COGNITIVE AND ATTITUDE TOWARD MARKETING MIXS AFFECTING INTENSION TO BUY OF BLUE LIGHT PROTECTION SUNSCREEN OF CONSUMERS IN BANGKOK
dc.contributor: BENJAPORN PRISREEen
dc.contributor: เบญจพร ไพรศรีth
dc.contributor.advisor: Rasita Sangboonnaken
dc.contributor.advisor: รสิตา สังข์บุญนาคth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Rasita Sangboonnaken
dc.contributor.coadvisor: รสิตา สังข์บุญนาคth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsupaporns@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsupaporns@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 21/7/2023
dc.description.abstract: The aims of this study are to study cognitive attitudes toward the marketing mix, affecting the intentions of consumers to buy of blue light protection sunscreen in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The sample population consisted of 384 Bangkok customers who were interested in facial sunscreen products that can block blue light. The majority of respondents were female, aged between 18-27, unmarried, held a Bachelor's degree, worked as government officers or state enterprise employees, and earned a monthly income of 15,000 Baht or less. Based on the findings of surveys on employed users in the Bangkok metropolitan area, it was found that a large proportion of participants were considered to have a good understanding and awareness of facial sunscreen products. The questionnaire was about the marketing mix variables (4Ps) in terms of purchase intentions for blue light-blocking facial sunscreen products, which included four factors: product, price, place, and promotion. The survey findings were found to be excellent in all four aspects. In addition, this study contained three hypotheses, explained along with statistical numbers, which were derived from SPSS software. From the results of hypothesis testing in this research, it was found that the first hypothesis found that working-age customers in the Bangkok metropolitan area with differences in terms of gender, age, education level, occupation, and monthly income had different intentions to buy blue-light-blocking face sunscreen products at a statistically significant level of 0.05. The second hypothesis indicated different cognitive attitudes regarding blue light damaging the skin of consumers in the Bangkok metropolitan area substantially impacted their intension to buy a facial sunscreen with blue-light protection at a statistically significant level of 0.05. According to the last hypothesis, the marketing mix factors (4Ps) in terms of the anti-blue light face sunscreen product itself and in terms of recommendations also had a significant impact on consumer purchasing preferences at a statistically significant level of 0.05.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษา ความรู้ความเข้าใจและทัศนคติด้านส่วนประสมทางการตลาด ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อครีมกันแดดสำหรับผิวหน้าที่สามารถป้องกันแสงสีฟ้าได้ ของผู้บริโภควัยทำงานกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ ผู้บริโภคในกรุงเทพมหานครที่สนใจในผลิตภัณฑ์ครีมกันแดดสำหรับผิวหน้าที่สามารถป้องกันแสงสีฟ้าได้ จำนวน 384 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุ 18-27 ปี สถานภาพโสด ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี อาชีพข้าราชการ/รัฐวิสาหกิจ รายได้ต่อเดือนต่ำกว่าหรือเท่ากับ 15,000 บาท โดยจากผลการสำรวจระดับความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับผลิตภัณฑ์ครีมกันแดดสำหรับผิวหน้าที่สามารถป้องกันแสงสีฟ้าได้ของผู้บริโภควัยทำงานกรุงเทพมหานคร พบว่าส่วนใหญ่ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีความรู้ความเข้าใจระดับมาก ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีความคิดเห็นโดยรวมเกี่ยวกับด้านปัจจัยด้านส่วนประสมทางการตลาด (4Ps) ในแง่ของความตั้งใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ครีมกันแดดสำหรับผิวหน้าที่สามารถป้องกันแสงสีฟ้าซึ่งประกอบด้วย 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านราคา ด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย และด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด ผลสำรวจอยู่ในเกณฑ์ดีมากทั้ง 4 ด้าน นอกจากนี้ การศึกษานี้ยังประกอบด้วยสมมติฐาน 3 ข้อ ซึ่งอธิบายพร้อมกับตัวเลขทางสถิติ ซึ่งได้มาจากโปรแกรม SPSS จากผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานในงานวิจัยนี้ พบว่า สมติฐานข้อที่ 1 มีผู้บริโภควัยทำงานในกรุงเทพมหานครที่มีเพศ, อายุ, ระดับการศึกษา, อาชีพ และรายได้ต่อเดือนแตกต่างกัน มีความตั้งใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ครีมกันแดดสำหรับผิวหน้าที่สามารถป้องกันแสงสีฟ้าได้ที่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 สมมติฐานข้อที่ 2 พบว่า ความรู้ความเข้าใจในเรื่องแสงสีฟ้าที่เป็นอันตรายต่อผิวของผู้บริโภคที่แตกต่างกัน มีผลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อครีมกันแดดสำหรับผิวหน้าที่สามารถป้องกันแสงสีฟ้าได้ ของผู้บริโภควัยทำงานกรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และสมมติฐานข้อที่ 3 ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาด (4Ps) คือ ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ มีผลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อและด้านการแนะนำครีมกันแดดสำหรับผิวหน้าที่สามารถป้องกันแสงสีฟ้าได้ ของผู้บริโภควัยทำงานกรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ปัจจัยด้านส่วนประสมทางการตลาดth
dc.subject: ความรู้ความเข้าใจth
dc.subject: ปัจจัยด้านส่วนประสมทางครีมกันแดดสำหรับผิวหน้าที่สามารถป้องกันแสงสีฟ้าได้th
dc.subject: Marketing mix factoren
dc.subject: Cognitiveen
dc.subject: Facial Blue light blocking sunscreenen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Information and communicationen
dc.subject.classification: Marketing and advertisingen
dc.title: COGNITIVE AND ATTITUDE TOWARD MARKETING MIXS AFFECTING INTENSION TO BUY OF BLUE LIGHT PROTECTION SUNSCREEN OF CONSUMERS IN BANGKOKen
dc.title: ความรู้ความเข้าใจ และทัศนคติด้านส่วนประสมทางการตลาด ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อครีมกันแดดสำหรับผิวหน้าที่สามารถป้องกันแสงสีฟ้าได้ ของผู้บริโภควัยทำงานกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th