SOCIAL MEDIA ADVERTISING INFLUENCING CONSUMER'S BUYING DECISIONS AT BEARHOUSE SHOP, BANGKOK
dc.contributor: NAWAROD WIGGAYANONen
dc.contributor: นวรส วิกยานนท์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Rasita Sangboonnaken
dc.contributor.advisor: รสิตา สังข์บุญนาคth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Rasita Sangboonnaken
dc.contributor.coadvisor: รสิตา สังข์บุญนาคth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsupaporns@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsupaporns@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 19/7/2024
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research is to study advertising through social media affecting consumers' decisions to purchase beverages at 'Bare House' stores in Bangkok. The research sample consists of consumers who have previously purchased beverages at Bare House stores in Bangkok, aged 15 and above, a total of 400 people. A questionnaire with a confidence level of 0.05 was used as a tool for data collection. The statistical analysis used includes percentages, averages, standard deviations, univariate analysis of variance, and multiple regression analysis, with a significance level of 0.05. The test results showed that the majority of respondents are female, aged 21-30, with a Bachelor's degree education level, and their occupations are students or have a monthly income of 10,001-20,000 baht. The hypothesis testing results found the following: (1) consumers in Bangkok with demographic differences such as gender, age, education level, occupation, and monthly income made different decisions regarding purchasing tea at Bear House; (2) the product value factors of perceived quality, product value, brand awareness, and brand association influence consumers' decisions to purchase tea at Bear House in Bangkok; and (3) advertising through social media platforms such as Facebook, Line application, and Instagram significantly affected consumer decisions to purchase tea at Bear House in Bangkok.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษการโฆษณาผ่านสื่อโซเชียลมีเดียที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อชา ร้าน แบร์เฮ้าส์  ของผู้บริโภค กรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ครั้งนี้คือ ผู้บริโภคที่เคยซื้อชาร้านแบร์เฮ้าส์ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ที่มีอายุตั้งแต่ 15 ปีขึ้นไป จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามที่มีค่าความเชื่อมั่น 0.05 เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว  ค่าการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอย เชิงพหคูณ โดยมีระดับนัยสำคัญที่ 0.05 ผลการทดสอบพบว่าผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุ 21-30 ปี มีระดับการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี อาชีพ นักเรียน/นิสิต/นักศึกษา มีรายได้ 10,001-20,000 บาทต่อเดือน ผลการทดสอบสมมุติฐานพบว่า 1) ผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครที่มีลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์เช่น เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ รายได้ต่อเดือน แตกต่างกันมีการตัดสินใจซื้อชา ร้าน แบร์เฮ้าส์  แตกต่างกันมีการตัดสินใจซื้อชาร้านแบร์เฮ้าส์ 2) ปัจจัยด้านคุณค่าตราสินค้าประกอบด้วย ด้านความภัคดีต่อตราสินค้า ด้านคุณภาพการรับรู้ ด้านการตระหนักถึงตราสินค้า ด้านการเชื่อมโยงเกี่ยวกับตราสินค้ามีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อชา ร้านแบร์เฮ้าส์ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร 3) ปัจจัยด้านการโฆษณาผ่านสื่อโซเชียลมีเดีย ประกอบด้วยการโฆษณาผ่านเฟซบุ๊ก การโฆษณาผ่านแอปพลิเคชันไลน์ และการโฆษณาผ่านอินสตาแกรม มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อชา ร้าน แบร์เฮ้าส์  ของผู้บริโภค กรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การโฆษณาth
dc.subject: สื่อโซเชียลมีเดียth
dc.subject: การตัดสินใจซื้อth
dc.subject: Advertisingen
dc.subject: Social Mediaen
dc.subject: Buying Decisionsen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Administrative and support service activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Management and administrationen
dc.title: SOCIAL MEDIA ADVERTISING INFLUENCING CONSUMER'S BUYING DECISIONS AT BEARHOUSE SHOP, BANGKOKen
dc.title: การโฆษณาผ่านสื่อโซเชียลมีเดียที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อชา ร้าน แบร์เฮ้าส์  ของผู้บริโภค กรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th