A STUDY OF THE RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN CORPORATE IMAGE AND THE DECISION TO USE A COMMERCIAL BANK IN ASOKE, BANGKOK
| dc.contributor | ALONGKORN PIYAMAPORN | en |
| dc.contributor | อลงกรณ์ ปิยะมาภรณ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Nattapat Manirochana | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ณัฏฐพัชร มณีโรจน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Nattapat Manirochana | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ณัฏฐพัชร มณีโรจน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | nattapatm@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | nattapatm@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2022 | |
| dc.date.issued | 27/5/2022 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of this research is to study the relationship between corporate image and the decision to use a commercial bank in Asoke, Bangkok. The sample in this study consisted of 385 people who used this commercial bank in Asoke, Bangkok. The data were collected using the survey method with a printed questionnaire. The data was analyzed using statistics, including frequency, mean, standard deviation, a t-test, One-Way ANOVA and Simple Correlation Analysis. The results of this research indicated the following: (1) personal factors, including gender, age, education level, occupation and income, which differently affected the levels of opinion and the decision to use a commercial banking service. The different districts in Bangkok had differing results in terms of age and gender. The decision to use a commercial banking service in Asoke, Bangkok differed at statistically significant level of 0.05 and their level of education, occupation and income also differed. Then, the decision was made to use a commercial bank in Asoke, Bangkok; (2) corporate image is associated with decisions to use a commercial bank in Asoke, Bangkok at a high level, with the same relationship and at a statistically significant level of 0.05. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาพลักษณ์องค์กร และการตัดสินใจใช้บริการธนาคารพาณิชย์แห่งหนึ่ง ย่านอโศก กรุงเทพฯ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นลูกค้าที่เข้ามาใช้บริการธนาคารพาณิชย์แห่งหนึ่ง ย่านอโศก กรุงเทพฯ จำนวน 385 คน ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการวิจัย สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที การวิเคราะห์ค่าความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์โดยใช้ค่าสถิติสหสัมพันธ์อย่างง่าย ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ได้แก่ เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ และรายได้ต่างกันมีผลต่อระดับความคิดเห็นการตัดสินใจใช้บริการธนาคารพาณิชย์แห่งหนึ่ง ย่านอโศก กรุงเทพฯที่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ส่วนระดับการศึกษา อาชีพและรายได้แตกต่างกัน มีผลต่อระดับความคิดเห็นของการตัดสินใจใช้บริการธนาคารพาณิชย์แห่งหนึ่ง ย่านอโศก กรุงเทพฯ ไม่แตกต่างกัน (2) ภาพลักษณ์องค์กรโดยรวมมีความสัมพันธ์กับกับการตัดสินใจใช้บริการธนาคารพาณิชย์แห่งหนึ่ง ย่านอโศก กรุงเทพฯ ในระดับสูง โดยมีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ภาพลักษณ์องค์กร, ธนาคารพาณิชย์, การตัดสินใจ | th |
| dc.subject | Corporate image Commercial banking Decision making | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Financial and insurance activities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Working life | en |
| dc.title | A STUDY OF THE RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN CORPORATE IMAGE AND THE DECISION TO USE A COMMERCIAL BANK IN ASOKE, BANGKOK | en |
| dc.title | การศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาพลักษณ์องค์กร และการตัดสินใจใช้บริการธนาคารพาณิชย์แห่งหนึ่ง ย่านอโศก กรุงเทพฯ | th |
| dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
| dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |