A COMPARISON OF ACCURACY POSITION OF ORTHOPHOTO DERIVED NETWORK - BASED REAL TIME KINEMATIC AND STATIC SURVEY
| dc.contributor | ANNOP HUGRITSUEK | en |
| dc.contributor | อัณณพ หักฤทธิ์ศึก | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | WICHAI PANTANAHIRAN | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | วิชัย พันธนะหิรัญ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Social Sciences | en |
| dc.date.issued | 21/12/2018 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.S.) | en |
| dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of this research was to compare the accuracy position of orthophoto derived network–based real time kinematic and orthophoto derived static survey. The Chulachomklao Royal Military Academy, Nakhon Nayok Province was selected as the study area. The study used a photogrammetry process to develop orthophoto. The coordinate values of ground control points obtained from two methods including the GPS receiver connected to the network–based real time kinematic of the Department of Land and the static survey. Then two set of orthophotos were used to develop and compared. The comparison between the six-selected coordinate values of each orthophoto and the check points in the terrain were compared including the positional accuracy and contemplating horizontal dislocation in relation to scales of the maps. Results of the research showed that the horizontal dislocation of orthophoto from the static survey was 0.402 meters which was equal to 0.695 meters with statistical confidence at 95% in accordance with the accuracy standard of FGDC (NSSDA). It means that the static survey can be used to generate or adjust the maps at the scale of 1:1,200 in Class 1 and the scale of 1:600 in Class 2, accordance with the accuracy standard of ASPRS. The horizontal dislocation of orthophoto using network–based real time kinematic was 0.45 meters which was equal to 0.779 meters with statistical confidence at 95% in accordance with the accuracy standard of FGDC (NSSDA). It means that the orthophoto using the network–based real time kinematic can be used to generate or adjust the maps at the scale of 1:1,800 in Class 1 and the maps at the scale of 1:900 in Class 2, accordance with the accuracy standard of ASPRS. Therefore, the coordinate values obtained from the network–based real time kinematic are able to generate or adjust the maps, whose scales are 1:1,800 in Class 1 and the maps at the scale of 1:900 in Class 2, or a smaller scale, substituting for the orthophoto, which are generated by coordinate values of ground control points obtained from the static survey. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | จุดประสงค์ของการศึกษาเพื่อ เปรียบเทียบความถูกต้องเชิงตำแหน่งของภาพถ่ายออร์โธที่ได้จากระบบเครือข่ายการรังวัดด้วยดาวเทียมแบบจลน์ในทันทีและ ภาพถ่ายออร์โธที่ได้การสำรวจรังวัดด้วยดาวเทียมแบบสถิต งานวิจัยนี้เลือกพื้นที่ศึกษาบริเวณ โรงเรียนนายร้อยพระจุลจอมเกล้า จังหวัดนครนายก การศึกษาได้ใช้กระบวนการปรับแก้ความคลาดเคลื่อนของภาพถ่ายออร์โธ โดยใช้ค่าพิกัดจุดควบคุมภาพภาคพื้นดินที่ได้จากการรังวัดโดยใช้วิธีรังวัดด้วยระบบเครือข่ายการรังวัดด้วยดาวเทียมแบบจลน์ในทันที โดยใช้เครื่องรับสัญญาณดาวเทียมจีพีเอส เชื่อมต่อกับระบบเครือข่ายการรังวัดด้วยดาวเทียมแบบจลน์ในทันทีของกรมที่ดิน และสร้างภาพถ่ายออร์โธโดยใช้ค่าพิกัดจุดควบคุมภาพภาคพื้นดิน 6 จุด ที่ได้จากวิธีการรังวัดแบบสถิต จากนั้นทำการเปรียบเทียบค่าพิกัดจุดกำหนดตรวจสอบจำนวนที่ได้จากภูมิประเทศกับค่าพิกัดที่ได้จากภาพถ่ายออร์โธ ทั้งสองวิธี ตลอดจนเปรียบเทียบผลการประเมินความถูกต้องเชิงตำแหน่งและพิจารณาค่าความคลาดเคลื่อนทางราบที่สัมพันธ์กับมาตราส่วนของแผนที่จากภาพถ่ายออร์โธที่สร้างขึ้น ผลการศึกษา พบว่าภาพถ่ายออร์โธที่สร้างขึ้นด้วยค่าพิกัดจากจุดควบคุมภาพภาคพื้นดินที่ได้จากการรังวัดแบบสถิต มีค่าความคลาดเคลื่อนทางราบ เท่ากับ 0.402 เมตร ซึ่งเท่ากับ 0.695 เมตร ที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่นทางสถิติระดับ 95% ตามมาตรฐานความถูกต้องของ FGDC (NSSDA) ซึ่งสามารถนำไปสร้างหรือปรับปรุงแผนที่มาตราส่วน 1:1,200 ในงานชั้นที่ 1 และ 1:600 ในงานชั้นที่ 2 ตามมาตรฐานความถูกต้องของ ASPRS สำหรับภาพถ่ายออร์โธที่สร้างขึ้นด้วยค่าพิกัดจากจุดควบคุมภาพภาคพื้นดินที่ได้จากระบบเครือข่ายการรังวัดด้วยดาวเทียมแบบจลน์ในทันที มีค่าความคลาดเคลื่อนทางราบ เท่ากับ 0.45 เมตร ซึ่งเท่ากับ 0.779 เมตร ที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่นทางสถิติระดับ 95% ตามมาตรฐานความถูกต้องของ FGDC (NSSDA) สามารถนำไปสร้างหรือปรับปรุงแผนที่มาตราส่วน 1:1,800 ในงานชั้นที่ 1 และ 1:900 ในงานชั้นที่ 2 ตามมาตรฐานความถูกต้องของ ASPRS ดังนั้นค่าพิกัดจุดควบคุมภาพภาคพื้นดินที่ได้จากการรังวัดด้วยระบบเครือข่ายการรังวัดด้วยดาวเทียมแบบจลน์ในทันที สามารถนำมาใช้สร้างหรือปรับปรุงแผนที่มาตราส่วน 1:1,800 ในงานชั้นที่ 1 และ 1:900 ในงานชั้นที่ 2 หรือมาตราส่วนขนาดเล็กกว่าขึ้นไป ทดแทนการสร้างภาพออร์โธโดยใช้ค่าพิกัดจุดควบคุมภาพภาคพื้นดินที่ได้จากการรังวัดแบบสถิต | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ภาพถ่ายออร์โธ | th |
| dc.subject | ระบบเครือข่ายการรังวัดด้วยดาวเทียมแบบจลน์ในทันที | th |
| dc.subject | การปรับแก้ความคลาดเคลื่อนของภาพถ่าย | th |
| dc.subject | Orthophoto | en |
| dc.subject | Network - based Real Time Kinematic | en |
| dc.subject | Photogrammetry | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | A COMPARISON OF ACCURACY POSITION OF ORTHOPHOTO DERIVED NETWORK - BASED REAL TIME KINEMATIC AND STATIC SURVEY | en |
| dc.title | การเปรียบเทียบการประเมินความถูกต้องเชิงตำแหน่งของภาพถ่ายออร์โธที่ได้จากระบบเครือข่ายการรังวัดด้วยดาวเทียมแบบจลน์ในทันทีและแบบสถิต | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |