THE DEVELOPMENT OF LIFELONG LEARNER CHARACTERISTICS SCALE AND THE LESSON LEARNED OF LIFELONG LEARNING DEVELOPMENT METHODS FOR PERSONNEL IN PUBLIC SECTOR ORGANIZATIONS
| dc.contributor | TODSAPORN PENGKHAMEN | en |
| dc.contributor | ทศพร เพ่งเขม้น | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Charin Suwanwong | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ชาริน สุวรรณวงศ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Charin Suwanwong | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ชาริน สุวรรณวงศ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | charins@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | charins@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2026 | |
| dc.date.issued | 16/1/2026 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This study aimed to develop and evaluate the quality of a scale measuring lifelong learning attributes of public organization personnel, as well as to extract lessons learned on approaches to fostering lifelong learning among this group. The sample for the development and validation of the instrument consisted of 414 public organization personnel. In addition, 19 participants—selected based on having either low or high scores on the lifelong learning attributes scale—served as key informants for the lesson-learned interviews. The research instruments included the lifelong learning attributes scale and a structured interview protocol. Data were analyzed using exploratory factor analysis (EFA) with SPSS for Windows and confirmatory factor analysis (CFA) with LISREL 8.72. Content analysis was used to examine lessons learned regarding approaches to lifelong learning development. The findings revealed that: 1) The lifelong learning attributes scale for public organization personnel comprised 23 items, with item–total correlations ranging from 0.321 to 0.818 and an overall reliability coefficient of 0.93. 2) Exploratory factor analysis identified six components of lifelong learning attributes: (1) learning competence, (2) curiosity and eagerness to learn, (3) self-regulation, (4) collaborative learning, (5) adaptability to change, and (6) creativity. Results of the second-order confirmatory factor analysis indicated that the six-component structure demonstrated good fit with the empirical data (χ² = 208.78, df = 184, p = 0.101, CFI = 1.00, NFI = 0.97, RMSEA = 0.026, SRMR = 0.048). 3) The lesson-learned analysis identified six key approaches for fostering lifelong learning among public organization personnel: (1) awareness and goal setting, (2) motivation and activation, (3) adopting personalized learning strategies, (4) managing obstacles and emotions, (5) action and application, and (6) continuous reflection and development. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาและตรวจสอบคุณภาพของแบบวัดคุณลักษณะความเป็นผู้เรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตของบุคลากรภาครัฐองค์การมหาชน และเพื่อถอดบทเรียนวิธีการพัฒนาการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตของบุคลากรภาครัฐองค์การมหาชน กลุ่มตัวอย่างสำหรับการพัฒนาและตรวจสอบคุณภาพเครื่องมือ เป็นบุคลากรภาครัฐองค์การมหาชน จำนวน 414 คน และผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักในการถอดบทเรียน ได้แก่ บุคลากรภาครัฐองค์การมหาชนที่ได้คะแนนจากแบบวัดคุณลักษณะความเป็นผู้เรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตในระดับต่ำและระดับสูง จำนวน 19 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบวัดคุณลักษณะความเป็นผู้เรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต และแบบสัมภาษณ์ถอดบทเรียนวิธีการพัฒนาการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ โดยใช้โปรแกรม SPSS for windows และการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน โดยโปรแกรม Lisrel 8.72 นอกจากนี้ยังได้วิเคราะห์เนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับวิธีการพัฒนาการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต ผลการวิจัย พบว่า1) แบบวัดคุณลักษณะความเป็นผู้เรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตของบุคลากรภาครัฐองค์การมหาชน มีจำนวน 23 ข้อ มีค่าอำนาจจำแนกอยู่ระหว่าง 0.321 ถึง 0.818 และค่าความเชื่อมั่น เท่ากับ 0.93 2) ผลการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ พบว่า แบบวัดคุณลักษณะความเป็นผู้เรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตของบุคลากรภาครัฐองค์การมหาชน มี 6 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) ความสามารถในการเรียนรู้ของผู้เรียน 2) ความใฝ่รู้ใฝ่เรียน 3) ความสามารถในการกำกับตนเอง 4) ความสามารถในการเรียนรู้ร่วมกัน 5) ความพร้อมรับการเปลี่ยนแปลง และ 6) ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ ส่วนผลการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันอันดับที่สอง พบว่า เครื่องมือวัดคุณลักษณะความเป็นผู้เรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตทั้ง 6 องค์ประกอบ มีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ (c2 = 208.78, df = 184, p = 0.101, CFI = 1.00, NFI = 0.97, RMSEA = 0.026, SRMR = 0.048) 3) ผลของการถอดบทเรียนวิธีการพัฒนาการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตของบุคลากรภาครัฐองค์การมหาชน มีดังนี้ (1) การตระหนักรู้และตั้งเป้าหมาย (2) การค้นหาแรงจูงใจและแรงผลักดัน (3) การเลือกวิธีเรียนรู้ที่เหมาะสม (4) การจัดการอุปสรรคและอารมณ์ (5) การลงมือและทดลองใช้ และ (6) การประเมินและพัฒนาอย่างต่อเนื่อง | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | การเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต, การพัฒนาบุคลากร, องค์การมหาชน, การวัดผล, การถอดบทเรียน | th |
| dc.subject | Lifelong learning Personnel Development Staff Development Human Resource Development Public Organization Measurement Evaluation Lesson Learned Extracting Lessons Assessment | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
| dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF LIFELONG LEARNER CHARACTERISTICS SCALE AND THE LESSON LEARNED OF LIFELONG LEARNING DEVELOPMENT METHODS FOR PERSONNEL IN PUBLIC SECTOR ORGANIZATIONS | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาแบบวัดคุณลักษณะความเป็นผู้เรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตและการถอดบทเรียนวิธีการพัฒนาการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตของบุคลากรภาครัฐองค์การมหาชน | th |
| dc.type | Dissertation | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |