออกแบบและสร้างต้นแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ตกแต่งปฏิสัมพันธ์สำหรับห้องชุดพักอาศัย และประเมินประสิทธิภาพของผลิตภัณฑ์ ผลการวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ส่วน ส่วนที่ 1 คือองค์ความรู้การออกแบบตกแต่ง ด้านอสังหาริมทรัพย์ ภายในห้องชุดพักอาศัย ส่วนที่ 2 คือผลการทดลองปฏิสัมพันธ์ และส่วนที่ 3 คือ การออกแบบและสร้างต้นแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ตกแต่งปฏิสัมพันธ์จำนวน 3 ชิ้น ได้แก่ โคมไฟสุนัขเปลี่ยนสีตามอัตราการเต้นของหัวใจ (Dog Rate) ลำโพงแมวบลูทูธและแท่นชาร์จไร้สาย (Dynamic Cat) และโคมไฟปลาวาฬอโรมา (Aroma Whale) ผลการประเมินพบว่าความพึงพอใจด้านความสวยงาม ประโยชน์ใช้สอย และเทคโนโลยีแฝงอยู่ในระดับดีมาก มีความน่าสนใจในการต่อยอดเชิงพาณิชย์ และราคาจำหน่าย ควรมีราคามากกว่า 1,000 บาทth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ปฏิสัมพันธ์th
dc.subject: ผลิตภัณฑ์ตกแต่งth
dc.subject: ห้องชุดพักอาศัยth
dc.subject: Interactive Mediaen
dc.subject: Decorative Productsen
dc.subject: Condominiumen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: A STUDY OF INTERACTIVE MEDIA TO DESIGN AND DEVELOP DECORATION PRODUCT IN CONDOMINIUMen
dc.title: การศึกษาสื่อปฏิสัมพันธ์สู่การออกแบบและพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ตกแต่งสำหรับห้องชุดพักอาศัยth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th