THE STUDY ON COEXISTENCE OF SUPERCONDUCTING STATE AND SPIN DENSITY WAVE EFFECT TO CRITICAL TEMPERATURE IN METALLIC HYDRIDES SUPERCONDUCTOR UNDER HIGH PRESSURE
| dc.contributor | PONGKAN TONGKHONBURI | en |
| dc.contributor | พงษ์กานต์ ทองครบุรี | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Pongkaew Udomsamuthirun | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | พงษ์แก้ว อุดมสมุทรหิรัญ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Pongkaew Udomsamuthirun | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | พงษ์แก้ว อุดมสมุทรหิรัญ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | pongkaew@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | pongkaew@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 19/7/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Under weak coupling, critical temperatures were investigated under pressure of H3S, LaH10, CaH6, and yttrium hydride superconductors. The superconducting mechanism takes into account the electron-phonon interaction and spin density wave, as well as the coulomb interaction. Under high pressure, the critical temperature equation is calculated as a function of the fractional volume of the unit cell, and the Birch-Murnaghan equation of state is used to determine the relationship between fractional volume and pressure. Using this equation, the parabolic-like relationship between the critical temperature and pressure of a superconductor can be analyzed. The critical temperature versus pressure of these superconductors exhibits a parabolic behavior that fit well with the conditions of structure and constant value. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาอุณหภูมิวิกฤตของสารประกอบ H3S, LaH10, CaH6 และ กลุ่มของYHxภายใต้ความดันสูงโดยพิจารณากลไกที่ส่งผลต่ออุณหภูมิวิกฤตดังกล่าวคือ อิเล็กตรอน-โฟนอน, คลื่นความหนาแน่นสปินและ ผลของคูลอมบ์ ในการคำนวณนั้นได้หาฟังก์ชั่นของความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความดันและปริมาตรของหน่วยเซลล์ซึ่งเป็นตามรูปแบบสมการ Birch-Murnaghan โดยสมการที่ได้ให้ผลของกราฟความสัมพันธ์ของอุณหภูมิวิกฤตและ ความดันในรูปแบบโค้งระฆังคว่ำ ซึ่งให้ผลสอดคล้องกับการทดลองค่อนข้างดี อย่างไรก็ตามการกำหนดค่าคงตัวในสมการนั้นจะต้องคำนึงถึงโครงสร้างของสารด้วย | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Department of Physics | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาฟิสิกส์ | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | อิตเทรียมไฮไดรด์ | th |
| dc.subject | ความดันสูง | th |
| dc.subject | ตัวนำยวดยิ่ง | th |
| dc.subject | yttrium hydride | en |
| dc.subject | high pressure | en |
| dc.subject | superconductor | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Physics and Astronomy | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Mathematics | en |
| dc.title | THE STUDY ON COEXISTENCE OF SUPERCONDUCTING STATE AND SPIN DENSITY WAVE EFFECT TO CRITICAL TEMPERATURE IN METALLIC HYDRIDES SUPERCONDUCTOR UNDER HIGH PRESSURE | en |
| dc.title | การศึกษาการอยู่ร่วมกันของสถานะนำยวดยิ่งและคลื่นความหนาแน่นสปินที่มีผลต่ออุณหภูมิวิกฤตในตัวนำยวดยิ่งกลุ่มไฮไดรด์ภายใต้ความดันสูง | th |
| dc.type | Dissertation | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |