DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT OF WEBSITE DIGITAL ART COMMUNITYFOR NEWCOMER ARTIST TO DEVELOP ART COMMUNITY IN THAILAND
dc.contributor: NAMMAJUN YORSANGRUTen
dc.contributor: นามมจันท์ ยอแสงรัตน์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Attasit Patanasirien
dc.contributor.advisor: อรรถศิษฐ์ พัฒนะศิริth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. College of Social Communication Innovationen
dc.date.issued: 16/8/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to examine the many new-comer artists working in Thailand. There is no definitive source for digital art community for Thailand, So this research is happened with the aim of studying the website or platforms that artists of Thailand are using for trading their works and also to study the factors that will help promote a newcomer artists, the researcher used a website assessment questionnaire created based on the online user experience theory which consisted of four main factors; namely, active control, reciprocal communication, social identity and purchasing intentions, and to survey the average satisfaction data of the existing platform. The result of the research is a prototype of a digital art trading community website. The website elements were designed to be in line with the results of the Online User Experience website assessment. The results of this prototype website assessment may promote all four factors more compared to the average website evaluation currently available.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้ผู้วิจัยได้ทำเรื่องการออกแบบและพัฒนาเว็บไซต์กลุ่มคอมมูนิตี้ซื้อขายงานศิลปะดิจิทัลสำหรับกลุ่มศิลปินรุ่นใหม่เพื่อพัฒนาวงการศิลปะในประเทศไทย ซึ่งผู้วิจัยเล็งเห็นว่าในปัจจุบันประเทศไทยมีเหล่าศิลปินรุ่นใหม่กำเนิดขึ้นมากมาย แต่ยังไม่มีแหล่งรวมงานซื้อขายศิลปะดิจิทัลสำหรับประเทศไทยที่แน่ชัด ผู้วิจัยจึงได้คิดทำวิจัยนี้ขึ้นมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแหล่งหรือแพลตฟอร์มออนไลน์ในปัจจุบันที่เหล่าศิลปินในโลกดิจิทัลใช้ซื้อขายงานกันและยังเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่จะช่วยส่งเสริมและผลักดันศิลปินรุ่นใหม่ไทยให้มีพื้นที่และโอกาสที่จะแสดงผลงานและขายผลงานของตนได้ การวิจัยนี้ผู้วิจัยได้ใช้แบบประเมินเว็บไซต์ที่สร้างขึ้นโดยอิงทฤษฎี Online User experience ซึ่งมีปัจจัยหลักด้วยกันทั้งหมด 4 ปัจจัยได้แก่ Active Control, Reciprocal Communication, Social Identity และ Purchase Intention ในการสำรวจผลค่าเฉลี่ยความพึงพอใจการใช้งานเว็บไซต์ที่มีอยู่ในปัจจุบันเพื่อนำมาออกแบบแบบร่างต้นแบบเว็บไซต์ โดยผลวิจัยที่ได้นั้นคือผลงานแบบร่างต้นแบบเว็บไซต์คอมมูนิตี้ซื้อขายงานศิลปะดิจิทัล โดยองค์ประกอบเว็บไซต์ได้ออกแบบให้สอดคล้องกับผลแบบประเมินเว็บไซต์ Online User experience ซึ่งผลการประเมินเว็บไซต์ต้นแบบนี้สามารถส่งเสริมปัจจัยทั้ง 4 ได้มากขึ้นเมื่อเทียบจากค่าเฉลี่ยผลประเมินเว็บที่มีในปัจจุบันth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: เครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์th
dc.subject: การวิเคราะห์เว็บไซต์th
dc.subject: การออกแบบเว็บไซต์th
dc.subject: ศิลปะดิจิทัลth
dc.subject: Online User experienceth
dc.subject: Online Communityen
dc.subject: Website Analysisen
dc.subject: WebDesignen
dc.subject: Digital Arten
dc.subject: Online user experienceen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT OF WEBSITE DIGITAL ART COMMUNITYFOR NEWCOMER ARTIST TO DEVELOP ART COMMUNITY IN THAILANDen
dc.title: การออกแบบและพัฒนาเว็บไซต์กลุ่มคอมมูนิตี้ซื้อขายงานศิลปะดิจิทัลสำหรับศิลปินรุ่นใหม่เพื่อพัฒนาวงการศิลปะในประเทศไทยth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th