ANALYZE OF THE RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN 2.5 PARTICULATE MATTERDISTRIBUTION AND PHYSICAL CHARACTERISTICS OF URBAN AREABY USING GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEMAND COMPUTATIONAL FLUID DYNAMICS
dc.contributor: SIRAPACH MANGKANGen
dc.contributor: ศิรพัชร มั่งคั่งth
dc.contributor.advisor: Sutatip Chavanavesskulen
dc.contributor.advisor: สุธาทิพย์ ชวนะเวสสกุลth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Social Sciencesen
dc.date.issued: 16/8/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.S.)en
dc.description: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to study the relationship between Particulate Matter 2.5 and meteorological factors in urban areas. The statistical analysis was used to study the physical characteristics of urban areas considering the wind flow at altitudes of 10, 30 and 100 meters. The computational fluid dynamics model and the Geographic Information System were integrated to perform the dynamic model of Particulate Matter 2.5 associated with urban physical characteristics. The Wattana district of Bangkok was selected as the study area. It was found that wind speed was mostly correlated with Particulate Matter 2.5 concentrations. In addition, the high density of high-rise buildings can reduce local wind circulation efficiency. It is clearly shown that wind current is associated with the building appearances, staggered buildings and channeling. It was also confirmed that Particulate Matter 2.5 was related to the physical characteristics of an urban area. In the areas with the highest building density, Particulate Matter 2.5 concentrations throughout the year were also at the highest concentrations. Also, in the areas with the lowest building density, Particulate Matter 2.5 concentrations throughout the year were also at the lowest concentration. Due to the source of pollution, the transport and the conversion of pollution, meteorological factors, and the physical characteristics of urban areas in the areas that affected the problem with Particulate Matter 2.5. Urban planning and the design of the spaces between the buildings of a Smart City take into account the flow of wind and good ventilation. This will help the wind to blow the Particulate Matter 2.5 to better spread out across the area.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างฝุ่นละออง PM2.5 และปัจจัยทางอุตุนิยมวิทยาภายในพื้นที่เมือง ด้วยการวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติ ศึกษาลักษณะทางกายภาพของเมืองที่มีผลต่อการไหลเวียนของลมภายในพื้นที่เมือง ที่ระดับความสูง 10, 30 และ 100 เมตร ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างฝุ่นละออง PM2.5 และลักษณะทางกายภาพของเมือง จากระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์และแบบจำลองพลศาสตร์ของไหลเชิงคำนวณ พื้นที่ศึกษาเขตวัฒนา กรุงเทพมหานคร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ความเร็วลมมีความสัมพันธ์ต่อความเข้มข้นของฝุ่นละออง PM2.5 มากที่สุด ในบริเวณที่มีอาคารสูงหนาแน่นในพื้นที่ การไหลเวียนของลมจะลดลง และส่วนใหญ่แล้วกระแสลมมีความสัมพันธ์ต่ออาคารในรูปแบบ Staggered Buildings และแบบ Channelling เมื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างฝุ่นละออง PM2.5 และลักษณะทางกายภาพของเมือง พบว่ามีความสัมพันธ์ซึ่งกันและกัน โดยบริเวณที่มีความหนาแน่นของอาคารสูงในพื้นที่สูงที่สุด ค่าความเข้มข้นฝุ่นละออง PM2.5 ตลอดทั้งปี ก็มีความเข้มข้นที่สูงที่สุดด้วยเช่นกัน และในบริเวณพื้นที่ที่มีความหนาแน่นของอาคารสูง ในพื้นที่ต่ำที่สุด ค่าความเข้มข้นฝุ่นละออง PM2.5 ตลอดทั้งปีก็มีความเข้มข้นที่ต่ำที่สุดเช่นกัน เมื่อพิจารณาจากแหล่งกำเนิดมลพิษ การพัดพาและแปรสภาพของมลพิษ ปัจจัยทางด้านอุตุนิยมวิทยา และลักษณะทางกายภาพของเมืองในบริเวณพื้นที่นั้น ปัจจัยเหล่านี้ส่งผลต่อการเกิดปัญหาฝุ่นละออง PM2.5 การวางผังเมืองและการออกแบบช่องว่างระหว่างอาคารของเมืองอัจฉริยะ (Smart city) ที่คำนึงถึงการไหลเวียนของลมและการระบายอากาศที่ดี จะช่วยให้ลมสามารถพัดพาฝุ่นละออง PM2.5 ให้แพร่กระจายตัวออกจากพื้นที่ได้ดีมากขึ้นth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ฝุ่นละอองขนาดเล็ก PM2.5th
dc.subject: ลักษณะทางกายภาพของพื้นที่เมืองth
dc.subject: การไหลเวียนของกระแสลมในพื้นที่เมืองth
dc.subject: พลศาสตร์ของไหลเชิงคำนวณth
dc.subject: Particulate Matter 2.5en
dc.subject: Urban physical characteristicsen
dc.subject: Wind flow in urban areasen
dc.subject: Computational Fluid Dynamicsen
dc.subject.classification: Environmental Scienceen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: ANALYZE OF THE RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN 2.5 PARTICULATE MATTERDISTRIBUTION AND PHYSICAL CHARACTERISTICS OF URBAN AREABY USING GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEMAND COMPUTATIONAL FLUID DYNAMICSen
dc.title: การวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างฝุ่นละอองขนาดเล็ก PM2.5และลักษณะทางกายภาพของเมืองด้วยระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์และแบบจำลองพลศาสตร์ของไหลเชิงคํานวณth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th