MARKETING MIX ON THE PERSPECTIVE OF CUSTOMER RELATED THE PURCHASING INTENTION OF WORKING-AGE EMPLOYEES VIA ELECTRONIC COMMERCE WEBSITES FOR CONSUMER PRODUCTS IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN
| dc.contributor | PATHUMPORN CHINNAWONG | en |
| dc.contributor | ปทุมพร ชินวงค์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Nak Gulid | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ณักษ์ กุลิสร์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Society | en |
| dc.date.issued | 20/12/2019 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aims to study the marketing mix on the perspectives of customers related to the purchasing intention of working-age employees via electronic commerce websites for consumer products in the Bangkok metropolitan area for 400 customers.The findings of the research were as follows : most of the samples were employees, female, the aged between 27 to 31 years old, higher than bachelor's degree,with and average income 15,0001 to 20,000 Baht government offices and married status. In the field of the customer's perspective, the overall marketing mix were very good. Most respondents,we are willing to purchase consumer products via electronic website in type of food products and recurring recommendations from close friends or relatives with regard to buying consumer products via electronic commerce websites. The hypothesis testing results found that working people with the age,average monthly income and different marital status had intentions to purchase consumer products from an electronic commerce website with a significant statistical difference at a level of 0.01. Working age people in terms of the gender, age, average monthly income and different marital status intended to purchase consumer products via electronic commerce websites with a statistical significance of 0.01, and working people with an average monthly income, occupation, status and education levels were recommended by close friends or relatives and bought consumer products via an electronic commerce website at statistically significant levels of 0.01 and 0.05, respectively. The marketing mix on the perspectives of customers, as well as overall completeness, customer values and caring there was a relationship with the intention to purchase consumer products form an electronic commerce website and planned to buy a consumer product via commerce websites and recurring recommendations from close friends or relatives with regard to buying consumer products via electronic commerce websites at a statistically significant level of 0.01, revealing that both variables are correlated in the same direction and at a moderate level to a low level,respectively. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาส่วนประสมทางการตลาดในมุมมองของลูกค้าที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตั้งใจซื้อสินค้าอุปโภคและบริโภคผ่านเว็บไซต์พาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของคนวัยทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน ผลวิจัยพบว่าคนวัยทำงานส่วนใหญ่พบว่าเป็นเพศหญิง อายุ 27 - 31 ปี การศึกษาสูงกว่าปริญญาตรี มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนระหว่าง 15,0001 – 20,000 บาท มีอาชีพข้าราชการ สถานภาพสมรส ด้านส่วนประสมทางการตลาดในมุมมองของลูกค้าโดยในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับดีมาก ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่ มีความตั้งใจซื้อสินค้าอุปโภคและบริโภคผ่านช่องทางเว็บไซต์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ประเภท สินค้าอาหาร มากที่สุด และการได้รับการแนะนำจาก เพื่อนสนิท หรือ ญาติพี่น้องท่านจะซื้อสินค้าอุปโภคและบริโภคผ่านเว็บไซต์พาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ มีระดับการตั้งใจซื้อมากที่สุด ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า คนวัยทำงานที่มี อายุ ระดับการศึกษา รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน อาชีพ และสถานภาพ แตกต่างกัน มีการวางแผนตั้งใจจะซื้อสินค้าอุปโภคและบริโภคผ่านเว็บไซต์พาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์เป็นอันดับแรกอย่างแน่นอน แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับสถิติ 0.01 คนวัยทำงานที่มี เพศ อายุ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนและสถานภาพ แตกต่างกัน มีความตั้งใจจะซื้อสินค้าอุปโภคและบริโภคผ่านเว็บไซต์พาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ในครั้งต่อไป แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับสถิติ 0.01 และคนวัยทำงานที่มี อายุ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน อาชีพ สถานภาพและระดับการศึกษา แตกต่างกัน มีการได้รับการแนะนำจาก เพื่อนสนิท หรือ ญาติพี่น้องท่านจะซื้อสินค้าอุปโภคและบริโภคผ่านเว็บไซต์พาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับสถิติ 0.01และ 0.05 ตามลำดับ ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดในมุมมองของลูกค้าโดยภาพรวมและรายด้านได้แก่ ด้านความสำเร็จในการสนอบสนองความต้องการ ด้านคุณค่าที่ลูกค้าจะได้รับและด้านการดูแลเอาใจใส่ มีความสัมพันธ์กับการวางแผนตั้งใจจะซื้อสินค้าอุปโภคและบริโภคผ่านเว็บไซต์พาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์เป็นอันดับแรกอย่างแน่นอน ในครั้งต่อไปท่านตั้งใจจะซื้อสินค้าอุปโภคและบริโภคผ่านเว็บไซต์พาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ และการได้รับการแนะนำจาก เพื่อนสนิท หรือ ญาติพี่น้องท่านจะซื้อสินค้าอุปโภคและบริโภคผ่านเว็บไซต์พาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 แสดงว่าตัวแปรทั้งสองมีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกันในระดับปานกลาง ค่อนข้างต่ำจนไปถึงในระดับต่ำ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดในมุมมองของลูกค้า การตั้งใจซื้อ เว็บไซต์พาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ สินค้าอุปโภคและบริโภค กรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
| dc.subject | Marketing mix Customer perspective Purchasing intentions Electronic commerce website Consumer products Bangkok | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | MARKETING MIX ON THE PERSPECTIVE OF CUSTOMER RELATED THE PURCHASING INTENTION OF WORKING-AGE EMPLOYEES VIA ELECTRONIC COMMERCE WEBSITES FOR CONSUMER PRODUCTS IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN | en |
| dc.title | ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดในมุมมองของลูกค้าที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตั้งใจซื้อสินค้าอุปโภคและบริโภคผ่านเว็บไซต์พาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของคนวัยทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
| dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
| dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |