CUSTOMER PERSPECTIVE ON MARKETING MIX RELATED TO CONSUMER BUYING BEHAVIOR OF READY MIXED CONCRETE AT SIAM CITY CONCRETE CO., LTD
| dc.contributor | IRINLADA SUNANTAPORN | en |
| dc.contributor | ไอรินลดา สุนันทาภรณ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PAIBOON ARCHARUNKROJ | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ไพบูลย์ อาชารุ่งโรจน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Social Sciences | en |
| dc.date.issued | 2018 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aims to study the customer perspective on marketing mix related to buying behavior of ready mixed concrete. A questionnaire was constructed and used as the tool for data collection. The sample size of this research consisted of one hundred and eighty customers of Siam City Concrete. The data was analyzed using percentage, mean and standard deviation. The hypotheses were tested using t-test, one-way analysis of variance, Brown-Forsythe and Pearson correlation analysis. The results can be summarized as follows: Consumers of different amounts of registered capital, business types, duration of operation and decision makers in projects demonstrated different behavior in term of average purchase frequency to Siam City Concrete (time/month) at a statistically significant level of 0.05. Consumers of different types of enterprises, registered capital, business types and duration of operation demonstrated different behavior in terms of average purchase frequency to Siam City Concrete (baht/month) at a statistically significant level of 0.05. The marketing mix factors from customer perspective in terms of price, convenience, caring and completion aspects had positive effects on customer behavior in term of average purchase frequency to Siam City Concrete (time/month) at a statistically significant level of 0.05. The marketing mix factors from the customer perspective in term of price, convenience and caring aspects had positive effects on customer behavior in terms of average purchase frequency to Siam City Concrete (baht/month) at a statistically significant level of 0.05. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดในมุมมองของลูกค้าที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจซื้อคอนกรีตผสมเสร็จ ของบริษัท นครหลวงคอนกรีต จำกัด โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 180 ราย ใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบสมมติฐานด้วยสถิติทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างค่าเฉลี่ย 2 กลุ่ม การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์อย่างง่ายของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ลูกค้าที่มี ทุนจดทะเบียน การประกอบธุรกิจ ระยะเวลาในการดำเนินกิจการ และ ผู้มีอำนาจตัดสินใจในการซื้อคอนกรีตผสมเสร็จในโครงการแตกต่างกันมีพฤติกรรมการซื้อคอนกรีตผสมเสร็จ ด้านความถี่โดยเฉลี่ยในการซื้อคอนกรีตผสมเสร็จ(ครั้ง/เดือน) แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05ลูกค้าที่มี รูปแบบธุรกิจ ทุนจดทะเบียน การประกอบธุรกิจ ระยะเวลาในการดำเนินกิจการ แตกต่างกันมีพฤติกรรมการซื้อคอนกรีตผสมเสร็จ บริษัท นครหลวงคอนกรีต จำกัด ด้านค่าใช้จ่ายโดยเฉลี่ยซื้อคอนกรีตผสมเสร็จ (บาท/เดือน) แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดในมุมมองของลูกค้า ด้านราคา ด้านความสะดวกในการซื้อสินค้า ด้านการดูแลลูกค้า และ ด้านความสำเร็จในการตอบสนองความต้องการ มีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกันกับพฤติกรรมการซื้อคอนกรีตผสมเสร็จ ด้านความถี่โดยเฉลี่ยในการซื้อคอนกรีตผสมเสร็จ (ครั้ง/เดือน) ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดในมุมมองของลูกค้า ด้านราคา ด้านความสะดวกในการซื้อสินค้า ด้านการดูแลลูกค้า มีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกันกับพฤติกรรมการซื้อคอนกรีตผสมเสร็จ ด้านค่าใช่จ่ายโดยเฉลี่ยในการซื้อคอนกรีตผสมเสร็จ (บาท/เดือน) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดในมุมมองลูกค้า | th |
| dc.subject | พฤติกรรมการซื้อ | th |
| dc.subject | คอนกรีตผสมเสร็จ | th |
| dc.subject | นครหลวงคอนกรีต | th |
| dc.subject | Marketing mix | en |
| dc.subject | Customer perspective and buying behavior | en |
| dc.subject | Ready mixed concrete | en |
| dc.subject | Siam city concrete | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | CUSTOMER PERSPECTIVE ON MARKETING MIX RELATED TO CONSUMER BUYING BEHAVIOR OF READY MIXED CONCRETE AT SIAM CITY CONCRETE CO., LTD | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดในมุมมองของลูกค้าที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการซื้อคอนกรีตผสมเสร็จของบริษัท นครหลวงคอนกรีต จำกัด | th |
| dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
| dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |