A STUDY AND DEVELOPMENT OF E-SPORT COMMUNITYIN THAILAND CULTURE
dc.contributor: WORAPOP WITTAYAPIPOPSAKULen
dc.contributor: วรภพ วิทยาพิภพสกุลth
dc.contributor.advisor: Porawan Pattayanonen
dc.contributor.advisor: ปรวัน แพทยานนท์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. College of Social Communication Innovationen
dc.date.issued: 17/12/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: This study of the e-sport community and Thai culture has two objectives, as follows: (1) a study of the demand for an e-sport community in Thailand at present; and (2) to study the function of and the demand for an e-sport community in Thailand and designing an e-sport community phototype (D2). This research had four sections. In the first section, the function of the research in the e-sport community and conducted a pilot test via Google form in order to test the function, to the conclusion function in Phototype A. In section two, the conclusion was that expertise may be in agreement with building and improving the Thai e-sport community and in agreement with the three functions from section one that fit with the e-sport community in Thailand. In section three, phototype A was designed with four parts. The function included e-sport events and tournaments and working and sharing spaces; (2) user experience, including persona and customer journeys; (3) business model canvas; and (4) branding, including concept name, font, color and logo. In section four, a questionnaire was used with Phototype A with the target group via Google Forms. In conclusion, this questionnaire allowed the target group to accept a Phototype A function and Phototype A responds to the needs of the target group using e-sports in Thailand.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาและพัฒนารูปแบบ อีสปอร์ตคอมมูนิตี้ ในบริบทประเทศไทย มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1. เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการของอีสปอร์ตคอมมูนิตี้ (E-Sport Community) ของไทยในปัจจุบัน 2. เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยและความต้องการในอีสปอร์ตคอมมูนิตี้ (E-Sport Community) ของไทยเพื่อออกแบบอีสปอร์ตคอมมูนิตี้ (E-Sport Community) ผู้วิจัยได้แบ่งการดำเนินงานวิจัยออกเป็น 4 ขั้นตอน ในขั้นตอนที่ 1 ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการศึกษา Function ของ E-sport Community และทำแบบสอบถาม Pilot ผ่านทาง Google Form โดยผู้วิจัยจะสรุป Function ที่ควรจะนำไปทำ Phototype A ในขั้นตอนที่ 2 ผู้วิจัยสรุปได้ว่า ผู้เชี่ยวชาญทั้ง 3 ท่าน เห็นด้วยว่า การสร้าง E-sport Community ที่มี Function ทั้ง 3 อย่างดังกล่าวมีส่วนช่วยยกระดับวงการ E-sport ในประเทศไทย ขั้นตอนที่ 3 ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการ Design Phototype A โดยแบ่งออกเป็น 4 ส่วน คือ 1. Function ประกอบด้วย E-sport Event Tournament และ Working&Sharing Space  2. User Experience ประกอบด้วย Persona และ Customer journey 3. Business Model Canvas 4. Branding ประกอบด้วย Concept Name Font Color Logo ในขั้นตอนที่ 4 ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการสำรวจผลการยอมรับ Phototype A ผ่านทาง Google Form โดยสรุปได้จากการวิเคราะห์และสรุปรวมแบบสอบถามทั้งหมดว่ากลุ่มเป้าหมายของงานวิจัยมีการยอมรับ Function ของ Phototype A และ Function ของ Phototype A นั้นสามารถตอบสนองความต้องการของกลุ่มเป้าที่ใช้งาน E-sport Community และอยู่ในวงการ E-sport ในประเทศไทยth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: E-Sport อีสปอร์ต กีฬาอิเล็กทรอนิคth
dc.subject: E-Sport Community สังคมของผู้เล่นอีสปอร์ตth
dc.subject: Function บริการของอีสปอร์ต คอมมูนิตี้th
dc.subject: E-Sport Electronic sporten
dc.subject: Function Service in E-sport Communityen
dc.subject: E-Sport Community Social of E-sporten
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: A STUDY AND DEVELOPMENT OF E-SPORT COMMUNITYIN THAILAND CULTURE en
dc.title: การศึกษาและพัฒนารูปแบบ อีสปอร์ตคอมมูนิตี้ในบริบทของประเทศไทยth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th