EFFECTIVENESS OF VIRTUAL TRANSFORMATIONAL LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM FOR LEADER IN ECOMMERCE BUSINESS
dc.contributor: RAWEEON TUAMSOOKen
dc.contributor: รวีอร ท่วมสุขth
dc.contributor.advisor: Polthep Poonpolen
dc.contributor.advisor: พลเทพ พูนพลth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Polthep Poonpolen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: พลเทพ พูนพลth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorpolthep@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorpolthep@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 19/5/2023
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this study are as follows: (1) to examine the dimensions of virtual transformational leadership for leaders in eCommerce businesses; and (2) to develop and evaluate the effectiveness of a virtual transformational leadership development program for leaders in eCommerce businesses. This research was divided into two phases. The first phase aims to examine the dimensions and develop a virtual transformational leadership measurement. By synthesizing the virtual and transformational leadership dimensions, then verifying and confirming the dimensions by interviewing five eCommerce experts and the confirming factor analysis by 600 leaders in eCommerce businesses in Bangkok. As a result, the dimensions of virtual transformational leadership are guiding change, building synergy, and empowering individuals. The results of the second confirmation factor analysis showed that the virtual transformational leadership scale was consistent with the empirical data (chi-square = 2314.71, df = 585, p-value = .00, RMSEA = .07, SRMR = .04, NFI = .97). The second phase was conducted as true experimental research. The sample of 60 participants at the managerial level were divided into an experimental group and a control group of 30 people each. The data collection was divided into three stages: pretest, posttest, and follow-up. The data were analyzed using an independent sample t-test and a one-way ANOVA with repeated measures. The results of these analyses revealed the following: (1) the experimental group revealed that the mean of virtual transformational leadership after participation in this program, was higher than the control group, which was statistically significant at a level of 0.5; (2) the experimental group indicated virtual transformational leadership for three dimensions in the post-experimental phase, and the follow-up phase, the results were much higher than the pre-experimental phase with a statistically significant level of 0.5.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยในครั้งนี้ ผู้วิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์การวิจัยเพื่อ 1) ศึกษาองค์ประกอบของภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงเสมือนของผู้นำในธุรกิจอีคอมเมิร์ซ และ 2. สร้างและประเมินประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงเสมือนของผู้นำในธุรกิจอีคอมเมิร์ซ โดยแบ่งการศึกษาออกเป็น 2 ระยะ คือ ระยะ ที่ 1 เพื่อศึกษาองค์ประกอบและพัฒนาเครื่องมือวัดภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงเสมือนของผู้นำในธุรกิจอีคอมเมิร์ซ โดยการบูรณาการและสังเคราะห์องค์ประกอบจากทฤษฎีภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงและภาวะผู้นำเสมือน และดำเนินการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิด้านธุรกิจอีคอมเมิร์ซจำนวน 5 ท่าน เพื่อตรวจสอบยืนยันองค์ประกอบให้เหมาะสมกับบริบทของธุรกิจอีคอมเมิร์ซ โดยผลการวิจัยพบว่า ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงเสมือนของผู้นำในธุรกิจอีคอมเมิร์ซมี 3 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) มุ่งสู่การเปลี่ยนแปลง 2) สร้างพลังร่วม 3) เสริมพลังบุคคล และดำเนินการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันโดยผู้นำในธุรกิจอีคอมเมิร์ซในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 600 คน ซึ่งผลการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันพบว่าแบบจำลองการวัดภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงเสมือนของผู้นำในธุรกิจอีคอมเมิร์ซทั้ง 3 องค์ประกอบ มีค่าดัชนีความกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ (Chi-square = 2314.71, df = 585, p-value = .00, RMSEA = .07, SRMR = .04, NFI = .97) การวิจัยระยะที่ 2 เพื่อสร้างและประเมินประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงเสมือนของผู้นำในธุรกิจอีคอมเมิร์ซโดยการเรียนรู้เชิงประสบการณ์ ซึ่งเป็นการวิจัยแบบทดลองที่แท้จริงกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้นำในระดับหัวหน้างานจำนวน 60 คน โดยสุ่มเข้ากลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มมควบคุมกลุ่มละ 30 คน และวัดผลในระยะก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลอง และระยะติดตามผล 3  สัปดาห์ โดยการวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบคะแนนเฉลี่ยแบบกลุ่มที่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบวัดซ้ำ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงเสมือนของผู้นำในธุรกิจอีคอมเมิร์ซในระยะหลังการทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 2) กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงเสมือนของผู้นำในธุรกิจอีคอมเมิร์ซ ทั้ง 3 ด้าน ในระยะหลังการทดลองและระยะติดตามผลสูงกว่า ระยะก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreename: DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงth
dc.subject: ภาวะผู้นำเสมือนth
dc.subject: ธุรกิจอีคอมเมิร์ซth
dc.subject: Transformational leadershipen
dc.subject: Virtual leadershipen
dc.subject: Ecommerce businessen
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.subject.classification: Other service activitiesen
dc.title: EFFECTIVENESS OF VIRTUAL TRANSFORMATIONAL LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM FOR LEADER IN ECOMMERCE BUSINESSen
dc.title: ประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงเสมือนของผู้นำในธุรกิจอีคอมเมิร์ซth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th