IMPACT OF BRAND EQUITY AND INTEGRATED MARKETING COMMUNICATION ON PURCHASING DECISIONS OF CUSTOMERS OF SKIN CARE BEAUTY CLINICS IN THE BANGKOK AREA
| dc.contributor | KANTA JUNGMONGKONKARN | en |
| dc.contributor | กันตา จังมงคลกาล | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Lamson Lertkulprayad | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ล่ำสัน เลิศกูลประหยัด | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Society | en |
| dc.date.issued | 19/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research was to study the effects of brand equity and integrated marketing communication and the buying decision process of customers of skin care services at a beauty clinic in the Bangkok metropolitan area. This study employed quantitative research and a questionnaire was distributed to four hundred consumers who used the services of beauty skin care clinics. The questionnaire was constructed and used as a data collection tool and the reliability of the test was from 0.87 to 0.94. The statistics used for data analysis included percentage, mean, standard deviation, a t-test, a one-way analysis of variance for differential analysis and multiple regression analysis were the statistical methods to analyze the data. The results of the research were as follows: Most of the respondents were female, aged between eighteen to thirty-four, single and lived alone, hold a bachelor’s degree, employed at a private company with an average monthly income of over 40,001 Baht. The majority of the opinions of the respondents revealed that the factor of brand equity in the aspects of brand awareness, perceived quality, brand association and brand loyalty were at a good level and the other properties were at a very good level. The respondents gave precedence to the integrated marketing communication in terms of advertising, public relations, promotion and word-of-mouth marketing were at a high level and the personal selling was at a very high level. The overall buying decision process consisted of problem recognition, information searching, an evaluation of the alternatives and purchasing decisions on skin care services at beauty clinics was also at a very high level. The results of the hypothesis testing were as follows: Consumers of a different ages, genders, marital status, educational level, occupation and average monthly income made different buying decisions of skin care services at beauty clinics with a statistical significance of 0.05. The brand equity factor in the aspects of brand awareness, perceived quality, brand association, brand loyalty and other properties influenced the buying decisions of skin care services at beauty clinics with a statistical significance of 0.05. The integrated marketing communication in terms of advertising, public relations, promotion, personal sales and word-of-mouth influenced the buying decisions of skin care services at beauty clinics with a statistical significance of 0.05. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษา คุณค่าตราสินค้าและการสื่อสารการตลาดแบบครบวงจรที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการคลินิกเสริมความงาม ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ ผู้บริโภคที่เคยใช้บริการคลินิกเสริมความงามในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล และมีค่าความเชื่อมั่นอยู่ที่ 0.87-0.94 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐาน คือ การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างโดยการหาค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุระหว่าง 18-34 ปี สถานภาพโสด / อยู่คนเดียว ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี อาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน และมีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 40,001 บาทขึ้นไป ซึ่งมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยด้านคุณค่าตราสินค้า ประกอบด้วย การรู้จักตราสินค้า ด้านการรับรู้คุณภาพ ด้านการเชื่อมโยงตราสินค้า ด้านการจงรักภักดีต่อตราสินค้า อยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วย และด้านทรัพย์สินอื่นๆ อยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยอย่างยิ่ง โดยให้ความสำคัญกับปัจจัยด้านการสื่อสารการตลาดแบบครบวงจร ประกอบด้วย การโฆษณา การประชาสัมพันธ์ การส่งเสริมการขาย การตลาดแบบปากต่อปากอยู่ในระดับมาก และการขายโดยใช้พนักงานขาย อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยด้านการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการคลินิกเสริมความงาม ประกอบด้วย การรับรู้ความต้องการ การค้นหาข้อมูล การประเมินทางเลือก และการตัดสินใจซื้ออยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ผู้บริโภคที่มี เพศ อายุ สถานภาพ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ และรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน แตกต่างกัน มีการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการคลินิกเสริมความงามแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ปัจจัยด้านคุณค่าตราสินค้า ประกอบด้วย การรู้จักตราสินค้า การรับรู้คุณภาพ การเชื่อมโยงตราสินค้า การจงรักภักดีต่อตราสินค้า และ ทรัพย์สินอื่นๆ มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการคลินิกเสริมความงามของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และปัจจัยด้านการสื่อสารการตลาดแบบครบวงจร ประกอบด้วย การโฆษณา การประชาสัมพันธ์ การส่งเสริมการขาย การขายโดยใช้พนักงานขาย และการตลาดแบบปากต่อปาก มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการคลินิกเสริมความงามของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | คุณค่าตราสินค้า การสื่อสารการตลาดแบบครบวงจร การตัดสินใจซื้อ คลินิกเสริมความงาม | th |
| dc.subject | BRAND EQUITY INTEGRATED MARKETING COMMUNICATION PURCHASING DECISIONS SKIN CARE BEAUTY CLINIC | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | IMPACT OF BRAND EQUITY AND INTEGRATED MARKETING COMMUNICATION ON PURCHASING DECISIONS OF CUSTOMERS OF SKIN CARE BEAUTY CLINICS IN THE BANGKOK AREA | en |
| dc.title | คุณค่าตราสินค้าและการสื่อสารการตลาดแบบครบวงจรที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการคลินิกเสริมความงามของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
| dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
| dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |