THE EFFECT OF THE FOREIGNER' WORKING MANAGEMENT EMERGENCY DECREE, B.E. 2560 (2017) A CASE OF THE CONSTUCTION BUSINESS IN BANGKOK
dc.contributor: WITTAYA KANYAMAen
dc.contributor: วิทยา กันยามาth
dc.contributor.advisor: Preechaya Nakfonen
dc.contributor.advisor: ปรีชญาณ์ นักฟ้อนth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Social Sciencesen
dc.date.issued: 2019
dc.description: MASTER OF PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION (M.P.A.)en
dc.description: รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: This research aimed to study of the effect of the foreigner' working management emergency decree, B.E. 2560 (2017) a case study of the construction business in Bangkok. The methodology used qualitative methods from interviews and focus groups consisting of entrepreneurs and foreign workers. The group of entrepreneurs and foreign workers were from six organizations. The study found that there were four major problems: (1) the labor registration process (2) the cost of applying for labor registration (3) the location of the labor registration office and (4) the punishment. This affects entrepreneurs in the aspect of the time of operation, management, operation of the organization and labor costs, while foreign workers are affected in aspects of time, cost, income and job stability. Therefore, it can be seen that the announcement of emergency policies will greatly affect policy recipients. In addition, it was found that the policy had the unexpected impact of economic costs and restraining the flow in of foreign workers. The declaration of public policy by the government should be accepted by society, especially people affected by the policy were an important factor of public policy implementation. This may lead to a successful result by creating perception and understanding, including creating acceptance, as well as studying the negative effects arise from enforcing policies. The measurement of public policy should not only measure the outcomes, but should consider the unexpected impact because it may cause new public problem.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลกระทบของพระราชกำหนดการบริหารจัดการการทำงานของคนต่างด้าว พ.ศ. 2560 ที่มีต่อผู้ประกอบการ และแรงงานต่างด้าว โดยใช้วิธีการศึกษาเชิงคุณภาพจากการสัมภาษณ์ และการสนทนากลุ่ม ในกลุ่มผู้ประกอบการ และลูกจ้างที่เป็นแรงงานต่างด้าวโดยมีผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งหมด 6 องค์กร พบว่า สิ่งที่เป็นปัญหาสำคัญมี 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านกระบวนการขั้นตอนในการจดทะเบียนแรงงาน ด้านค่าใช้จ่ายในการดำเนินการขอจดทะเบียนแรงงาน ด้านสถานที่ในการรับจดทะเบียนแรงงาน และด้านการกำหนดโทษ ซึ่งส่งผลกระทบต่อผู้ประกอบการในด้านเวลาในการดำเนินการ ด้านการบริหารจัดการ ด้านการดำเนินงานขององค์กร และด้านต้นทุนแรงงาน ในขณะที่แรงงานต่างด้าวได้รับผลกระทบในด้านเวลา ด้านค่าใช้จ่าย ด้านรายได้ และด้านความมั่นคงในงาน เพราะฉะนั้นจะเห็นได้ว่าการประกาศใช้นโยบายแบบฉุกเฉินจะส่งผลกระทบต่อผู้รับนโยบายอย่างมาก นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่านโยบายส่งผลกระทบที่ไม่คาดหมาย(spillover effect) ซึ่งได้แก่ ต้นทุนทางเศรษฐกิจ หรือภาระทางเศรษฐกิจ และการชงักการเคลื่อนย้ายแรงงาน ซึ่งการที่รัฐจะประกาศใช้นโยบายทุกนโยบายควรที่จะได้รับการยอมรับจากสังคมโดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งผู้รับผลนโยบายซึ่งจะเป็นปัจจัยสำคัญที่จะทำให้การนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติของภาครัฐนั้นประสบผลสำเร็จ โดยการสร้างการรับรู้ และความเข้าใจ รวมทั้งสร้างการยอมรับตลอดจนการศึกษาผลกระทบที่จะเกิดขึ้นจากการบังคับใช้นโยบาย ซึ่งการวัดผลของนโยบายสาธารณะไม่ควรวัดแค่ผลลัพธ์ที่ตั้งไว้แต่ควรต้องคำนึงถึงผลกระทบที่นอกเหนือจากที่คาดหวังไว้เพราะอาจจะทำให้เกิดเป็นปัญหาสาธารณะขึ้นมาได้th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: แรงงานต่างด้าวth
dc.subject: ผู้ประกอบการth
dc.subject: ผลกระทบจากนโยบายth
dc.subject: การยอมรับนโยบายth
dc.subject: Foreigners workeren
dc.subject: Entrepreneuren
dc.subject: Impact form policyen
dc.subject: Accepted policiesen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: THE EFFECT OF THE FOREIGNER' WORKING MANAGEMENT EMERGENCY DECREE, B.E. 2560 (2017) A CASE OF THE CONSTUCTION BUSINESS IN BANGKOKen
dc.title: ผลกระทบของพระราชกำหนดการบริหารจัดการการทำงานของคนต่างด้าว พ.ศ. 2560 กรณีศึกษากิจการก่อสร้าง กรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th