THE STUDY AND DEVELOPMENT OF NATURAL DYE COLORS FROM “HOI TEXTILE” IN SURIN PROVINCE FOR TEXTILE PRODUCTS
| dc.contributor | PHRAEVA RUJINARONG | en |
| dc.contributor | แพรวา รุจิณรงค์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Ravitep Musikapan | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | รวิเทพ มุสิกะปาน | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Fine Arts | en |
| dc.date.issued | 21/12/2018 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF FINE ARTS (M.F.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศป.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The study and development of natural dye colors from Hol Textiles in Surin province for textile products to the development of textile products: 1) to study the wisdom of creating a color pattern of the color, material and fiber dyeing process culture of Hol textiles. Fabric Holstein in Surin; 2) the colors of synthesized data on the wisdom of the whole cloth and experimental dyeing silk; 3) development of natural dye colors from the color of the fabric to the development Hol textiles to develop silk textiles by studying a hol in Surin. There is a whole generation of originals and three spccifically selected there were only clothes for men and women who wore traditional clothing of all styles during the First World War, and in 2560 split the fabric there were five pieces of man's traditional style and five contemporary pieces. The women's wear consisted of five pieces in traditional styles and five contemporary pieces. The secondary data wisdom from Mudmee Hol textiles in Surin and used weaving and dyeing with natural steps towards wisdom. The study found that the color was dyed blue with indigo, red with Lac, Yellow with Cockspur thorn or Cadinia. The mean created a four-step and one that matches the color theory of design. When the colored dye, cut over to the blue and red color in step two is overdyed with indigo purple Lac, the cockspur thorn of the green dye with indigo, Cadinia Competition dyed brow with indigo, Cockspur thorn and Cadinia from the orange with Lac. The study of Hol Textiles in Surin province can create guidelines to designers and textile design and communication can be expressed to understand and to contribute to weaving efficiency. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาเฉดสีย้อมธรรมชาติจากผ้าโฮลในจังหวัดสุรินทร์สู่การพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์สิ่งทอเพื่อ 1) ศึกษาภูมิปัญญาการสร้างสีของลวดลาย วัสดุให้สี เส้นใย และกระบวนการย้อมสีทางวัฒนธรรมของผ้าโฮลในจังหวัดสุรินทร์ 2) ศึกษาเฉดสีที่ได้จากการสังเคราะห์ข้อมูลทางภูมิปัญญาของผ้าโฮล จากการทดลองย้อมเส้นไหม3)พัฒนาเฉดสีย้อมธรรมชาติจากกระบวนการให้สีของผ้าโฮลสู่การพัฒนาลวดลายสิ่งทอไหม โดยการศึกษาผ้าโฮลในจังหวัดสุรินทร์ แบ่งออกเป็นผ้าโฮลดั้งเดิมและประยุกต์ 3 ชนิด โดยเลือกอย่างเจาะจง เฉพาะผ้าสำหรับบุรุษและหญิงสวมใส่จากรูปแบบทั้งหมดระหว่างผ้าดั้งเดิมก่อนสงครามโลกและในปี 2560 แบ่งออกเป็น ชนิด ผ้าโฮลเปราะห์ สำหรับบุรุษสวมใส่ รูปแบบดั้งเดิม 5 ผืน รูปแบบประยุกต์ 5 ผืน และผ้าโฮลแสร็จ สำหรับผู้หญิงสวมใส่ รูปแบบดั้งเดิม 5 ผืน รูปแบบประยุกต์ 5 ผลการศึกษาข้อมูลปฐมภูมิ และข้อมูลทุติยภูมิ จากภูมิปัญญาการทำผ้าไหมมัดหมี่โฮลในจังหวัดสุรินทร์ และการทดลองย้อมสีธรรมชาติด้วยขั้นตอนทางภูมิปัญญา จากการศึกษาพบว่าการให้สีด้วยการย้อมแม่สีคือ สีแดงด้วยครั่ง สีน้ำเงินด้วยคราม สีเหลืองด้วยประโหดและแข ได้สร้างรูปแบบของวงจรสี ขั้นที่หนึ่งที่ตรงกับทฤษฏีสีทางการออกแบบ เมื่อนำแม่สีมาย้อมทับด้วยสีน้ำเงินและสีแดงจะเกิดเป็นสีขั้นที่ 2 คือ สีม่วงจากครั่งย้อมทับด้วยคราม สีเขียวจากประโหดย้อมทับด้วยคราม สีน้ำตาลจากแขย้อมทับด้วยคราม สีส้มจากประโหดและแขย้อมทับด้วยครั่ง จึงเกิดเป็นเฉดสีย้อมที่เป็นวงจรสีย้อมธรรมชาติจากภูมิปัญญาผ้าโฮล เป็นแนวทางในการนำสีย้อมธรรมชาติมาใช้ในการออกแบบสิ่งทอเพื่อสร้างแนวทางให้นักออกแบบและผู้ทอผ้าสามารถเลือกใช้สีในการออกแบบได้อย่างแม่นยำ สร้างการสื่อสารการออกแบบได้อย่างชัดแจน เกิดความเข้าใจร่วมกัน นำไปสู่การทอผ้ามีประสิทธิภาพ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ไหม | th |
| dc.subject | ผ้าโฮล | th |
| dc.subject | สีย้อมธรรมชาติ | th |
| dc.subject | สี | th |
| dc.subject | วงจรสี | th |
| dc.subject | เฉดสี | th |
| dc.subject | Silk | en |
| dc.subject | Hol Textile | en |
| dc.subject | Natural Dye | en |
| dc.subject | color | en |
| dc.subject | color wheel | en |
| dc.subject | color shades | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | THE STUDY AND DEVELOPMENT OF NATURAL DYE COLORS FROM “HOI TEXTILE” IN SURIN PROVINCE FOR TEXTILE PRODUCTS | en |
| dc.title | การศึกษาเฉดสีย้อมธรรมชาติจากผ้าโฮลในจังหวัดสุรินทร์ สู่การพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์สิ่งทอ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |