AESTHETICS OF NUDE ART IN THAILAND, 1974-2017
| dc.contributor | SIRINAPHA KASEMWATANA | en |
| dc.contributor | ศิรินภา เกษมวัฒนา | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Sathit Thimwatbunthong | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สาธิต ทิมวัฒนบรรเทิง | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Sathit Thimwatbunthong | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สาธิต ทิมวัฒนบรรเทิง | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | sathit@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | sathit@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 21/7/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research examines the aesthetics of nude art in Thailand from 1932 to 2017. The Thai art scene has faced consistent criticism regarding the perceived indecency and lack of acceptance of this artistic form. The aim of this qualitative study is to analyze the factors that have influenced the changes in the aesthetics of nude art in Thailand. By studying artistic works from different periods, this research provides a comprehensive understanding of the transformations that have taken place. The focus is on exploring aesthetic theories and conducting direct interviews with six selected artists who have created nude artworks. The gathered data will be carefully analyzed using specific criteria, procedures, and conclusions. The findings of this research will contribute to the development and evolution of ideas that shape the expression of nude art in Thailand. Furthermore, it aims to foster a more open and receptive environment for the exchange of ideas and discussions surrounding nude art, promoting greater acceptance and understanding. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | ปริญญานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยด้านเศรษฐกิจ สังคม และวัฒนธรรมที่ส่งผลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงสุนทรียภาพของงานศิลปะเปลือยในประเทศไทย(2475-2560) สืบเนื่องด้วยประเด็นศิลปะเปลือยในประเทศไทยถูกวิพากษ์วิจารณ์กันมาอย่างต่อเนื่องโดยเฉพาะในแง่ของความเป็นศิลปะและอนาจาร ทำให้การแสดงออกในการสร้างสรรค์งานแนวนี้ไม่เป็นที่เปิดกว้างและแพร่หลายเท่าที่ควร เพื่อให้เกิดความเข้าใจและเห็นองค์รวมของการเปลี่ยนแปลงในแต่ละช่วงสมัยผ่านผลงานศิลปะ การวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ(Qualitative Research) โดยมุ่งเน้นศึกษาข้อมูลที่เกี่ยวกับทฤษฎีสุนทรียศาสตร์ โดยมีหลักเกณฑ์การวิเคราะห์และการเก็บข้อมูลผลงานทางศิลปะเปลือย รวมถึงการสัมภาษณ์ตรงจากศิลปินผู้สร้างสรรค์งานทั้ง 6 คน จากนั้นจึงนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์ตามหลักเกณฑ์กระบวนการขั้นตอนและสรุป ผลที่ได้ช่วยเสริมสร้างและพัฒนาชุดความคิดที่ส่งผลต่อการแสดงออกของงานศิลปะภาพเปลือยในสังคมไทยและเป็นแหล่งข้อมูลแลกเปลี่ยนทางความคิดที่เปิดกว้างสำหรับศิลปะภาพเปลือยมากขึ้น | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF ARTS (D.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศิลปศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ศศ.ด.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | สุนทรียภาพ | th |
| dc.subject | ศิลปะภาพเปลือย | th |
| dc.subject | ปัจจัย | th |
| dc.subject | Aesthetic | en |
| dc.subject | Nude art | en |
| dc.subject | Factors | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
| dc.title | AESTHETICS OF NUDE ART IN THAILAND, 1974-2017 | en |
| dc.title | สุนทรียภาพของงานศิลปะภาพเปลือยในประเทศไทย พุทธศักราช 2475-2560 | th |
| dc.type | Dissertation | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |