COMPARISON OF DECISION FACTORS FOR PURCHASING INTERMEDIATE CONDOMINIUMS ALONG THE PURPLE LINE MRT CASE STUDY OF BANGKOK AND NONTHABURI
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
The aims of this research were to compare the decision to buy a middle-class condominium on the Purple Line of the MRT in the Bangkok Area and Nonthaburi Area and to study the influence of the decision factors Regarding the decision to buy middle-class condominiums on the Purple Line of the MRT in the Bangkok area and Nonthaburi area. This research is a combination of both qualitative and quantitative research. The research found that was the most influential factors decisions to buy a condominium Bangkok area, including material / furniture aspects of this project and Nonthaburi area, including the utilities in terms of this project. Bangkok area, choose materials / furniture, decorate the room with quality Focus on leading brands Suitable for the price and environmentally friendly The Nonthaburi area each project will design utilities to facilitate the residents as much as possible. The researcher suggested that future research on building condominium in Bangkok, Condominium Operators focused on choosing a location next to the train station and the main road with convenient transportation and decorating the rooms with quality materials. The Nonthaburi Condominium operators should the focus was on project design and rooms. In order to be outstanding, design and various areas fit perfectly Including utilities and met the above standards of condominiums general.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อเปรียบเทียบการตัดสินใจซื้อคอนโดมิเนียมระดับกลางตามแนวเส้นทางรถไฟฟ้าสายสีม่วง ฝั่งกรุงเทพมหานครกับฝั่งนนทบุรี และเพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของปัจจัยในการตัดสินใจต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อคอนโดมิเนียมระดับกลางตามแนวเส้นทางรถไฟฟ้าสายสีม่วงฝั่งกรุงเทพมหานครและฝั่งนนทบุรี การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสมผสานทั้งวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพและวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลมากที่สุดต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อคอนโดมิเนียม ฝั่งกรุงเทพมหานคร ได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านวัสดุ/ เฟอร์นิเจอร์ของโครงการ และฝั่งนนทบุรี ได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านสาธารณูปโภคของโครงการ การวิจัยครั้งนี้ผลการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณสอดคล้องกับผลการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพคือ ฝั่งกรุงเทพมหานครเลือกใช้วัสดุ/ เฟอร์นิเจอร์ตกแต่งห้องที่มีคุณภาพ เน้นยี่ห้อชั้นนำ เหมาะสมกับราคาและเป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม ส่วนฝั่งนนทบุรี แต่ละโครงการจะออกแบบสาธารณูปโภค เพื่ออำนวยความสะดวกกับผู้พักอาศัยให้มากที่สุด ทั้งนี้ผู้วิจัยมีข้อเสนอแนะว่า การวิจัยครั้งต่อไปในการสร้างคอนโดมิเนียม ฝั่งกรุงเทพมหานคร ผู้ประกอบการ   ควรมุ่งเน้นการเลือกทำเลที่ตั้งให้ติดกับสถานีรถไฟฟ้าและถนนใหญ่ มีการคมนาคมที่สะดวก เลือกใช้เฟอร์นิเจอร์ตกแต่งห้องที่มีคุณภาพ ส่วนฝั่งนนทบุรี ผู้ประกอบการควรมุ่งเน้นการออกแบบโครงการและห้องพัก ให้มีความโดดเด่น ออกแบบพื้นที่ส่วนต่างๆ ให้เหมาะสมลงตัว รวมถึงสาธารณูปโภคต้องเป็นไปตามมาตรฐานหรือสูงกว่ามาตรฐานของคอนโดมีเนียมโดยปกติทั่วไป
Description
MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)
Citation
Endorsement
Review
Supplemented By
Referenced By