AESTHETIC KNOWLEDGE CONSTRUCTION BY PEOPLE WITH EPILEPSY
| dc.contributor | MANTANA KWEANSUNGNERN | en |
| dc.contributor | มันทนา เกวียนสูงเนิน | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | KITTIKORN SANKATIPRAPA | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | กิตติกร สันคติประภา | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Graduate School | en |
| dc.date.issued | 18/12/2020 | |
| dc.description | DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aims to reflect the meaning of the experiences of people with epilepsy, and co-construct knowledge from their experiences by applying the autoethnography methodology to reveal their knowledge through self-observation and critical self-reflection. This approach echoes the academic stance of the researcher that truth is constructed and that the power relationship between the researcher and the conversant were equal. The narrated life stories of people with epilepsy were used as the text for analysis. The research was constructed by insiders in the epilepsy sub-culture, together with other co-creators of knowledge of self-care, and how to negotiate with Thai health culture so that people can better understand their self-identity. The research presented in the form of life stories, in which the researcher acts as a narrator, and the conversant as a character in these stories. The results revealed the desires of people with epilepsy, and their various pathways through dialectical self-reflection towards self-reliance in the cultural and health context, as well as the Thai social context. Their desires were to control their seizures, perform activities in daily living; to earn income; to be able to take care of their family; and to live happily and with dignity with epilepsy in the eyes of the public. Therefore, the meaning of the aesthetics in caring for themselves diverged and depended on their self-reflection, and the context of their desires and their livelihood. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | ปริญญานิพนธ์นี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อสะท้อนประสบการณ์ของบุคคลที่เป็นโรคลมชักภายใต้ความหมายของโรคลมชักที่ดำรงอยู่และร่วมสร้างความรู้จากประสบการณ์ของบุคคลโรคลมชักผ่านการสังเกตและการสะท้อนย้อนคิดเชิงวิพากษ์กับตัวตนของพวกเขา โดยใช้วิธีวิทยาการวิจัยแนวอัตชาติพันธุ์วรรณา ซึ่งมีความสอดคล้องกับจุดยืนของผู้วิจัยที่มีความเชื่อว่าความจริงเป็นสิ่งที่ถูกสร้างขึ้น และสภาวะของความสัมพันธ์เชิงอำนาจที่ผู้วิจัยและผู้ร่วมสนทนามีความสัมพันธ์ที่เสมอภาคเท่าเทียมกัน โดยใช้เรื่องเล่าชีวิตของบุคคลเป็นตัวบทในการวิเคราะห์ ซึ่งมีผู้วิจัยในฐานะเป็นคนในกลุ่มวัฒนธรรมย่อยนี้ ร่วมสร้างความรู้ในการดูแลตนเองและต่อรองกับบริบทวัฒนธรรมสุขภาพเพื่อให้คนในสังคมได้เข้าใจตัวตนบุคคลโรคลมชักมากขึ้น การนำเสนอผลการวิเคราะห์เรื่องราวประสบการณ์ โดยผู้วิจัยเป็นผู้เล่าเรื่อง มีผู้ร่วมสนทนาเป็นตัวละคร โดยนำเสนอครอบคลุมเรื่องราวของบุคคลโรคลมชักก่อนเป็นโรคลมชัก เมื่อเป็นโรคลมชัก กระบวนการต่อรอง และการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันของบุคคลและกลุ่มเครือข่ายโรคลมชัก ผลการวิจัย ได้เผยให้เห็นถึงความปรารถนาแห่งตน และเส้นทางชีวิตที่มีความหลากหลายผ่านการวิภาษสะท้อนย้อนคิดกับตนเองในชีวิตของบุคคลโรคลมชักเพื่อนำสู่การพึ่งพาตนเองให้ได้ ภายใต้บริบทวัฒนธรรมสุขภาพและบริบทสังคมไทย โดยบุคคลโรคลมชักปรารถนาที่จะควบคุมการชักได้ ดำเนินชีวิตประจำวันได้ด้วยตนเอง ประกอบอาชีพเพื่อเลี้ยงดูตนเอง ครอบครัวและได้ทำงานในสิ่งที่ตนปรารถนา ดูแลครอบครัวและบิดามารดา และดำรงอยู่กับโรคลมชักอย่างมีความสุข สร้างคุณค่าแห่งตน และมีศักดิ์ศรีของความเป็นมนุษย์ในมุมมองของคนในสังคม ซึ่งการให้ความหมายของสุนทรียะในการดูแลตนเองในชีวิตบุคคลโรคลมชักแต่ละคนนั้น มีความหลากหลายซึ่งไม่เหมือนกัน ขึ้นอยู่กับเงื่อนไขของแต่ละบุคคลที่สะท้อนย้อนคิดกับตัวตน บริบทชีวิต รวมทั้งความปรารถนาแห่งตน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | การสร้างความรู้ด้วยสุนทรียะ | th |
| dc.subject | บุคคลโรคลมชัก | th |
| dc.subject | Aesthetic knowledge construction | en |
| dc.subject | People with epilepsy | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | AESTHETIC KNOWLEDGE CONSTRUCTION BY PEOPLE WITH EPILEPSY | en |
| dc.title | การสร้างความรู้ด้วยสุนทรียะของบุคคลเป็นโรคลมชัก | th |
| dc.type | Dissertation | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |