A STUDY OF ANALYTICAL THINKING SKILL AND LEARNING ACHIEVEMENTBY PHENOMENON-BASED LEARNING
dc.contributor: PIPATPONG DAMMAKen
dc.contributor: พิพัฒน์พงษ์ ดำมากth
dc.contributor.advisor: Supanut Panaen
dc.contributor.advisor: ศุภณัฐ พานาth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Supanut Panaen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ศุภณัฐ พานาth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsupanut@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsupanut@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2022
dc.date.issued: 27/5/2022
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this study are to compare the analytical thinking skills of upper secondary school students before and after using a phenomenon-based learning activity, and comparing the learning achievement of upper secondary school students, before and after using a phenomenon-based learning activity. The sample group consisted of 35 Grade 11 students in a school under the authority of the secondary educational service area office Bangkok 1, enrolled in the second semester of the 2021 academic year. The sample was randomized using the multi-stage random sampling method. The research instruments consisted of a phenomenon-based learning lesson plan. A test of critical thinking skills, and a learning achievement test on economic geography. The data were analyzed to use percentage, mean, standard deviation, dependent samples, and t-test statistics. The results were as follows: The students learned with phenomenon-based learning activities had higher scores in terms of critical thinking skills after learning than before learning at a .01 level of significance. The students learned by using phenomenon-based learning activities had a higher score in terms of learning achievement after learning than before learning at a .01 level of significance.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายของการวิจัยเพื่อเปรียบเทียบทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปรากฏการณ์เป็นฐาน และเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนโดยใช้ปรากฏการณ์เป็นฐาน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1 ที่กำลังศึกษาในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2564 จำนวน 35 คน ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปรากฏการณ์เป็นฐาน แบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ และแบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน เรื่อง ภูมิศาสตร์เศรษฐกิจ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสถิติ Dependent Samples T-Test ผลการวิจัยพบว่าทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปรากฏการณ์เป็นฐานหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปรากฏการณ์เป็นฐานหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์th
dc.subject: ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนth
dc.subject: การจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปรากฏการณ์เป็นฐานth
dc.subject: Analytical thinking skillsen
dc.subject: Learning achievementen
dc.subject: Phenomenon-based learningen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.title: A STUDY OF ANALYTICAL THINKING SKILL AND LEARNING ACHIEVEMENTBY PHENOMENON-BASED LEARNINGen
dc.title: การศึกษาผลการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปรากฏการณ์เป็นฐานเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th