EFFECT OF SELF-CONFIDENCE BY SELF-TALK SKILL TRAININGON ANXIETY IN KORFBALL SHOOTING
| dc.contributor | NAPHATCHAKORN VANAPANICH | en |
| dc.contributor | ณพัชกร วนพานิช | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Phichayavee Panurushthanon | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | พิชญาวีร์ ภานุรัชต์ฐนนท์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Phichayavee Panurushthanon | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | พิชญาวีร์ ภานุรัชต์ฐนนท์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | nantanak@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | nantanak@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2022 | |
| dc.date.issued | 16/12/2022 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The research aims to study and compare the results of self-talk skills training on anxiety in Korfball shooting and Korfball shooting tests among 40 Korfball players who were selected by simple random sampling and based on the results of the Korfball shooting test scores. The population were divided into an experimental group of 20 players and a control group of 20 players. The experimental group received self-talk skills training with Korfball training, but the control group only received Korfball training. The duration of the training was eight weeks. The Revised Competitive State Anxiety Inventory - 2 (CSAI-2R) was used to measure the anxiety and self-confidence of all of the players and the variable data was measured by mean, standard deviation, an independent t-test and a paired t-test. The results showed the comparison of self-confidence and anxiety regarding the Korfball shooting skills of the experimental group and the control group. The experimental group received self-talk skills, resulting in an increase in self-confidence, which was greater than that of the control group. Regarding the anxiety associated with Korfball shooting, it was found that the experimental group who learned self-talk skills had decreased physical and mental anxiety. It was found that the experimental group, who received self-talk skills, were more capable at Korfball shooting than the control group without the self-talk skills. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบผลของการฝึกทักษะการพูดกับตนเองที่มีต่อความวิตกกังวลและความเชื่อมั่นในตนเองในการยิงประตูคอร์ฟบอล และเปรียบเทียบทักษะการยิงประตูคอร์ฟบอลระหว่างกลุ่มที่ฝึกทักษะการพูดกับตนเองและกลุ่มที่ไม่ได้ฝึกทักษะการพูดกับตนเอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ นักกีฬาคอร์ฟบอล มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ จำนวน 40 คน โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย(Simple random sampling)จากผลคะแนนการทดสอบยิงประตูคอร์ฟบอล โดยแบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 20 คน ซึ่งประกอบไปด้วยกลุ่มทดลองคือ กลุ่มที่ฝึกทักษะกีฬาคอร์ฟบอลควบคู่กับฝึกทักษะการพูดกับตนเอง และกลุ่มควบคุมคือ กลุ่มที่ไม่ได้รับการฝึกทักษะการพูดกับตนเอง โดยใช้ระยะเวลาทั้งหมด 8 สัปดาห์ การวิจัยครั้งนี้ผู้วิจัยใช้แบบทดสอบความวิตกกังวลตามสถานการณ์ฉบับปรับปรุง (Revised Competitive State Anxiety Inventory - 2 : CSAI-2R) เพื่อวัดความวิตกกังวลและความเชื่อมั่นในตนเองของนักกีฬาคอร์ฟบอล และแบบทดสอบการยิงประตูคอร์ฟบอล วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม และทดสอบความแตกต่างภายในกลุ่มโดยใช้วิธีการทดสอบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ (Paired t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่าการเปรียบเทียบผลความวิตกกังวลทางความเชื่อมั่นในตนเองในทักษะการยิงประตูคอร์ฟบอลระหว่างทดลองกับกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการฝึกทักษะการพูดกับตนเองมีความเชื่อมั่นในตนเองเพิ่มขึ้นมากกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม ด้านความวิตกกังวลในการยิงประตูคอร์ฟบอลพบว่ากลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการฝึกทักษะการพูดกับตนเองมีความวิตกกังวลทางด้านร่างกายและจิตใจลดลง และเมื่อเปรียบเทียบทักษะการยิงประตูคอร์ฟบอลระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองกับกลุ่มควบคุม พบว่ากลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการฝึกทักษะการพูดกับตนเองมีความสามารถในทักษะการยิงประตูคอร์ฟบอลเพิ่มมากขึ้นกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมที่ไม่ได้รับการฝึกทักษะการพูดกับตนเอง | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Department Of Physical Education | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาพลศึกษา | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | การพูดกับตนเอง | th |
| dc.subject | ความเชื่อมั่นในตนเอง | th |
| dc.subject | ความวิตกกังวล | th |
| dc.subject | Self-talk | en |
| dc.subject | Self-Confidence | en |
| dc.subject | Anxiety | en |
| dc.subject | Korfball | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
| dc.title | EFFECT OF SELF-CONFIDENCE BY SELF-TALK SKILL TRAININGON ANXIETY IN KORFBALL SHOOTING | en |
| dc.title | ผลของความเชื่อมั่นในตนเองโดยการฝึกทักษะการพูดกับตนเองที่มีผลต่อความวิตกกังวลในการยิงประตูคอร์ฟบอล | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |