SERVICE QUALITY AND SERVICE MARKETING MIX RELATING TO THAI TOURIST’ USAGE SERVICE BEHAVIOR ON RESORTS HOTEL ACCOMMODATION IN HUA HIN DISTRICT,PRACHUAP KHIRI KHAN PROVINCE
dc.contributor: PAWINEE HANRAKen
dc.contributor: ภาวิณี หาญรักษ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: NAK GULIDen
dc.contributor.advisor: ณักษ์ กุลิสร์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Societyen
dc.date.issued: 19/7/2019
dc.description: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to study the factor of service quality and the service marketing mix in relation to the service usage behavior of Thai tourists on resorts and hotel accommodation in the Hua Hin district of Prachuap Khiri Khan province. The sample used in the research consisted of four hundred Thai tourists in Hua Hin, using questionnaires as a tool to collect the statistics for in data analysis, including percentage, mean, frequency, standard deviation, t-test, one-way analysis of variance, multiple regression analysis and Pearson Product moment correlation coefficient by using the Statistical Program in Social Sciences (SPSS). The majority of the respondents were male, with an average age range from thirty two to thirty eight years old, single status, holding a Bachelor’s degree, worked as employees at private companies and with a monthly income of between 20,000 - 25,999 baht. The service users differed in terms of gender, education level and average monthly income. They had different behaviors in terms of using the service for their duration of the stay at statistically significant levels of 0.05 and 0.01. The users of different ages and average monthly income levels had different behaviors in term of using accommodation based on the cost at statistically significant levels of 0.01. The service users demonstrated service usage behavior term of using the service for the duration and the cost of the stay was related to service quality in tangibles, empathy, responsiveness and assurance at statistically significant levels of 0.05 and 0.01 with a low level relationship in the same direction. The service users demonstrated behavior in terms of using accommodation services and aspects such as length of stay had a low level relationship in the same direction as the service marketing mix in terms of products and services, price, place, people, process and physical evidence at a statistically significant level of 0.01. With regard to the average cost to stay, there was a relationship in the same direction as the service marketing mix in terms of products and services, price, place, promotion, people and process had a low level relationship in the same direction and the physical characteristics had a moderate relationship in the same direction at statistically significant level of 0.01.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมาย เพื่อศึกษาคุณภาพการให้บริการและส่วนประสมการตลาดบริการ ที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการที่พักประเภท Resorts Hotel ของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยในเขตอำเภอหัวหิน จังหวัดประจวบคีรีขันธ์ โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย นักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยในเขตอำเภอหัวหิน จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าความถี่ และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว การวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน โดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปสถิติทางสังคมศาสตร์ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ใช้บริการที่ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุอยู่ในช่วง 32-38 ปี สถานภาพโสด ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี อาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนตั้งแต่ 20,000 – 25,999 บาท โดยผู้ใช้บริการที่มี เพศ ระดับการศึกษา และรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน แตกต่างกันมีพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการด้านระยะเวลาในการเข้าพัก อย่างมีระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และ 0.01 และผู้ใช้บริการที่มี อายุ และรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนแตกต่างกันมีพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการที่พักด้านค่าใช้จ่ายในการเข้าพัก อย่างมีระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 ผู้ใช้บริการมีพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการด้านระยะเวลาและค่าใช้จ่ายในการเข้าพัก มีความสัมพันธ์กับคุณภาพบริการ ด้านสิ่งสัมผัสได้ ด้านการเอาใจใส่ ด้านการตอบสนอง ด้านการให้ความมั่นใจ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และ 0.01 โดยมีความสัมพันธ์ระดับต่ำเป็นไปในทิศทางเดียวกัน และผู้ใช้บริการที่มีพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการที่พัก ในด้านระยะเวลาในการเข้าพัก มีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกันในระดับต่ำ กับส่วนประสมการตลาดบริการด้านผลิตภัณฑ์และบริการ ราคาที่พัก สถานที่ตั้งช่องทางจัดจำหน่าย บุคลากรในการให้บริการ กระบวนการให้บริการ ลักษณะทางกายภาพ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 ส่วนด้านค่าใช้จ่ายโดยเฉลี่ยในการเข้าพัก พบว่ามีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกันกับส่วนประสมการตลาดบริการ ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์และบริการ ราคาที่พัก สถานที่ตั้งช่องทางจัดจำหน่าย ส่งเสริมการตลาด บุคลากรในการให้บริการ และกระบวนการให้บริการ มีความสัมพันธ์ระดับต่ำเป็นไปในทิศทางเดียวกัน และลักษณะทางกายภาพ มีความสัมพันธ์ปานกลาง เป็นไปในทิศทางเดียวกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: คุณภาพบริการth
dc.subject: ส่วนประสมการตลาดบริการth
dc.subject: พฤติกรรมการใช้บริการที่พัก Resorts Hotelth
dc.subject: Service qualityen
dc.subject: Service marketing mixen
dc.subject: Service Usage behavioren
dc.subject: Thai Touristsen
dc.subject: Resorts and Hotelen
dc.subject: Accommodation Hua Hinen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.title: SERVICE QUALITY AND SERVICE MARKETING MIX RELATING TO THAI TOURIST’ USAGE SERVICE BEHAVIOR ON RESORTS HOTEL ACCOMMODATION IN HUA HIN DISTRICT,PRACHUAP KHIRI KHAN PROVINCEen
dc.title: คุณภาพการให้บริการและส่วนประสมการตลาดบริการ ที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการที่พักประเภท Resorts Hotel ของนักท่องเที่ยวในเขตอำเภอหัวหินจังหวัดประจวบคีรีขันธ์    th
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th