THE EFFECTS OF A GROUP COUNSELING PROGRAM BASED ON THE COGNITIVE-BEHAVIORAL APPROACH ON THE SELF-ESTEEM OF STUDENTS AT THE NON-FORMAL AND INFORMAL EDUCATION CENTER IN YALA PROVINCE
dc.contributor: SIRILUCK CHAROENSUKen
dc.contributor: ศิริลักษณ์ เจริญสุขth
dc.contributor.advisor: Jitra Dudsdeemaythaen
dc.contributor.advisor: จิตรา ดุษฎีเมธาth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Jitra Dudsdeemaythaen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: จิตรา ดุษฎีเมธาth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorjitra@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorjitra@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 24/5/2024
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this research is to study the effects of a group counseling program based on the cognitive-behavioral approach on the self-esteem of students at the non-formal and informal education center in Yala Province, and with a quasi-experimental design. The sample group consisted of students from non-formal and informal education centers with low self-esteem scores (average score 1.00-2.00), a total of 36 individuals. They were divided by using simple randomization via drawing lots to assign into experimental and control groups, with 18 subjects in each group. The research instruments were the self-esteem assessment questionnaire, and a group counseling program based on cognitive-behavior approach, was conducted eight times. The data were analyzed using mean, standard deviation, and a t-test. The major findings were as follows: (1) after the experiment, students in the experimental group who participated in the group counseling program based on the cognitive-behavioral approach had significantly higher self-esteem scores than before joining the program, at a statistically significant level of .01; and (2) after the experiment, these students in the experimental group who participated in the group counseling program based on the cognitive-behavioral approach had higher self-esteem scores compared to the control group, and with a statistical significance of .01.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษาแบบกลุ่มตามแนวคิดการปรับความคิดและพฤติกรรมที่มีต่อการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองของนักศึกษาที่ศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดยะลา โดยใช้การวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง  กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักศึกษาที่ศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดยะลา ที่มีคะแนนการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองอยู่ในระดับต่ำ (คะแนนเฉลี่ยช่วง 1.00-2.00 คะแนน) จำนวน 36 คน ใช้การสุ่มอย่างง่ายโดยการจับฉลาก เพื่อแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างละ 18 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ แบบประเมินความรู้สึกมีคุณค่าในตนเอง และโปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษาแบบกลุ่มตามแนวคิดการปรับความคิดและพฤติกรรมจำนวน 8 ครั้ง  วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและสถิติ t-test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) หลังการทดลอง นักศึกษาในกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษาแบบกลุ่มตามแนวคิดการปรับความคิดและพฤติกรรม มีค่าคะแนนการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองสูงกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01  2) หลังการทดลอง นักศึกษาในกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษาแบบกลุ่มตามแนวคิดการปรับความคิดและพฤติกรรม มีค่าคะแนนการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองสูงกว่าในกลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองth
dc.subject: โปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษาแบบกลุ่มth
dc.subject: แนวคิดการปรับความคิดและพฤติกรรมth
dc.subject: ศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยth
dc.subject: Self-esteemen
dc.subject: Group counseling programen
dc.subject: Cognitive-Behavioral approachen
dc.subject: Non-Formal and Informal Education Centeren
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.subject.classification: Professional, scientific and technical activitiesen
dc.title: THE EFFECTS OF A GROUP COUNSELING PROGRAM BASED ON THE COGNITIVE-BEHAVIORAL APPROACH ON THE SELF-ESTEEM OF STUDENTS AT THE NON-FORMAL AND INFORMAL EDUCATION CENTER IN YALA PROVINCEen
dc.title: ผลของโปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษาแบบกลุ่มตามแนวคิดการปรับความคิดและพฤติกรรมต่อการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองของนักศึกษาที่ศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดยะลาth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th