A DEVELOPMENT OF YOUTH DRAMA ACTIVITIESTO ENHANCE THE AWARENESS OF LAMPHUN IDENTITY
dc.contributor: PEERANAT SONGKETKUNen
dc.contributor: พีรณัฐ ทรงเกตุกุลth
dc.contributor.advisor: Noppadol Inchanen
dc.contributor.advisor: นพดล อินทร์จันทร์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Fine Artsen
dc.date.issued: 30/8/2020
dc.description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research is to develop youth drama activities to enhance awareness of Lamphun identity and to compare the results of the youth drama activities. The population was a sample of forty students in Mae Tha Witthayakhom School, using simple random sampling by dividing the sample into experimental and control group. The results found the following: (1) there are four identities of Lamphun Phra Nang Cham Devi, Phra That Hariphunchai Temple, Than Salak Yom and Lamphun woven fabric; (2) the form of youth drama activities based on the principles of Creative Drama Activity and Drama in Education (DIE). Total of ten activities; including Welcome to Lamphun, The first queen of Hariphunchai, From Lavo to Lamphun, From palace to temple, The Lamphun Heart Center, Than Salak Yom, The merit tree stratagem, Lamphun woven fabric, Wearing clothes and playing as drama, and We love Lamphun, which took five weeks, twice times a week, and fifty minutes each time. The results were submitted, considered and reviewed on the IOC by experts who found that youth drama activities had a level of 0.66-1.00 and were suitable for application; (3) The awareness level of Lamphun identity before the experiment, the experimental and control groups were not significantly different at a level of .05 and awareness of Lamphun identity after the experiment of the experimental group was higher than the control group with a statistically significant difference of .05.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อพัฒนากิจกรรมละครสำหรับเยาวชนเพื่อเสริมสร้างความตระหนักรู้ในอัตลักษณ์ความเป็นลำพูนและเปรียบเทียบผลการทดลองใช้กิจกรรมละคร โดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกและนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาพัฒนาเป็นรูปแบบกิจกรรมละครสำหรับเยาวชน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนแม่ทาวิทยาคม จังหวัดลำพูน จำนวน 40 คน ใช้วิธีการสุ่มแบบง่าย แบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างออกเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) อัตลักษณ์ความเป็นลำพูน มี 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ พระนางจามเทวี, วัดพระธาตุหริภุญชัย, ประเพณีตานสลากย้อม, และ ผ้ายกลำพูน 2) รูปแบบของกิจกรรมละครสำหรับเยาวชน อาศัยหลักการของกิจกรรมละครสร้างสรรค์ (Creative Drama) และกิจกรรมละครในการศึกษา (Drama in Education) มีทั้งหมด 10 กิจกรรม ได้แก่ กิจกรรมเปิดประตูสู่ลำพูน, พระนางจามเทวีปฐมกษัตรีย์ศรีหริภุญชัย, จากละโว้..สู่ลำพูน, วัด วัง ผังเดียวกัน, วัดพระธาตุหริภุญชัย ศูนย์รวมใจชาวลำพูน, ตานสลากย้อม ประเพณีหนึ่งเดียวในโลกที่ลำพูน, ต้นบุญแห่งกุศโลบาย, ผ้ายกลำพูน จากคุ้มเจ้าถึงชาวเมือง, นุ่งผ้า-พาเล่น-เป็นละคร, และ เรารัก(ษ์)ลำพูน ใช้เวลา 5 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 2 ครั้ง ครั้งละ 50 นาที จากการพิจารณาค่าความสอดคล้อง (IOC) พบว่าค่าความเหมาะสมของรูปแบบกิจกรรมละครสำหรับเยาวชนอยู่ที่ 0.66-1.00 มีความเหมาะสมที่จะนำไปใช้ 3) ผลการใช้กิจกรรมละครสำหรับเยาวชน พบว่าระดับความตระหนักรู้ในอัตลักษณ์ความเป็นลำพูน ก่อนการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และระดับความตระหนักรู้ในอัตลักษณ์ความเป็นลำพูนหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: กิจกรรมละครสำหรับเยาวชนth
dc.subject: ความตระหนักรู้th
dc.subject: อัตลักษณ์ความเป็นลำพูนth
dc.subject: Youth Drama Activityen
dc.subject: Enhanced Awarenessen
dc.subject: Lamphun Identityen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: A DEVELOPMENT OF YOUTH DRAMA ACTIVITIESTO ENHANCE THE AWARENESS OF LAMPHUN IDENTITYen
dc.title: การพัฒนากิจกรรมละครสำหรับเยาวชนเพื่อเสริมสร้างความตระหนักรู้ในอัตลักษณ์ความเป็นลำพูนth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th