THE STUDY OF LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT IN CULTURE OF PIPHAT MON BY USING THE COOPERATIVE CONTEMPLATIVE EDUCATION THEORY OF GRADE 10 STUDENTS AT THAMMASATKLONGLUANG WITTHAYAKHOM SCHOOL
| dc.contributor | SIRIRUK FUFEUANG | en |
| dc.contributor | สิริรักษ์ ฟูเฟื่อง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Sitsake Yanderm | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สิชฌน์เศก ย่านเดิม | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Fine Arts | en |
| dc.date.issued | 14/5/2021 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to study learning achievement in Piphat Mon culture by using the Cooperative Contemplative Education Theory with Grade 10 students at Thammasatklongluang Witthayakhom School; and (2) to study satisfaction in teaching using the Cooperative Contemplative Education Theory with Grade 10 students at Thammasatklongluang Witthayakhom School.The purposes of this research were as follows: (1) to study learning achievement in Piphat Mon culture using the Cooperative Contemplative Education Theory of Grade 10 students at Thammasatklongluang Witthayakhom School and 2) to study of satisfaction towards the teaching through by usuing The Cooperative Contemplative Education Theory of grade 10 students at Thammasatklongluang Witthayakhom School; and (2) to study of satisfaction towards the teaching the Cooperative Contemplative Education Theory to Grade 10 students at Thammasatklongluang Witthayakhom School. The samples used in this research were Grade 10 students selected with in cluster random sampling using the class room as a sampling unit with a drawing for one room and contained 39 students. The teaching plan employed Cooperative Contemplative Education Theory, a learning achievement test on Piphat Mon culture and satisfaction with the teaching with Cooperative Contemplative Education Theory. This research had a one group pretest-posttest design. The statistical values in analysis included mean, standard deviation (SD) and a dependent t-test value. The results of this study were as follows: (1) student achievement after using the Cooperative Contemplative Education Theory was higher than before at a statistically significant level of .01; and (2) the students were satisfied with the teaching process with the Cooperative Contemplative Education Theory the learning package was 4.50 was at the highest level. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนเรื่อง วัฒนธรรมปี่พาทย์มอญ ด้วยกระบวนการตามแนวคิดของจิตตปัญญาศึกษาแบบร่วมมือของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนธรรมศาสตร์คลองหลวงวิทยาคม 2) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อการเรียน เรื่องวัฒนธรรมปี่พาทย์มอญ ด้วยกระบวนการตามแนวคิดจิตตปัญญาศึกษาแบบร่วมมือของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนธรรมศาสตร์คลองหลวงวิทยาคม กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนธรรมศาสตร์คลองหลวงวิทยาคม จังหวัดปทุมธานี ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2563 ซึ่งได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบกลุ่มจับสลากมา 1 ห้องเรียน จำนวน 39 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยมี 3 ชนิด คือ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้รายวิชาศิลปะพื้นฐาน 1 เรื่องวัฒนธรรมปี่พาทย์มอญ 2) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน เรื่องวัฒนธรรมปี่พาทย์มอญ 3) แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อการเรียน เรื่องวัฒนธรรมปี่พาทย์มอญ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ย ผลจากการวิจัย พบว่า 1) นักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยกระบวนการตามแนวคิดจิตตปัญญาศึกษาแบบร่วมมือของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนธรรมศาสตร์คลองหลวงวิทยาคม มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน หลังได้รับการจัดกระบวนการตามแนวคิดจิตตปัญญาศึกษาแบบร่วมมือสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ซึ่งเป็นไปตามที่สมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้ 2) นักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยกระบวนการตามแนวคิดจิตตปัญญาศึกษาแบบร่วมมือของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนธรรมศาสตร์คลองหลวงวิทยาคม มีความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | กระบวนการเรียนรู้ตามแนวจิตตปัญญาศึกษา,การเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ,วัฒนธรรมปี่พาทย์มอญ | th |
| dc.subject | Conntemplative Education Theory | en |
| dc.subject | Cooperative Learning | en |
| dc.subject | Piphat Mon culture | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | THE STUDY OF LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT IN CULTURE OF PIPHAT MON BY USING THE COOPERATIVE CONTEMPLATIVE EDUCATION THEORY OF GRADE 10 STUDENTS AT THAMMASATKLONGLUANG WITTHAYAKHOM SCHOOL | en |
| dc.title | การศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเรื่องวัฒนธรรมปี่พาทย์มอญด้วยกระบวนการตามแนวคิดจิตตปัญญาศึกษาแบบร่วมมือของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนธรรมศาสตร์คลองหลวงวิทยาคม | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |