THE EFFECT OF DAVIES' INSTRUCTIONAL MODEL IN PSYCHO-MOTOR DOMAIN AND IMAGINARY TO ENHANCE LOWER-SECONDARY STUDENTS' THROWING A PETANQUE ABILITY AT PATUMWAN DEMONSTRATION SCHOOL, SRINAKHARINWIROT UNIVERSITY
dc.contributor: PRADERMCHAI TAOKAEWen
dc.contributor: ประเดิมชัย เถาแก้วth
dc.contributor.advisor: Thanma Laipaten
dc.contributor.advisor: ธัญมา หลายพัฒน์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Educationen
dc.date.issued: 15/5/2020
dc.description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of the study were as follows : to study (1) the effects of Davies’ instructional model in psycho-motor domain and imagery to enhance lower-secondary students' throwing a petanque ability at Patumwan Demonstration School, Srinakharinwirot university; (2) to compare before and after effects of Davies’ instructional model in psycho-motor domain and imagery enhancing their ability to throw a petanque after the training program in the eighth week; (3) to compare effects of Davies’ instructional model in psycho-motor domain and imagery enhancing their ability to throw a petanque in the first and second groups, and (4) to analyze the relationship between the instructional model and the length of time. The samples of this study included thirty students registered in the elective course on Petanque at Patumwan Demonstration School, Srinakharinwirot University. Purposive sampling was used to measure their ability to throw a petanque was utilized to select the sample of this study. The selected samples were divided into two groups by the matching group technique. This study revealed the following. (1) the average levels of the first and second group in roll throw and lob throw after the training program and in the fourth, sixth, and eighth week continuously in incread; (2) the average levels of the first group and second group by using roll throws and lob throws before and after the training program in the fourth, sixth, and eighth week were different. To compare each pair, the average levels of the first group were completely different, while the second group were different before and after the training program in the sixth and eighth weeks. Moreover, average levels after the training program in the fourth week were different from after the training program in the sixth and eighth week, respectively; (3) there was no difference between the average levels of the first and second groups before and after the fourth week, but had different results after the training program in the sixth and eighth week; and (4) the relationship between training programs and the length of time for roll throws and lob throws was completely different with a statistical significance level .05.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาผลการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนทักษะปฏิบัติของเดวีส์ร่วมกับจินตภาพที่มีต่อความสามารถในการโยนลูกเปตองของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ปทุมวัน 2) เปรียบเทียบผลการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนทักษะปฏิบัติของเดวีส์ร่วมกับจินตภาพระหว่างก่อนการฝึกและหลังการฝึก 8 สัปดาห์ 3) เปรียบเทียบผลระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองกลุ่มที่ 1 และกลุ่มทดลองกลุ่มที่ 2 4) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ปฏิสัมพันระหว่างรูปแบบการสอนกับระยะเวลา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ นักเรียนวิชาเพิ่มเติมเปตอง โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ปทุมวัน จำนวน 30 คน โดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Select) จากการทดสอบวัดความสามารถการโยนลูกในกีฬาเปตอง แล้วแบ่งกลุ่มแบบสลับฟันปลา (Matching Group) โดยการแบ่งกลุ่มออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม ดังนี้ กลุ่มทดลองกลุ่มที่ 1 และกลุ่มทดลองกลุ่มที่ 2 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.ค่าเฉลี่ยของกลุ่มทดลองกลุ่มที่ 1 และกลุ่มทดลองกลุ่มที่ 2 การโยนลูกเลียดและลูกโด่งของกีฬาเปตองก่อนการฝึกและหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 4,6และ8 มีค่าเฉลี่ยเพิ่มขึ้นตามลำดับ 2.เปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยกลุ่มทดลองกลุ่มที่ 1 และกลุ่มทดลองกลุ่มที่ 2 โดยใช้ลูกเลียดและลูกโด่ง ก่อนการฝึกและหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 4,6 และ 8 แตกต่างกันจึงทดสอบรายคู่กลุ่มทดลองกลุ่มที่ 1 แตกต่างกันทุกคู่ กลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 ก่อนการฝึกแตกต่างกับหลังการฝึกในสัปดาห์ที่ 4 แตกต่างกับหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 6 และ 8 ตามลำดับ 3.เปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยของกลุ่มทดลองกลุ่มที่ 1 และ 2 ก่อนการฝึกและหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 4 ไม่แตกต่างกัน ส่วนค่าเฉลี่ยหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 6 และ 8 มีความแตกต่างกัน 4.ปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโปรแกรมการฝึกกับช่วงเวลาของลูกเลียดและลูกโด่งแตกต่างกันทุกคู่อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนทักษะปฏิบัติของเดวีส์th
dc.subject: จินตภาพth
dc.subject: เปตองth
dc.subject: Davies' Instructional Modelen
dc.subject: Imageryen
dc.subject: Petanqueen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: THE EFFECT OF DAVIES' INSTRUCTIONAL MODEL IN PSYCHO-MOTOR DOMAIN AND IMAGINARY TO ENHANCE LOWER-SECONDARY STUDENTS' THROWING A PETANQUE ABILITY AT PATUMWAN DEMONSTRATION SCHOOL, SRINAKHARINWIROT UNIVERSITYen
dc.title: ผลการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนทักษะปฏิบัติของเดวีส์ร่วมกับจินตภาพที่มีผลต่อความสามารถ ในการโยนลูกเปตองของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ปทุมวันth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th