ATTITUDES TOWARD MARKETING MIX SERVICE RELATED TO SERVICE USAGE  BEHAVIOR OF LINE MAN BUSINESS AMONG WORKING-AGE PEOPLE IN BANGKOK
dc.contributor: SUPIMON NAKPAJONen
dc.contributor: สุพิมล นาคผจญth
dc.contributor.advisor: Paiboon Archarunkrojen
dc.contributor.advisor: ไพบูลย์ อาชารุ่งโรจน์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Social Sciencesen
dc.date.issued: 21/12/2018
dc.description: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract     This research aimed to study attitudes toward marketing mix service related to service usage behavior of the Line Man business among working-age people in Bangkok. The samples included four hundred working-age people who had used Line Man business and aged between twenty to sixty years of age. Most respondents were female, ages between twenty and twenty-nine years of age, single or divorced, held a the Bachelor's degree or higher, were company employees and with a monthly income of 20,001 - 30,000 Baht. Attitudes toward the marketing mix service was at a good level overall.       The working-age service users in Bangkok with different status levels, education and monthly income demonstrated different service usage behavior of the Line Man business in the aspect of amount spent per usage. The overall marketing mix service included product, price, personal and service process aspect had a positive relationship with service usage behavior of the Line Man business in the aspect of  usage frequency of  very low-level.en
dc.description.abstract     การวิจัยในครั้งนี้ มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาทัศนคติด้านส่วนประสมการตลาดบริการที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการธุรกิจไลน์แมนของคนวัยทำงานในกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ผู้ใช้บริการที่เป็นคนทำงานที่ใช้หรือเคยใช้บริการธุรกิจไลน์แมน อายุ 20-60 ปี จำนวน 400 คน ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุ 20-29 ปี สถานภาพโสด/หย่าร้าง ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรีขึ้นไป อาชีพพนักงาน/ลูกจ้างเอกชน มีรายได้รวมต่อเดือน 20,001-30,000 บาท มีทัศนคติด้านส่วนประสมการตลาดบริการโดยรวมมีทัศนคติอยู่ในระดับดี      ผู้ใช้บริการวัยทำงานในกรุงเทพมหานคร ที่มีสถานภาพสมรส ระดับการศึกษา และรายได้รวมต่อเดือนแตกต่างกัน มีพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการธุรกิจไลน์แมน ด้านค่าใช้จ่ายในการใช้บริการโดยเฉลี่ยบาท/ครั้ง แตกต่างกัน และส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการ ได้แก่ ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์  ด้านราคา ด้านบุคลากร และด้านกระบวนการให้บริการ ในภาพรวมมีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการธุรกิจไลน์แมน ด้านความถี่ในการใช้บริการต่อเดือนโดยเฉลี่ย/ครั้ง โดยมีความสัมพันธ์ในระดับต่ำมากและเป็นไปในทิศทางเดียวกัน th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ทัศนคติth
dc.subject: ส่วนประสมการตลาดบริการth
dc.subject: ธุรกิจไลน์แมนth
dc.subject: ATTITUDESen
dc.subject: MARKETING MIX SERVICEen
dc.subject: LINE MAN BUSINESSen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.title: ATTITUDES TOWARD MARKETING MIX SERVICE RELATED TO SERVICE USAGE  BEHAVIOR OF LINE MAN BUSINESS AMONG WORKING-AGE PEOPLE IN BANGKOKen
dc.title: ทัศนคติด้านส่วนประสมการตลาดบริการที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการธุรกิจไลน์แมนของคนวัยทำงานในกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th