A STUDY OF THE INFLUENCE OF DISTANCE, SPEED AND POWER IN HEIGHT OF LAYUP JUMPING IN BASKETBALL PLAYERS
| dc.contributor | KANOKWAN RATSAMIYUNGTHONG | en |
| dc.contributor | กนกวรรณ รัศมียูงทอง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Sonthaya Sriramatr | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สนธยา สีละมาด | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 15/5/2020 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this study were to study the influence of distance, speed and power in height of layup jumping in basketball players. The samples consist of twelve male professional basketball players. The data was analyzed using a 3D motion analysis program. The data analysis instruments used in this research included the following: 1) to identify the relationship between first and second step distance, the speed of the first and second step, jumping power and the height of lay-up jump using Pearson's correlation statistics; 2) to analyze the ability to predict the height of the layup jump at first and second step distance, the speed of the first and second step, jumping power using multiple regression statistics with a statistical significance of 0.05. The results found that all variables had a statistically significant correlation with the height of the layup jump, with a statistical significance of 0.05. Furthermore, an analysis of prediction of height indicated that jumping power, second step distance and second step speed had a statistically significant correlation with the prediction of the height of layup jumps, with a statistical significance of 0.05. The ability to predict abilities influenced 59.5% of the jump height. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของระยะทาง อัตราเร็ว และพลังที่มีต่อความสูงในการกระโดดของนักกีฬาบาสเกตบอล กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักกีฬาบาสเกตบอลมืออาชีพ 12 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยโปรแกรมวิเคราะห์การเคลื่อนไหวแบบ 3มิติ นำผลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ 1) หาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างระยะทางก้าวที่1 ระยะทางก้าวที่ 2 อัตราเร็วก้าวที่ 1 อัตราเร็วก้าวที่ 2 พลังในการกระโดดเลย์อัพและความสูงในการกระโดดเลย์อัพ โดยใช้สถิติสหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน 2) หาความสามารถในการพยากรณ์ความสูงในการกระโดดเลย์อัพของระยะทางก้าวที่ 1 ระยะทางก้าวที่ 2 อัตราเร็วก้าวที่ 1 อัตราเร็วก้าวที่ 2 และพลังในการกระโดดเลย์อัพ โดยใช้สถิติสมการถดถอยแบบพหุคูณ กำหนดค่านัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ทุกตัวแปรมีความสัมพันธ์กับความสูงในการกระโดดเลย์อัพ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และผลการหาความสามารถในการพยากรณ์ความสูง พบว่า พลังในการกระโดด ระยะทางก้าวที่ 2 และอัตราเร็วก้าวที่ 2 สามารถพยากรณ์ความสูงในการกระโดดเลย์อัพได้ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยการพยากรณ์มีอิทธิพลร้อยละ 59.5% | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ระยะทาง | th |
| dc.subject | อัตราเร็ว | th |
| dc.subject | พลัง | th |
| dc.subject | ความสูงในการกระโดด | th |
| dc.subject | เลย์อัพ | th |
| dc.subject | บาสเกตบอล | th |
| dc.subject | Distance | en |
| dc.subject | Speed | en |
| dc.subject | Power | en |
| dc.subject | height of jumping | en |
| dc.subject | Layup | en |
| dc.subject | Basketball | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Health Professions | en |
| dc.title | A STUDY OF THE INFLUENCE OF DISTANCE, SPEED AND POWER IN HEIGHT OF LAYUP JUMPING IN BASKETBALL PLAYERS | en |
| dc.title | การศึกษาอิทธิพลของระยะทาง อัตราเร็ว และพลังที่มีต่อความสูงในการกระโดดเลย์อัพ ของนักกีฬาบาสเกตบอล | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |