DEVELOPMENT OF DRAMA ACTIVITIES FOR ONLINE GAMES LITERACY IN THE 21st CENTURY
| dc.contributor | NICHAPA CHANLAR | en |
| dc.contributor | นิชาภา จันทร์หล้า | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Porawan Pattayanon | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ปรวัน แพทยานนท์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Porawan Pattayanon | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ปรวัน แพทยานนท์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | porawanp@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | porawanp@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 19/5/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The aims of this research are as follows: (1) to develop theatrical activities to enhance online game literacy in the 21st century; (2) to compare the 21st century online game literacy skills of students in Grades Four to Six at Thonburi Rajabhat University Demonstration School in Samut Prakan, before and after participating in theatrical activities. The samples used in the research selected specific screenings from the Game Addiction Screening Test (GAST), as developed by the Rajnagarin Institute of Child and Adolescent Mental Health of the Department of Mental Health Ministry of Health for 20 students in Grades Four to Six at Thonburi Rajabhat University Demonstration School in Samut Prakan, who had problems with online gaming addiction. The methodology consisted of a process of theatrical activity to strengthen online game literacy in the 21st century and an online game literacy test from the sample, using standard deviation and t-test statistics. The results of the study found the following: (1) designing theatrical activities to strengthen the literacy of online games in the 21st century. All of the activities encouraged proper knowledge of online gaming. The duration of the study was five weeks and two times at 60 minutes each, a total of 10 times. They can discern the advantages and disadvantages of playing online games and immunize children from being deceived, and they can also use their judgment regarding playing games; (2) the results of measuring online game literacy skills in the 21st century required all three skills: accessibility, analytical, and assessment skills, and the use of online game literacy skills for theatrical activities. It was based on pre-and-post-theatrical activities analyzed with t-test statistics. It was found that the pre-activity access skills had an average of 1.150, the post-activity had an average of 4.60, the pre-activity analytical skills had an average of 1.85, a post-activity score of 10.400, pre-activity assessment skills of 0.95 after activities at 3.55, and the use of online game literacy skills created drama before the activity at 3.90 and after the activity at 18.50. Based on the online game literacy skills in the 21st century, it was found that after all activities the score was statistically significant at 0.05 | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนากิจกรรมละครเพื่อเสริมสร้างการรู้เท่าทันเกมออนไลน์ในศตวรรษที่ 21 2) เปรียบเทียบทักษะการรู้เท่าทันเกมออนไลน์ในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 - 6 โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฎธนบุรี สมุทรปราการ ก่อนและหลังการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมละคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเลือกแบบเจาะจงที่คัดกรองจากแบบทดสอบการติดเกม (Game Addiction Screening Test – GAST) พัฒนาขึ้นโดยสถาบันสุขภาพจิตเด็กและวัยรุ่นราชนครินทร์ กรมสุขภาพจิต กระทรวงสาธารณสุข นำมาประยุกต์ใช้กับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 - 6 โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฎธนบุรี สมุทรปราการ ที่มีปัญหาของการติดเกมออนไลน์จำนวน 20 คน สำหรับวิธีการประกอบด้วยกระบวนการของกิจกรรมละครเพื่อเสริมสร้างการรู้เท่าทันเกมออนไลน์ในศตวรรษที่ 21 และการทดสอบแบบวัดทักษะการรู้เท่าทันเกมออนไลน์ในศตวรรษที่ 21 จากกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้สถิติ t-test ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) การออกแบบกิจกรรมละครเพื่อเสริมสร้างการรู้เท่าทันเกมออนไลน์ในศตวรรษที่ 21 จำนวน 10 กิจกรรม โดยทุกกิจกรรมส่งเสริมให้เด็กมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการเล่นเกมออนไลน์อย่างเหมาะสม ใช้ระยะเวลาจำนวน 5 สัปดาห์ ๆ 2 ครั้ง ๆ ละ 60 นาที รวมเป็น 10 ครั้ง เด็กสามารถแยกแยะข้อดีและโทษของการเล่นเกมออนไลน์และสามารถสร้างภูมิคุ้มกันการถูกหลอกลวงให้กับเด็กได้ และเด็กยังสามารถใช้วิจารณาณผสมผสานกับการคิดในการเล่นเกมได้เป็นอย่างดี 2) ผลจากการวัดทักษะการรู้เท่าทันเกมออนไลน์ในศตวรรษที่ 21 ทั้ง 3 ทักษะ ประกอบด้วย ทักษะการเข้าถึง ทักษะการวิเคราะห์ ทักษะการประเมิน และการใช้ทักษะการรู้เท่าทันเกมออนไลน์สร้างละคร จากการทดลองระหว่างก่อนและหลังทำกิจกรรมละครโดยวิเคราะห์ด้วยสถิติ t-test พบว่า ทักษะการเข้าถึง ก่อนทำกิจกรรมมีค่าเฉลี่ย 1.150 และหลังทำกิจกรรมมีค่าเฉลี่ย 4.60 ทักษะการวิเคราะห์ ก่อนทำกิจกรรมมีค่าเฉลี่ย 1.85 และหลังทำกิจกรรม 10.400 ทักษะการประเมิน ก่อนทำกิจกรรม 0.95 หลังทำกิจกรรม 3.55 และการใช้ทักษะการรู้เท่าทันเกมออนไลน์สร้างละคร ก่อนทำกิจกรรม 3.90 และหลังทำกิจกรรม 18.50 อย่างไรก็ตามจากการวัดทักษะการรู้เท่าทันเกมออนไลน์ในศตวรรษที่ 21 พบว่าหลังทำกิจกรรมทุกกิจกรรมคะแนนอยู่ในระดับสูง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | กิจกรรมละคร | th |
| dc.subject | ทักษะการรู้เท่าทันเกมออนไลน์ในศตวรรษที่ 21 | th |
| dc.subject | Theatrical activity | en |
| dc.subject | Game literacy skills | en |
| dc.subject | 21st century | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Music and performing arts | en |
| dc.title | DEVELOPMENT OF DRAMA ACTIVITIES FOR ONLINE GAMES LITERACY IN THE 21st CENTURY | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนากิจกรรมละครเพื่อเสริมสร้างการรู้เท่าทันเกมออนไลน์ในศตวรรษที่ 21 | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |