THE RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN MOTIVATION AND ATTITUDE IN LEISUREOF THE PARTICIPANTS AT BANGKOK YOUTH CENTER
dc.contributor: SIRATCHAYAKORN PHUMPIRIYASAKULen
dc.contributor: ศิรัชญากรณ์ ภูมิพิริยะสกุลth
dc.contributor.advisor: Saravudh Chaividhiten
dc.contributor.advisor: สราวุธ ชัยวิชิตth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Educationen
dc.date.issued: 18/12/2020
dc.description: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this research is to examine the relationship between motivation and attitude in the leisure behavior of participants at a youth center in Bangkok. The research population consisted of youth service users in 13 locations, a total of 400.The research instruments had a content consistency between 0.06-1.00. The questionnaire was tested with 30 samples with similar characteristics to the actual sample in order to analyze the validity and reliability of the tools.  The confidence interval for the coefficient alpha is 0.80. people and collected the questionnaires. The statistics used in the t-test included value and the data were analyzed using percentage, mean, standard deviation, an f-test, a dependent t-test LSD, One -Way ANOVA and the Pearson Product Correlation Coefficient. The results found the following: (1) motivation in using the leisure time at youth center service users in Bangkok at a high level, with an average of 3.83, and divided into each aspect of motivation. The social aspect was at a high level, a mean of 3.90, and ability and expertise at a high level, with a mean of 3.87; the avoidance of negative stimuli at a high level with a mean of 3.84; intelligence was at a high level with an average of 3.75 and the overall regarding attitudes to the leisure of the participants at a Bangkok youth center at an agreed level of 3.95 and divided into the perceptions of each aspect. The aspect of feeling was at a high level (agreement) with a mean of 3.96 in the behavior of the level of agreement with a mean of 3.95. In terms of the knowledge component, it had a mean of 3.94. The test results found that the relationship between motivation and attitude in leisure of the participants at Bangkok youth center. In terms of males and females, there was no difference in attitudes to leisure. It was found that the overall motivation for free time were positively correlated with attitudes towards leisure time in general with a statistical significance at a level of .05 at a relatively high level (r = 0.74)en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างแรงจูงใจกับทัศนคติในการใช้เวลาว่างของผู้ใช้ศูนย์บริการเยาวชนในสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ประชากรที่ศึกษาจาก 13 ศูนย์เยาวชน จำนวน 400 คน เครื่องมือวิจัยมีค่าความสอดคล้องเชิงเนื้อหาอยู่ระหว่าง 0.06–1.00 นำแบบสอบถามไปทดลองใช้กับกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีลักษณะใกล้เคียงกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างจริงจำนวน 30 คน เพื่อนำผลที่ได้ไปวิเคราะห์คุณภาพเครื่องมือ โดยค่าความเชื่อมั่นมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาอยู่ที่ 0.80 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ยร้อยละ, ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบความแตกต่างร่ายคู่ด้วยวิธี LSD, ทดสอบค่า(t-test), ทดสอบความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-way Anova), และใช้ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า โดยภาพรวมด้านแรงจูงใจในการใช้เวลาว่างของผู้ใช้บริการศูนย์เยาวชนในสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครอยู่ในระดับมากค่าเฉลี่ย 3.83 และแบ่งเป็นแรงจูงใจรายด้าน ด้านสังคมอยู่ในระดับมากค่าเฉลี่ย 3.90 ด้านความสามารถและความเชี่ยวชาญอยู่ในระดับมากค่าเฉลี่ย 3.87 ด้านการหลีกเลี่ยงสิ่งเร้าทางลบอยู่ในระดับมากค่าเฉลี่ย 3.84 ด้านปัญญาอยู่ในระดับมากค่าเฉลี่ย 3.75 และโดยภาพรวมด้านทัศนคติต่อการใช้เวลาว่างของผู้ใช้บริการศูนย์เยาวชนในสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยค่าเฉลี่ย 3.95 และแบ่งเป็นทัศนคติรายด้าน ด้านความรู้สึกอยู่ในระดับบ่อยครั้ง (เห็นด้วย) ค่าเฉลี่ย 3.96 ด้านพฤติกรรมอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วย ค่าเฉลี่ย 3.95 ด้านองค์ประกอบทางองค์ความรู้อยู่ในระดับเห็น ค่าเฉลี่ย 3.94 ผลการทดสอบความสัมพันธ์พบว่าผู้ใช้บริการศูนย์เยาวชนในสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร เพศชายและเพศหญิง มีทัศนคติต่อการใช้เวลาว่างโดยรวมไม่แตกต่างกัน และพบว่าแรงจูงใจในการใช้เวลาว่างโดยรวม มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับทัศนคติต่อการใช้เวลาว่างโดยรวมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยมีความสัมพันธ์กันในระดับค่อนข้างมาก (r = 0.74)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: แรงจูงใจth
dc.subject: ทัศนคติth
dc.subject: การใช้เวลาว่างth
dc.subject: ศูนย์เยาวชนth
dc.subject: Motivationen
dc.subjectattitudeen
dc.subject: Leisureen
dc.subjectbangkok youth centeren
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: THE RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN MOTIVATION AND ATTITUDE IN LEISUREOF THE PARTICIPANTS AT BANGKOK YOUTH CENTERen
dc.title: ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างแรงจูงใจกับทัศนคติในการใช้เวลาว่างของผู้ใช้บริการศูนย์เยาวชนในสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th