DEVELOP AND DESIGN FASHION FROM FASHION CIRCULAR ECONOMYBY MODULAR SYSTEM
| dc.contributor | THAMATAT LIANGTHAMARATH | en |
| dc.contributor | ธรรมธรรศ เลี้ยงธรรมรัตน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Ravitep Musikapan | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | รวิเทพ มุสิกะปาน | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. College of Creative Industry | en |
| dc.date.issued | 18/12/2020 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF FINE ARTS (M.F.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศป.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | Develop and design fashion from fashion circular economy by modular system has the following objectives: 1) to study a knowledge paradigm on the concept of modular system applicable for the theory of designing fashion circular for sustainable society, 2) to explore consumers’ behaviors on prolonging time and increasing activities of using a product, 3) to create an original model of fashion as a lifestyle product suitable for needs and objectives of users as much as possible. The research methodology includes quantitative and qualitative methods.the target group concerns fashion product consumers interested in environmental conservation as well as those specialized in 3 aspects of fashion market, namely clothes designers, fashion marketing specialists and circular economy specialists. According to the research, the results can be categorized into 2 parts. The first concerns the result from an experiment of fashionable clothes design under the modular system. The second part is that there are 5 sets of sustainably fashionable clothes which can be disassembled and reassembled according to consumers’ needs. This corresponds to 5 design criteria, namely characteristics on utility and beauty in terms of lifestyle clothes, characteristics on utility and beauty in terms of other lifestyle products, possibility for changing shapes and utility for real users as well as the product’s durability and period of use for real users. The results of the experiment in this research can be improved for product design in the future in various and indefinite forms. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การออกแบบและพัฒนาเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่นจากวงจรชีวิตแฟชั่นอย่างยั่งยืนด้วยทฤษฎีระบบโมดูลาร์นั้น ผลการศึกษาจากงานวิจัยชิ้นนี้จะทำให้ได้แนวทางการออกแบบจากการบูรณาการองค์ความรู้ระหว่างระบบโมดลูาร์ การออกแบบเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่นและทฤษฎีการออกแบบเพื่อความยั่งยืน เข้าด้วยกันเพื่อได้ต้นแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ตอบสนองต่อกิจกรรมการใช้งาน และความต้องการของผู้บริโภค เปิดช่องทางทางการตลาด ส่งผลไปถึงการรักษาทรัพยากรทางธรรมชาติ สภาพทางสังคม และการเติบโตทางเศรษฐกิจของประเทศ ทั้งในภาครัฐและเอกชน ในสังคมโลกปัจจุบัน ด้วยความที่ประชากรในโลกใช้เทคโนโลยีกันอย่างล้นหลาม ส่งผลให้ความเร็วในการบริโภคสินค้าแฟชั่นมากขึ้น โดยอัตราเฉลี่ยเพิ่มขึ้นถึงร้อยละ 60 ใน 15 ปี และในช่วง 2-3 ปีที่ผ่านมา วงการแฟชั่นมีการให้ความสําคัญกับการรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมและสิ่งแวดล้อมมากขึ้น นวัตกรรมการ zerowaste ถือเป็นคลื่นลูกใหม่ที่จะนํามาใช้ในการแก้ปัญหานี้ โดยนำมาผสมผสานการออกแบบร่วมกับทฤษฎีระบบโมดูลาร์ ซึ่งคือระบบการสร้างหน่วยย่อยที่มีลักษณะเหมือนกัน เพื่อลดขั้นตอนในการผลิต ใช้วิธีการต่อกันไปเรื่อยๆ แบบไม่จํากัดตามความพอใจของผู้ใช้งาน ผู้วิจัยเห็นความสําคัญที่จะสร้างวงจรชีวิตเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่นให้เกิดความยั่งยืน เพื่อตอบสนองความต้องการของผู้บริโภคสินค้าแฟชั่นที่มีความสนใจในการรักษาสิ่งแวดล้อมในตลาดที่มีอัตราการเจริญเติบโตสูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสําคัญ จึงต้องการศึกษาวิจัยและพัฒนาระบบโมดูลาร์ ผนวกกับแนวคิดวงจรชีวิตเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่นอย่างยั่งยืนและพัฒนาเป็นต้นแบบผลิตภัณฑ์เสื้อผ้าเครื่องแต่งกายแฟชั่น ที่สามารถถอดประกอบได้ถึง 4 รูปแบบ ด้วยชุดข้อต่อระบบโมดูลาร์ ที่สามารถแปรเปลี่ยนจากเสื้อโค้ทให้กลายเป็น เดรส, แจ็กเก็ต และเสื้อ ได้ตามความต้องการของผู้บริโภค โดยระบบโมดูลาร์นี้ ผู้วิจัยสรุปผลการวิเคราะห์ว่า “interlock modular system” สร้างให้เกิดระบบการทำเสื้อผ้า ที่เปลี่ยนไปจากกระบวนทัศน์เดิม สร้างโอกาสต่อยอดทางธุรกิจ ควบคู่ความยั่งยืนในอุตสาหกรรมแฟชั่น | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | แฟชั่น | th |
| dc.subject | เศรษฐกิจหมุนเวียน | th |
| dc.subject | ระบบโมดลูาร์ | th |
| dc.subject | fashion | en |
| dc.subject | circular economy | en |
| dc.subject | modular system | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | DEVELOP AND DESIGN FASHION FROM FASHION CIRCULAR ECONOMYBY MODULAR SYSTEM | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาและออกแบบเครื่องแต่งกายแฟชั่นจากวงจรชีวิตเครื่องแต่งกายแฟชั่นอย่างยั่งยืนด้วยทฤษฎีระบบโมดูลาร์ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |