FACTORS INFLUENCING EMPLOYEE RESIGNATION IN BANGKOK AREA AFTER THE COVID-19 PANDEMIC
dc.contributor: KHORAPHAT RAKDETen
dc.contributor: กรภัทร รักเดชth
dc.contributor.advisor: Kangwan Yodwisitsaken
dc.contributor.advisor: กังวาน ยอดวิศิษฎ์ศักดิ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Kangwan Yodwisitsaken
dc.contributor.coadvisor: กังวาน ยอดวิศิษฎ์ศักดิ์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorkangwan@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorkangwan@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 21/7/2023
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this research is an enhanced organizational study of the interplay between demographic characteristics, factors influencing resignation, burnout behavior in the aftermath of the COVID-19 pandemic, with resignation after COVID-19 pandemic. The research findings can be integrated into the strategic framework of the organization, facilitating effective decision-making and adaptation in the current situation. The research involved 400 participants who completed quantitative questionnaires, and the data was analyzed using the SPSS statistical program. The analysis included frequency and percentage distributions, as well as calculations of means, standard deviation, and multiple regression analysis. The research findings encapsulated three integral components:(1) the analyzed demographic characteristics revealed the majority of the population consisted of females. Furthermore, factors such as age, specifically individuals aged 31 years or older, married, held a Bachelor’s degree, with a monthly income between 40,001-60,000 Baht and a work tenure of 3-4 years, were found to significantly influence resignation at a statistically significant level of 0.01. However, gender and age did not have a significant impact on turnover;(2) the analysis of factors influencing resignation after the COVID-19 pandemic revealed a statistically significant correlation at 0.01. Among the examined factors, four showed a strong correlation: policy and administration, relationships with people in the organization, organizational image, and labor market comparison;(3) burnout behavior showed a statistically significant association with resignation at a statistically significant level of 0.05. This association was characterized by a high level of correlation involving three specific behaviors:(1) feelings of energy depletion or exhaustion;(2) increased mental distance from work or feelings of negativity or cynicism related to work; and (3) reduced professional efficacy.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยเรื่องปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการลาออกของพนักงานในกรุงเทพมหานคร หลังสถานการณ์โควิด 19 มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อให้องค์การทราบถึงความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างลักษณะทางประชากรศาสตร์ ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการลาออกและพฤติกรรมภาวะหมดไฟหลังสถานการณ์โควิด 19 กับการลาออกหลังสถานการณ์โควิด 19 และสามารถนำผลการวิจัยที่ได้ไปบูรณาการให้มีความเหมาะสมต่อสถานการณ์ปัจจุบัน โดยมีจำนวนตัวอย่าง 400 คน ใช้แบบสอบถามเชิงปริมาณและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ด้วยความถี่ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ โดยใช้โปรแกรมทางสถิติ SPSS ผลการวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ด้าน (1) ด้านลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์ ประชากรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุมากกว่าหรือเท่ากับ 31 ปี สถานภาพสมรส มีรายได้ต่อเดือน ระหว่าง 40,001 – 60,000 บาท มีการศึกษาต่ำกว่าหรือเท่ากับปริญญาตรี และมีระยะเวลาในการทำงานระหว่าง 3-4 ปี ด้านประชากรศาสตร์ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการลาออกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ 0.01 ประกอบด้วย 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ รายได้ต่อเดือน สถานภาพสมรส การศึกษาและระยะเวลาในการทำงาน ในขณะที่ลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์ด้าน เพศและอายุไม่มีอิทธิพลต่อการลาออก (2) ด้านปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการลาออกหลังสถานการณ์โควิด 19 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 โดยมีความสัมพันธ์ในระดับมาก ประกอบด้วย 4 ด้านได้แก่ นโยบายและการบริหาร ความสัมพันธ์กับบุคคลในองค์การ ภาพลักษณ์องค์การและการเปรียบเทียบตลาดแรงงาน (3) ด้านพฤติกรรมภาวะหมดไฟที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการลาออกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยมีความสัมพันธ์ในระดับมาก ประกอบด้วย 3 พฤติกรรม ได้แก่ (1) ความรู้สึกเสียพลังงานหรือภาวะอ่อนเพลีย (2) ความสนใจงานน้อยลงหรือความรู้สึกแง่ลบต่องานหรือไม่มีแรงจูงใจในการทำงานและ (3) งานมีประสิทธิภาพลดลงth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การลาออกth
dc.subject: สถานการณ์โควิด 19th
dc.subject: พฤติกรรมภาวะหมดไฟth
dc.subject: Resignationen
dc.subject: COVID-19en
dc.subject: Burnout behaviorsen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Administrative and support service activitiesen
dc.title: FACTORS INFLUENCING EMPLOYEE RESIGNATION IN BANGKOK AREA AFTER THE COVID-19 PANDEMICen
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการลาออกของพนักงานในกรุงเทพมหานคร หลังสถานการณ์โควิด 19th
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th