LIFESTYLE AND MOTIVATIONS AFFECTING CONSUMER ON WATCHINGGAMES STREAMING IN THAILAND
| dc.contributor | NITRADEE KAOUDOM | en |
| dc.contributor | นิตย์รดี เก้าอุดม | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Nak Gulid | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ณักษ์ กุลิสร์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Nak Gulid | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ณักษ์ กุลิสร์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | aphirak@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | aphirak@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 19/5/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The aims of this study are to study the lifestyle factors and motivations affecting consumers on watching game streaming in Thailand. The population consisted of 400 samples who watched game streaming and lived in Thailand. A questionnaire was used as a research tool to collect the data. The results showed that majority of consumers were female, aged 21 to 30 years old, and graduated with a Bachelor’s degree. Most of them were single, students, and had an average monthly income of less than 10,000 Baht. The general behavior of the consumers was that most of them watched game streaming via YouTube and watched Shooters/FPS games the most. The person who influenced their viewing was themselves and chose to watch when they had free time from their daily routines and spent approximately 2.15 hours per time watching. The level of opinion about lifestyle found that opinions were at the highest level, and included activities and Interests. The level of opinion about watching motivation found that enjoyment was at the best level, and the good level included social influence, stress relief, escape, boredom, and seclusion. The hypothesis testing results showed that consumers of different ages, education levels, and gender had different game streaming watching behaviors at a statistical significance of 0.01 and 0.05. The hypothesis testing results showed that consumers of different ages, education levels, and genders had different watching game streaming behaviors with a statistical significance of 0.01 and 0.05. The lifestyle factors included activities, interests and opinions affecting watching game streaming behaviors at a forecast of 32.3% and with a statistical significance of 0.01 and 0.05. Moreover, watching motivation included social influence, escape, and seclusion affected watching game streaming behaviors at a forecast of 44.6% with a statistical significance of 0.01. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษารูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิต และแรงจูงใจในการใช้เวลารับชม ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมการรับชมเกมสตรีมมิ่งของผู้บริโภคในประเทศไทย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ ผู้บริโภคในประเทศไทยที่รับชมเกมสตรีมมิ่งจำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมีอในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุ 21-30 ปี ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี อาชีพนักเรียน/นักศึกษา รายได้เฉลี่ยน้อยกว่า 10,000 บาท สถานภาพโสด และพฤติกรรมทั่วไปของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามคือ ส่วนใหญ่รับชมเกมสตรีมมิ่งผ่านทาง YouTube เกมประเภท Shooters/FPS บุคคลที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการรับชมคือ ตนเอง เลือกรับชมเมื่อมีช่วงเวลาว่างจากกิจวัตรประจำวัน และมีระยะเวลารับชมโดยเฉลี่ย 2 ชั่วโมง 15 นาที ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับรูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิตในระดับมากที่สุด ได้แก่ด้านความคิดเห็น และระดับมาก ได้แก่ ด้านกิจกรรม และด้านความสนใจ ในส่วนของแรงจูงใจในการรับชมผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีความคิดเห็นในระดับดีมาก ได้แก่ ความเพลิดเพลิน และในระดับดี ได้แก่อิทธิพลทางสังคม บรรเทาความเครียด การหลีกหนี ความเบื่อหน่าย และความสันโดษ ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ผู้บริโภคที่มีอายุ ระดับการศึกษา และเพศแตกต่างกัน มีพฤติกรรมการรับชมเกมสตรีมมิ่งแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 และ 0.05 รูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิต ด้านกิจกรรม ด้านความสนใจ และด้านความคิดเห็น สามารถพยากรณ์พฤติกรรมการรับชมเกมสตรีมมิ่งของผู้บริโภคในประเทศไทยได้ร้อยละ 32.3 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 และ 0.05 แรงจูงใจในการรับชมในด้านอิทธิพลทางสังคม การหลีกหนี และความสันโดษ สามารถพยากรณ์พฤติกรรมการรับชมเกมสตรีมมิ่งของผู้บริโภคในประเทศไทยได้ร้อยละ 44.6 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | รูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิต | th |
| dc.subject | แรงจูงใจในการใช้เวลารับชม | th |
| dc.subject | เกมสตรีมมิ่ง | th |
| dc.subject | Lifestyle | en |
| dc.subject | Watching motivation | en |
| dc.subject | Game streaming | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Human health and social work activities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Marketing and advertising | en |
| dc.title | LIFESTYLE AND MOTIVATIONS AFFECTING CONSUMER ON WATCHINGGAMES STREAMING IN THAILAND | en |
| dc.title | รูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิต และแรงจูงใจในการใช้เวลารับชม ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมการรับชมเกมสตรีมมิ่งของผู้บริโภคในประเทศไทย | th |
| dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
| dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |