DEVELOPMENT OF LOW COST SEED CULTURE MEDIA OF SOME PLANTS
| dc.contributor | NICHAKARN SOMJIT | en |
| dc.contributor | ณิชกานต์ สมจิต | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | RAKCHANOK KOTO | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | รักชนก โคโต | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Science | en |
| dc.date.issued | 19/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The most important factor in plant tissue culture is the tissue culture medium, but limiting factors with regard to use of optimal methods and materials can be the high cost and tedious preparation of an inorganic plant tissue culture medium. The aim of this research was to study the efficacy of various low - cost seed culture media formulas using chemical fertilizer, hydroponic solutions and hydroponic solutions made by the different manufacturers. The seeds of sweet corn, petunia, chili, red basil, pumpkin, Chinese kale, green oak, red oak, red cos and butter - head deli lettuce were used as the explants. The disinfected seeds were cultured on the low - cost medium combined with various concentrations of two types of vitamin drink using the MS medium as control. The results of the chemical fertilizer found that red basil, pumpkin and red oak that culture with fertilizer 2 g/L of 30 - 20 - 10 fertilizer formula, 30 g/L sucrose with 3% M - 150 indicated no significant differences between greater seed germination and MS medium (p ≤ 0.05) The results from hydroponic solutions (A and B) were combined with M - 150 and Vitamix v 1000 at 0.5 % and 1 % respectively, which found red oak and red cos cultured with with AB medium induced the higher number of shoots, leaves, and roots, and a greater length of the stem than when using MS medium. (p ≤ 0.05). For green oak, the AMB10 medium increased the number of leaves, the length of the stem and the number of roots compared with the MS medium (p ≤ 0.05). The results of hydroponic solutions from different manufacturers found that there were no statistically significant differences in plant growth (p ≤ 0.05). Concluding, the hydroponic solutions with added energy vitamin drink can be used with great effect in seed tissue culture. Moreover, this technique is low - cost, less time - consuming and commercially available. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | ปัจจัยที่สำคัญที่สุดของการเพาะเลี้ยงเนื้อเยื่อพืชคืออาหารเพาะเลี้ยง แต่อาหารเพาะเลี้ยงอนินทรีย์มีขั้นตอนการเตรียมที่ยุ่งยากและต้นทุนสูง งานวิจัยนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสูตรอาหารเพาะเมล็ดต้นทุนต่ำจากปุ๋ยเคมี สารละลายธาตุอาหารสำหรับปลูกพืชไม่ใช้ดิน และสารละลายธาตุอาหารสำหรับปลูกพืชไม่ใช้ดินจากผู้ผลิตที่แตกต่างกัน โดยใช้เมล็ดของข้าวโพดหวาน พิทูเนีย พริกจินดา กะเพราแดง ฟักทอง คะน้าฮ่องกง กรีนโอ๊ค เรดโอ๊ค เรดคอส และบัตเตอร์เฮดเดลี่เป็นพืชทดลองโดยใช้เมล็ดที่ปราศจากเชื้อ ผลการศึกษาสูตรอาหารจากปุ๋ยเคมี พบว่า กะเพราแดง ฟักทอง และเรดโอ๊คที่เพาะเลี้ยงในอาหารจากปุ๋ยเคมีสูตร 30 - 20 - 10 ความเข้มข้น 2 g/L น้ำตาลซูโครส 30 g/L ร่วมกับ M - 150 ความเข้มข้น 3 % ชักนำให้เกิดการงอกของเมล็ดได้ดีไม่แตกต่างจากอาหารสูตร MS (p ≤ 0.05) ผลการศึกษาสูตรอาหารจากสารละลายธาตุอาหารสำหรับปลูกพืชไม่ใช้ดิน (solution A และ B) ร่วมกับวิตามินทางการค้า M - 150 และ Vitamix v 1000 ความเข้มข้น 0.5 % และ 1 % พบว่า เรดโอ๊ค และเรดคอสที่เพาะเลี้ยงบนอาหารสูตร AB ชักนำให้เกิดจำนวนยอด จำนวนใบต่อยอด ความยาวลำต้น และจำนวนรากมากกว่าอาหารสูตร MS (p ≤ 0.05) กรีนโอ๊คที่เพาะเลี้ยงในอาหารสูตร ABM10 ชักนำให้เกิดจำนวนใบต่อยอด ความยาวลำต้น และจำนวนรากมากกว่าอาหารสูตร MS (p ≤ 0.05) ผลการศึกษาสารละลายธาตุอาหารสำหรับปลูกพืชไม่ใช้ดินจากผู้ผลิตที่แตกต่างกัน พบว่า ทุกสูตรอาหารสามารถชักนำให้พืชมีการเจริญเติบโตได้ไม่แตกต่างกัน (p ≤ 0.05) แสดงให้เห็นว่า สูตรอาหารเพาะเมล็ดต้นทุนต่ำจากสารละลายธาตุอาหารสำหรับปลูกพืชไม่ใช้ดินสามารถประยุกต์ใช้หรือดัดแปลงเพื่อให้ประสิทธิภาพที่ดีในการเพาะเลี้ยงเมล็ดได้ เนื่องจากต้นทุนถูกกว่า ขั้นตอนเตรียมง่ายกว่า และหาซื้อได้ทั่วไปตามท้องตลาด | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | สารละลายธาตุอาหารสำหรับปลูกพืชไม่ใช้ดิน | th |
| dc.subject | อาหารต้นทุนต่ำ | th |
| dc.subject | อาหารเพาะเลี้ยงเมล็ด | th |
| dc.subject | hydroponics solution | en |
| dc.subject | low - cost medium | en |
| dc.subject | seed culture media | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Agricultural and Biological Sciences | en |
| dc.title | DEVELOPMENT OF LOW COST SEED CULTURE MEDIA OF SOME PLANTS | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาสูตรอาหารเพาะเมล็ดต้นทุนต่ำสำหรับพืชบางชนิด | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |