DEVELOPMENT OF A LEARNING MODEL FOR ENHANCING MIDDLE ADOLESCENT IDENTITY OF THAI STUDENTS IN SECONDARY SCHOOL
| dc.contributor | JATUPORN BOONCHAIYUTTASAK | en |
| dc.contributor | จตุพร บุญชัยยุทธศักดิ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Khanittha Saleemad | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ขนิษฐา สาลีหมัด | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Khanittha Saleemad | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ขนิษฐา สาลีหมัด | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | khanitthas@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | khanitthas@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 24/5/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | TThis research aims to develop a learning model for forming middle adolescent identity of Thai students in secondary school. The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to study the middle adolescent identity of secondary school students: (2) to develop a learning model for forming middle adolescent identity of Thai students in secondary school and (3) to study the effectiveness of a learning model for forming middle adolescent identity of Thai students in secondary school. The research methods used research and development. The results of the research revealed that in phase one, the characteristics of middle adolescent identity in the context of Thai society may be classified into three elements and ten behaviors. The first element is know yourself with three behavior indicators. The second element is know your social, with three behavior indicators. The third element is know your expression, with four behavior indicators. In phase two, the learning model for forming middle adolescent identity of Thai students in secondary school. The five steps in the learning management process: Step 1: Check yourself. Step 2: Learn the situation. Step 3: think yourself. Step 4: Reflect with others. Step 5: Reflect on yourself and change roles. In phase three, the effectiveness of the learning management model was found to be the following: (1) the results of measuring middle adolescent identity showed that they had higher levels of middle adolescent identity than before the learning with a statistical significance of .05; (2) the results indicated that a learning model for forming middle adolescent identity of Thai students in secondary school had a level of middle adolescent identity that increased over the experimental period with statistical significance at the level of .05; and (3) the results of measuring the middle adolescent identity showed students had middle adolescent identity score at a level higher than 80%. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อสร้างอัตลักษณ์วัยรุ่นสำหรับนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา โดยมีความมุ่งหมายของการวิจัย เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาอัตลักษณ์วัยรุ่นของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาในบริบทสังคมไทย 2) เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนรู้เพื่อสร้างอัตลักษณ์วัยรุ่นสำหรับนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา 3) เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการเรียนรู้เพื่อสร้างอัตลักษณ์วัยรุ่นสำหรับนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ในการดำเนินการวิจัย โดยใช้วิธีวิจัย คือ วิจัยและพัฒนา ซึ่งผลการวิจัยพบว่า ตอนที่ 1 การศึกษาอัตลักษณ์วัยรุ่นของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาวัยรุ่นในบริบทสังคมไทย จำแนกได้ 3 องค์ประกอบ และ 10 พฤติกรรมบ่งชี้ ได้แก่ องค์ประกอบที่ 1 รู้ตน (Know your self) มี 3 พฤติกรรมบ่งซื้ องค์ประกอบที่ 2 รู้สังคม (Know your social) มี 3 พฤติกรรมบ่งชี้ องค์ประกอบที่ 3 รู้การแสดงออกของตน (Know your expression) มี 4 พฤติกรรมบ่งชี้ ตอนที่ 2 การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนรู้เพื่อสร้างอัตลักษณ์วัยรุ่นสำหรับนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษา กระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้ 5 ขั้น ขั้นตอนที่ 1 ตรวจสอบตนเอง ขั้นตอนที่ 2 เรียนรู้สถานการณ์ ขั้นตอนที่ 3 ไตร่ตรอง ขั้นตอนที่ 4 สะท้อนแนวคิดกับผู้อื่น ขั้นตอนที่ 5 สะท้อนตัวตนและปรับเปลี่ยนบทบาท ตอนที่ 3 การศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการเรียนรู้เพื่อสร้างอัตลักษณ์วัยรุ่นสำหรับนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษา พบว่า 1) ผู้เรียนหลังการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบการเรียนรู้เพื่อสร้างอัตลักษณ์วัยรุ่นสำหรับนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษามีอัตลักษณ์วัยรุ่น สูงกว่าก่อนการเรียนรู้ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.5 2) ผู้เรียนที่ผ่านการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบการเรียนรู้เพื่อสร้างอัตลักษณ์วัยรุ่นสำหรับนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา มีอัตลักษณ์วัยรุ่นเพิ่มขึ้นตามช่วงระยะเวลาของการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.5 3) ผู้เรียนที่ผ่านการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบการเรียนรู้เพื่อสร้างอัตลักษณ์วัยรุ่นสำหรับนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษามีอัตลักษณ์วัยรุ่นอยู่ในระดับอัตลักษณ์สมบูรณ์มากกว่าร้อยละ 80 | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | รูปแบบการเรียนรู้, อัตลักษณ์วัยรุ่น, วัยรุ่น | th |
| dc.subject | Learning model Middle Adolescence Identity adolescence | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Sociology and cultural studies | en |
| dc.title | DEVELOPMENT OF A LEARNING MODEL FOR ENHANCING MIDDLE ADOLESCENT IDENTITY OF THAI STUDENTS IN SECONDARY SCHOOL | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนรู้เพื่อสร้างอัตลักษณ์วัยรุ่นสำหรับนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษา | th |
| dc.type | Dissertation | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |