IMPLEMENTATION OF THE PAPERLESS PROJECT: A CASE STUDY OF THE OFFICE OF THE ATTORNEY GENERAL
dc.contributor: PRAKAIKIAT RIRKS-URAIen
dc.contributor: ประกายเกียรติ ฤกษ์อุไรth
dc.contributor.advisor: Sipim Sornbanlangen
dc.contributor.advisor: ศิพิมพ์ ศรบัลลังก์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Social Sciencesen
dc.date.issued: 14/5/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION (M.P.A.)en
dc.description: รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: Nowadays, information technology progression affects service improvements according to government officers. For instance, a computer-based citizen database instead of paper documents acquired from citizens. This project has the following objectives: (1) to study the process of the implementation of the paperless project in the Office of the Attorney General; and (2) to study the obstruction of the Paperless Policy. According to the objective mentioned earlier, the application on both the macro and micro levels were studied, collecting the data via the following methods: document check, in-depth interviews with the applicants and the Snowball method. The application of the Paperless Policy faced the following obstructions on the macro level: the clarity of the national planning database and management within the office. These factors affect the clarity of policy usage at the micro level. The researcher also found the factors that affect policy on the micro level: workforce gathering, operations, and unity improvement requires the first factor, which depends on the decision from the one in authority, thus policy could be interrupted by the departmental ideal. The previously mentioned issues resulted in two obstructions at the macro level: (1) The influence of policy on decisions made at the executive levels; (2) the understanding of policy among the participants. Another factor that affects policy at the micro level is the acceptance of the policy application from beginner-level officers, leading to misunderstandings when applying the policy.en
dc.description.abstract: ปัจจุบันความก้าวหน้าทางเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารมีผลต่อการปรับปรุงการบริการส่งผลมาจากการประกาศนโยบายไทยแลนด์ 4.0 ทำให้หน่วยงานราชการนำเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศมาใช้มากขึ้น เช่น การปรับปรุงการบริการภาครัฐให้มีการเชื่อมโยงข้อมูลแทนการเรียกเอกสารจากประชาชน มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ1) เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการนำโครงการยกเลิกสำเนากระดาษไปปฏิบัติในสำนักงานอัยการสูงสุด 2) เพื่อศึกษาถึงปัญหาอุปสรรคในการดำเดินโครงการยกเลิกสำเนากระดาษ ผู้วิจัยจึงศึกษาการปฏิบัติระดับมหภาค และจุลภาค โดยมีการรวบรวมข้อมูลจากการสำรวจเอกสาร และการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องในการนำโครงการดังกล่าวไปปฏิบัติรวมไปถึงวิธีการใช้สโนว์บอล ผลการวิจัยพบว่าปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อกระบวนการนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติทั้งระดับมหภาคคือ ความชัดเจนในตัวข้อมูลของแผนงานระดับชาติ และการบริหารลงไปสู่หน่วยงานราชการ ซึ่งปัจจัยเหล่านี้เป็นตัวกำหนดความชัดเจนการแปลงโครงการลงไปสู่การนำไปปฏิบัติระดับจุลภาค ในระดับจุลภาคได้พบว่าในขั้นระดมพลัง ขั้นของการปฏิบัติ และขั้นการสร้างความเป็นปึกแผ่น ทั้งสามจะเกิดขึ้นได้นั้นจะต้องมีการระดมพลังเสียก่อนจะนำไปปฏิบัติได้ต้องขึ้นอยู่กับระดับผู้มีอำนาจการตัดสินใจจึงมีผลถูกแนวคิดด้านกรมาธิปไตยได้ครอบงำในการตัดสินใจต่อการนำโครงการไปปฏิบัติ และปัญหาอุปสรรคได้ทราบว่าปัญหาระดับมหภาคมีสองเรื่อง 1) ปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นที่มีผลจากนโยบายระดับชาติมีผลต่อผู้ตัดสินใจระดับบริหาร 2) ปัญหาด้านการทำความเข้าใจต่อโครงการ และปัญหาระดับจุลภาคคือปัญหายอมรับมาปฏิบัติในหน่วยงานระดับล่างก่อให้เกิดความไม่เข้าใจต่อการปรับตัวเข้าหาโครงการth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: โครงการยกเลิกสำเนากระดาษth
dc.subject: สำนักงานอัยการสูงสุดth
dc.subject: การนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติth
dc.subject: Paperless Policyen
dc.subject: Office of the Attorney Generalen
dc.subject: Policy implementationen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: IMPLEMENTATION OF THE PAPERLESS PROJECT: A CASE STUDY OF THE OFFICE OF THE ATTORNEY GENERALen
dc.title: การนำโครงการยกเลิกสำเนากระดาษไปปฏิบัติ: กรณีศึกษาสำนักงานอัยการสูงสุดth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th