RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN HAPPINESS AT WORK AND ORGANIZATIONAL COMMITMENT OF EMPLOYEES AT THAILAND POST COMPANY LIMITED IN BANGKOK
| dc.contributor | SAWINEE POOREEPATIPAT | en |
| dc.contributor | สาวิณี ภูรีปติพัตร์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Nattaya Praditsuwan | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ณัฐยา ประดิษฐสุวรรณ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Society | en |
| dc.date.issued | 14/5/2021 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aims to study the relationship between happiness at work and organizational commitment of employees at Thailand Post (Company Limited) in Bangkok. The samples in this study were 400 employees of Thailand Post. A questionnaire was used for data collection, and the statistical techniques used for data analysis consisted of frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, independent sample t-test, One-way Analysis of Variance and Pearson Product Moment Correlation Coefficient. The results of the study revealed that most of the respondents were male, aged between 20-29, had qualifications below a Bachelor's degree, being single, work experience from 1-5 years, and earned an average monthly income of 13,250-16,830 Baht. The results of the hypotheses testing were as follows: (1) employees of different age, educational level, status, duration of work, average monthly income and different job characteristics had a different organizational commitment of employee at a 0.05 statistical level of significance; (2) the overall factors of happiness at work (r = 0.651) and the aspects of a happy soul (r = 0.681), a happy brain (r = 0.680), a happy heart (r = 0.572), a happy society (r = 0.476), a happy family (r = 0.380), a happy body (r = 0.343) and happy money (r = 0.166), which was positively related to the organizational commitment of employees at a 0.01 level of statistical significance. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาเรื่อง ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความสุขในการทำงานกับความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของพนักงานบริษัท ไปรษณีย์ไทย จำกัด ในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือพนักงานบริษัท ไปรษณีย์ไทย จำกัด ในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 ตัวอย่าง โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบสมมติฐานโดยใช้สถิติการวิเคราะห์ค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และสถิติสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์อย่างง่ายของเพียร์สัน ผลการทดสอบพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุระหว่าง 20 – 29 ปี ระดับการศึกษาต่ำกว่าปริญญาตรี สถานภาพโสด อายุงานมากกว่า 1 – 5 ปี และมีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 13,250 – 16,830 บาท ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า 1.พนักงานที่มีอายุ ระดับการศึกษา สถานภาพสมรส อายุงาน รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน และลักษณะงานที่แตกต่างกัน มีความผูกพันต่อองค์กรแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 2.ปัจจัยความสุขในการทำงานโดยรวม (r = 0.651) และรายด้าน ได้แก่ ความสุขในการทำงานด้านคุณธรรม (r = 0.681) ด้านการหาความรู้ (r = 0.680) ด้านน้ำใจงาม (r = 0.572) ด้านสังคมดี (r = 0.476) ด้านครอบครัวดี (r = 0.380) ด้านสุขภาพดี (r = 0.343) และด้านใช้เงินเป็น (r = 0.166) มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของพนักงาน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.01 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ความสุขในการทำงาน | th |
| dc.subject | ความผูกพันต่อองค์กร | th |
| dc.subject | บริษัท ไปรษณีย์ไทย จำกัด | th |
| dc.subject | พื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
| dc.subject | Happiness at work | en |
| dc.subject | Organizational commitment | en |
| dc.subject | Thailand Post Company Limited | en |
| dc.subject | Bangkok area | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN HAPPINESS AT WORK AND ORGANIZATIONAL COMMITMENT OF EMPLOYEES AT THAILAND POST COMPANY LIMITED IN BANGKOK | en |
| dc.title | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความสุขในการทำงานและความผูกพันต่อองค์กร ของพนักงานบริษัท ไปรษณีย์ไทย จำกัด ในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
| dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
| dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |