FACTORS RELATING TO CONSUMERS PURCHASING BEHAVIOR OF CHARLES AND KEITH IN BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA
dc.contributor: TIDARATT KEEREEWANen
dc.contributor: ธิดารัตน์ คีรีวรรณth
dc.contributor.advisor: Atchareeya Saknarongen
dc.contributor.advisor: อัจฉรียา ศักดิ์นรงค์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Societyen
dc.date.issued: 19/7/2019
dc.description: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The aim of this research was to study the factors related to consumer purchasing behavior of Charles & Keith in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The sample in this research consisted of three hundred and eighty five consumers who had purchased Charles & Keith products and live in the Bangkok metropolitan area. A questionnaire was used as the tool for data collection. The statistics for data analysis were in terms of percentage, mean and standard deviation. The statistical hypotheses testing employed a t-test, a one way analysis of variance, Pearson product moment correlation coefficient and multiple regression analysis. The results of this research found the following: most respondents were aged between twenty-five to thirty-four, single, an education of level lower or equal to a Bachelor's degree, employed by private company employees and earned a monthly income of 20,001 to 30,000 baht. The results of hypothesis testing were shown as follows: consumers of different ages, education level, marital status, occupation, and monthly income had different purchasing behavior of Charles & Keith product at a statistically significant level of 0.01. The factor of rational and emotional motivation in terms of relationship between purchasing behavior of Charles & Keith with a frequency per year at a statistically significant level of 0.01. Integrated marketing communication in the aspects of advertising and sales promotion positive affected the purchasing behavior of Charles & Keith with an average expense per transaction at a statistically significant level of 0.05. Integrated marketing communication in the aspect of the sales staff negatively affected the purchasing behavior of Charles & Keith with an average expense per transaction at a statistically significant level of 0.05.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้าแบรนด์ Charles & Keith ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ผู้บริโภคเพศหญิงที่เคยซื้อสินค้าแบรนด์ Charles & Keith และพำนักอาศัยในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 385 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าร้อยละ และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐาน คือ การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างโดยการหาค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว สถิติสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์อย่างง่ายของเพียร์สัน และสถิติการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่ มีอายุ 25 – 34 ปี สถานภาพโสด ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี / เทียบเท่าปริญญาตรี อาชีพพนักงานเอกชน รายได้ 20,001 – 30,000 บาท ผลการทดสอบสมมุติฐานพบว่า ผู้บริโภคที่มีอายุ สถานภาพ การศึกษา อาชีพ รายได้แตกต่างกันมีพฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้าแบรนด์ Charles & Keith ด้านค่าใช้จ่ายโดยเฉลี่ยในการซื้อสินค้าแบรนด์ Charles & Keith (บาทต่อครั้ง) แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 แรงจูงใจด้านเหตุผล และด้านอารมณ์ มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้าแบรนด์ Charles & Keith ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ด้านความถี่ในการซื้อสินค้าแบรนด์ Charles & Keith (ครั้งต่อปี) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 การสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการ ด้านโฆษณา ด้านการส่งเสริมการขาย และด้านการขายโดยบุคคล ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้าแบรนด์ Charles & Keith ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ด้านค่าใช้จ่ายโดยเฉลี่ยในการซื้อสินค้าแบรนด์ Charles & Keith (บาทต่อครั้ง)  อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ในทิศทางเดียวกันและทิศทางตรงกันข้ามth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: พฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้าth
dc.subject: แรงจูงใจth
dc.subject: การสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการth
dc.subject: แบรนด์ Charles & Keithth
dc.subject: Consumer purchasing behavioren
dc.subject: Motivationen
dc.subject: Integrated marketing communicationen
dc.subject: Charles & Keithen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.title: FACTORS RELATING TO CONSUMERS PURCHASING BEHAVIOR OF CHARLES AND KEITH IN BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREAen
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้าแบรนด์ Charles & Keithของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th