THE EFFECT OF PLAY THERAPY PROGRAM FOR PRESCHOOL CHILDREN EXHIBITING AGGRESSIVE BEHAVIORS AT WELFARE CENTER
| dc.contributor | NANTAWAN SRICHAN | en |
| dc.contributor | นันทวรรณ ศรีจันทร์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Suthawan Harnkajornsuk | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุธาวัลย์ หาญขจรสุข | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Suthawan Harnkajornsuk | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สุธาวัลย์ หาญขจรสุข | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | suthawan@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | suthawan@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 19/5/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This quasi-experimental, single-group, pre-and post-experimental study aims to examine the effect of a play therapy program on young children that displayed physical aggression and verbal aggression at a welfare center. A sample of three males and two females, aged 3-5 years, and enrolled in a group play therapy program based on the concept of child-centered play therapy theory. The sample was specficilly selected base on a questionnairs on aggressive behavior. A counseling psychologist supervised the non-directive play therapy, which consisted of six, 40 minute session. This study was divided into three phases: the baseline phase (A1) of two weeks, a treatment phase (B) of four weeks, and the follow-up phase (A2) of two weeks, totaling eight weeks in all. The data were analyzed by comparing the frequency of various aggressive behaviors between the baseline phase (A1) and the follow-up phase (A2). The results revealed the following: (1) both physical and verbal aggressive behavior decreased during the treatment phase, and either remained stable or decreased during the follow-up phase; and (2) the pattern of physical aggression in boys tended to be to push, pull, kick, hit, or pound. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองแบบกลุ่มเดี่ยว วัดก่อนและหลังการทดลอง นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมการเล่นบำบัดของเด็กปฐมวัย ที่มีพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวทางกาย และพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวทางวาจา ในสถานสงเคราะห์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นเด็กอายุระหว่าง 3 - 5 ปี เพศชาย 3 คน และเพศหญิง 2 คน รวมจำนวน 5 คน โดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจงจากการใช้แบบสอบถามการพบเห็นพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าว เข้าโปรแกรมการเล่นบำบัดแบบกลุ่ม ตามแนวคิดทฤษฏีการเล่นบำบัดแบบเด็กเป็นศูนย์กลาง โดยนักจิตวิทยาการให้คำปรึกษาเป็นผู้ดูแลการเล่นแบบไม่นำทาง ประกอบด้วยกิจกรรม 6 ครั้ง ครั้งละ 40 นาที แบ่งการดำเนินการเป็น 3 ระยะ คือ ระยะเส้นฐาน (A1) 2 สัปดาห์ ระยะทดลอง (B) 4 สัปดาห์ และระยะติดตามผล (A2) 2 สัปดาห์ รวมเวลาที่ใช้ในการวิจัยทั้งสิ้น 8 สัปดาห์ โดยใช้โปรแกรมการเล่นบำบัดในการทำการทดลอง และใช้แบบสอบถามการพบเห็นพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวหลังการทดลองเพื่อวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยเปรียบเทียบความถี่ในการแสดงพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าว ระหว่างระยะเส้นฐาน (A1) และระยะติดตามผล (A2) นำเสนอผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลในรูปแบบกราฟเส้นตรงประกอบความเรียง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) พฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวทางกาย และพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวทางวาจา ลดลงในระยะทดลอง และพบพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวทางกาย และพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวทางวาจา ทั้งลดลงและคงที่ในช่วงระยะติดตามผล 2) รูปแบบพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวทางกายที่ปรากฏเด่นชัดในเด็กชาย คือการผลัก ดัน ดึง และการเตะ ตี หรือ ทุบ | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | โปรแกรมการเล่นบำบัด; พฤติกรรมก้าวร้าว; เด็กปฐมวัย; สถานสงเคราะห์ | th |
| dc.subject | Play therapy; Aggress behavior; Preschool children; Welfare center | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
| dc.title | THE EFFECT OF PLAY THERAPY PROGRAM FOR PRESCHOOL CHILDREN EXHIBITING AGGRESSIVE BEHAVIORS AT WELFARE CENTER | en |
| dc.title | ผลของโปรแกรมการเล่นบำบัดของเด็กปฐมวัย ที่มีพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวในสถานสงเคราะห์ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |