BIOMECHANICAL ANALYSIS OF INSTEP AND TOE-POKE KICKING IN FUTSAL PLAYERS
| dc.contributor | HARIT APIDECH | en |
| dc.contributor | หฤษฎ์ อภิเดช | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Wacharee Rittiwat | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | วัชรี ฤทธิวัชร์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 14/5/2021 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The aim of this study is to analyze kinematic variables as velocity of lower limb (hip, knee and ankle joint) and foot velocity with both instep and toe-poke. In addition, the correlations between examinations of angular velocity of lower limb and foot velocity and compared to angular velocity of the lower limb and foot velocity between instep and toe-poke. The participants in this study consisted of 12 semi-professional futsal players. Each participant performed with dominant lower limb (right-dominant). Kicking a ball with instep and toe-poke were analyzed. Six infrared cameras (200 Hz) recorded the kicks using 3D reconstruction. Kicking was randomly assigned for each participant. The ball was placed at a kick point (second penalty) of a distance of 10 meter from the goal. The results found that the correlations between angular velocity of the hip joint and foot velocity, as same as angular velocity of knee and foot velocity for instep and toe-poke. Significant differences (P<0.05) were found for angular velocity of hip joint between instep and toe-poke. In conclusion, angular velocity of lower limb and foot velocity were important elements of velocity of kicking the ball. Toe-poke was a movement advantage to successful goal scoring than instep. However, there were other important factors affecting ball velocity and accuracy, which was the position of foot-to-ball contact. When futsal players have experienced kicking with instep and toe-poke, therefore, they can decide and adjust their skills appropriately in competitive game. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาวิเคราะห์ตัวแปรคิเนเมติคส์ ได้แก่ ความเร็วเชิงมุมของรยางค์ส่วนล่าง (ข้อสะโพก ข้อเข่าและข้อเท้า) และความเร็วเชิงเส้นของเท้าในการเตะด้วยหลังเท้าและหัวเกือก นอกจากนี้ยังศึกษาเพื่อหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความเร็วเชิงมุมของรยางค์ส่วนล่างกับความเร็วเชิงเส้นของเท้าและเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างระหว่างความเร็วเชิงมุมของรยางค์ส่วนล่างและความเร็วเชิงเส้นของเท้าระหว่างการเตะทั้งสองทักษะ โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักกีฬาฟุตซอลเพศชายระดับมหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 12 คน ซึ่งถนัดขาข้างขวา ทำการบันทึกการเคลื่อนไหวแบบ 3 มิติ ด้วยกล้องระบบอินฟาเรด ดำเนินการทดสอบดังนี้ กลุ่มตัวอย่างทำการเตะด้วยหลังเท้าและหัวเกือกตามคำสั่งที่ได้รับแบบสุ่ม ซึ่งมีระยะห่างจากเป้าหมาย 10 เมตร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า มีความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความเร็วเชิงมุมของข้อสะโพกกับความเร็วเชิงเส้นของเท้า และมีความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความเร็วเชิงมุมของข้อเข่ากับความเร็วเชิงเส้นของเท้าในทั้งสองทักษะ อีกทั้งยังพบว่าความเร็วเชิงมุมของข้อสะโพกเมื่อเปรียบเทียบระหวางการเตะด้วยหลังเท้าและหัวเกือก มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 เมื่อพิจารณาจากข้อมูลพบว่า ความเร็วเชิงมุมของข้อสะโพกในการเตะด้วยหัวเกือกมีมากกว่าการเตะด้วยหลังเท้า ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า ความเร็วเชิงมุมของรยางค์ส่วนล่างและความเร็วเชิงเส้นของเท้าเป็นปัจจัยสำคัญของความเร็วในการเตะลูกบอล การเตะด้วยหัวเกือกข้อได้เปรียบของความเร็วในการเตะมากกว่าการเตะด้วยหลังเท้า อย่างไรก็ตามยังมีอีกปัจจัยสำคัญอีกอย่างหนึ่งที่ส่งผลต่อความเร็วลูกบอลและความแม่นยำนั่นคือ ตำแหน่งที่เท้าสัมผัสกับลูกบอล เมื่อนักกีฬาสามารถใช้ทักษะการเตะด้วยหลังเท้าและหัวเกือกได้อย่างเชี่ยวชาญ ดังนั้นนักกีฬาจำเป็นต้องตัดสินใจและปรับใช้ทักษะให้สอดคล้องกับสถานการณ์ในเกมการแข่งขันอย่างเหมาะสม | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ชีวกลศาสตร์ | th |
| dc.subject | การเตะด้วยหลังเท้า | th |
| dc.subject | การเตะห้วยหัวเกือก | th |
| dc.subject | การเตะลูกบอล | th |
| dc.subject | ฟุตซอล | th |
| dc.subject | Biomechanical analysis | en |
| dc.subject | Instep | en |
| dc.subject | Toe-poke | en |
| dc.subject | Kicking | en |
| dc.subject | Futsal | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Health Professions | en |
| dc.title | BIOMECHANICAL ANALYSIS OF INSTEP AND TOE-POKE KICKING IN FUTSAL PLAYERS | en |
| dc.title | การวิเคราะห์ทางชีวกลศาสตร์ของการเตะด้วยหลังเท้าและหัวเกือกในนักกีฬาฟุตซอล | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |