MOTIVATION AND ORGANIZATIONAL CULTURE ASSOCIATEDWITH WORKING EFFICIENCY AND SATISFACTION OF EMPLOYEESIN BANK OF AYUDHYA PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED (HEAD OFFICE)
| dc.contributor | SARUNTORN TUNTIPARAKUL | en |
| dc.contributor | ศรัณญ์ธร ตันติปาลกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Wasan Sakulkijkarn | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | วสันต์ สกุลกิจกาญจน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Society | en |
| dc.date.issued | 18/12/2020 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research is to study the factors of motivation and organizational culture associated with the working efficiency and satisfaction of employees working in the Bank of Ayudhya Public Company Limited (Head Office).The sample group in this research consisted of 420 employees of Bank of Ayudhya Public Company Limited (Head Office).The tool used in this research was a questionnaire.The statistical methods used for data analysis included percentage, mean, standard deviation, a t-test, One-Way Analysis of Variance, the Pearson Product Moment Correlation Coefficient and the SPSS program for Windows Version 23 was used for the statistical analysis.The research revealed that most of the sample group were male, aged 26-35 years, holding a Bachelor's degree, an income of 30,001-40,000 Baht, worked as Operations Officers and a working duration of six to ten years.The research results are as follows: (1) the personal data in terms of age, education and working duration had different overall job satisfaction, with a statistical significance of 0.05; (2) the personal data of the employees with different income and working duration, had different levels of overall job satisfaction, with a statistical significance of 0.05; (3) the motivation factors correlated with the efficiency performance of the employees with a 0.05 level of significance, indicating a moderately significant relationship; (4) the aspect of organization culture correlated with employee satisfaction with operations at a 0.05 level of significance, indicating a considerably significant relationship at a level of 0.05; and (5) the levels of employee satisfaction correlated with the efficient performance of employees at a 0.05 level of significance, indicating that the relationship was moderately significant. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมาย เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างแรงจูงใจในการทำงานและวัฒนธรรมองค์การที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานและความพึงพอใจของพนักงานธนาคารกรุงศรีอยุธยา จำกัด(มหาชน) สำนักงานใหญ่ มีกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็น พนักงานธนาคารกรุงศรีอยุธยา จำกัด(มหาชน) สำนักงานใหญ่ จำนวน 420 คน ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการวิจัย มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.95 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วย ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตราฐาน การวิเคราะห์ค่าที การวิเคราะห์ค่าความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทางสถิติทั้งหมดใช้โปรแกรม SPSS for Windows Version 23 ช่วยคำนวณค่าสถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เพศชาย มีอายุระหว่าง 26-35 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี มีรายได้ต่อเดือน 30,001-40,000 บาท ตำแหน่งพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการหรือเทียบเท่า มีอายุงาน 6-10 ปี ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. พนักงานธนาคารกรุงศรีอยุธยา จำกัด(มหาชน) สำนักงานใหญ่ มีอายุ ระดับการศึกษา ระยะเวลาปฏิบัติงาน มีความพึงพอใจของพนักงานโดยรวมแตกต่างกัน ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 2. พนักงานธนาคารกรุงศรีอยุธยา จำกัด(มหาชน) สำนักงานใหญ่ มีรายได้ ระยะเวลาปฏิบัติงาน มีประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานโดยรวมแตกต่างกันที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 3. แรงจูงใจในการทำงานด้านความสำเร็จในงาน ลักษณะของงานที่ปฏิบัติ ความก้าวหน้าในตำแหน่งงาน ด้านสวัสดิการและผลตอบแทน มีความสัมพันธ์กับความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานในทิศทางเดียวกันและมีความสัมพันธ์ในระดับสูงที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.01 4. วัฒนธรรมองค์การ ได้แก่ ลักษณะการสร้างสรรค์ ลักษณะการตั้งรับ-เฉื่อยชา ลักษณะการตั้งรับ-ก้าวร้าว มีความสัมพันธ์กับความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานในทิศทางเดียวกัน และมีระดับความสัมพันธ์ต่ำ ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.01 5. ความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานโดยรวมมีความสัมพันธ์กับประสิทธิภาพในการทำงาน มีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกัน และมีระดับความสัมพันธ์ปานกลาง ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.01 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | แรงจูงใจในการทำงาน | th |
| dc.subject | วัฒนธรรมองค์การ | th |
| dc.subject | ความพึงพอใจ | th |
| dc.subject | ประสิทธิภาพ | th |
| dc.subject | Motivation | en |
| dc.subject | Organizational Culture | en |
| dc.subject | Satisfaction | en |
| dc.subject | Efficiency | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | MOTIVATION AND ORGANIZATIONAL CULTURE ASSOCIATEDWITH WORKING EFFICIENCY AND SATISFACTION OF EMPLOYEESIN BANK OF AYUDHYA PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED (HEAD OFFICE) | en |
| dc.title | แรงจูงใจในการทำงานและวัฒนธรรมองค์การที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานและความพึงพอใจของพนักงานธนาคารกรุงศรีอยุธยาจำกัด(มหาชน)สำนักงานใหญ่ | th |
| dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
| dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |