DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT OF LINE APPLICATION PLATFORM FOR GANGNAM CLINIC PRODUCT AND SERVICE
Date
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
This research is on the design and development of a LINE application for the products and services of the product and services of Gangnam Clinic aims to study the prototype of the LINE Official digital platform "Gon Gang" for developing a LINE application platform for the Gangnam Clinic and to study the satisfaction of users of the LINE application, using both qualitative and quantitative research methods. The sample group consisted of users of the beauty products and services of Gangnam Clinic in the Bangkok metropolitan area among the Generation Y group (aged 25-40 years), a total of 400 people who had experience using the LINE Official digital platform "Gon Gang" and were customers of the Gangnam Clinic. Sampling was conducted without considering probabilities and done randomly and systematically using questionnaires. The results of this research found that for the LINE Official digital platform "Gon Gang," there are 15 important components serving as a prototype for developing the LINE application platform for beauty products and the services of Gangnam Clinic. In terms of designing the development of the LINE application platform of Gangnam Clinic, there are two main components: content and design/layout. The development of the platform significantly influenced user satisfaction regarding content on the website, which was highly consistent with and met their needs. Additionally, the website design/layout was highly user-friendly. From this research, recommendations are for improving and developing various platforms to enhance user satisfaction. Specifically, entrepreneurs should design LINE application platforms for various products and services, focusing on the importance of content, design, and layout of the website. Furthermore, further study should be conducted on utilizing customer service data from the CRM system to create promotions for specific customers and incorporating chatbots to increase communication channels within the Gangnam Clinic LINE application, available 24 hours a day, to examine the extent to which such actions can increase sales and induce changes in user satisfaction.
การวิจัยเรื่องการออกแบบพัฒนาแพลตฟอร์มแอปพลิเคชันไลน์สำหรับสินค้าและบริการเสริมความงามของกังนัมคลินิกมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาต้นแบบแพลตฟอร์มดิจิทัล LINE Official “Gon Gang” สำหรับการนำมาพัฒนาแพลตฟอร์มแอปพลิเคชันไลน์สำหรับสินค้าและบริการเสริมความงามกังนัมคลินิก และศึกษาความ พึงพอใจแพลตฟอร์มแอปพลิเคชันไลน์สำหรับสินค้าและบริการเสริมความงามกังนัมคลินิก โดยใช้รูปแบบการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพและเชิงปริมาณ โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้ใช้บริการสินค้าและบริการเสริมความงามของกังนัมคลินิก ในพื้นที่เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ในกลุ่ม Generation Y (หรืออายุ 25 – 40 ปี) จำนวน 400 คน ที่มีประสบการณ์ใช้แพลตฟอร์มดิจิทัล LINE Official “Gon Gang” และเป็นลูกค้าของกังนัมคลินิก จากการใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างโดยไม่คำนึงถึงความน่าจะเป็นและการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่ายและเก็บรวบรวมโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม ผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้พบว่า สำหรับแพลตฟอร์มดิจิทัล LINE Official “Gon Gang” มีองค์ประกอบที่สำคัญ สำหรับการเป็นต้นแบบการพัฒนาแพลตฟอร์มแอปพลิเคชันไลน์สำหรับสินค้าและบริการเสริมความงามกังนัมคลินิก 15 องค์ประกอบ ในส่วนของการออกแบบการพัฒนาแพลตฟอร์มแอปพลิเคชันไลน์สำหรับสินค้าและบริการเสริมความงามกังนัมคลินิก มีองค์ประกอบหลัก 2 ด้าน คือ ด้านเนื้อหา และด้านการออกแบบและการจัดรูปแบบ และผลของการพัฒนาแพลตฟอร์มส่งผลต่อความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้บริการในด้านเนื้อหาในเว็บไซต์มีความสอดคล้องและตรงกับความต้องการในระดับมากที่สุด และด้านการจัดรูปแบบในเว็บไซต์ง่ายต่อการอ่านและการใช้ในระดับมาก จากการวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีข้อเสนอแนะเพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการปรับปรุงพัฒนาแพลตฟอร์มแอปพลิเคชันไลน์สำหรับสินค้าและบริการต่างๆ เพื่อให้มีผลต่อความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้บริการ กล่าวคือ ผู้ประกอบการควรออกแบบแพลตฟอร์มแอปพลิเคชันไลน์สำหรับสินค้าและบริการต่างๆ โดยคำนึงถึงการให้ความสำคัญด้านเนื้อหา การออกแบบและการจัดรูปแบบของเว็บไซต์แพลตฟอร์มแอปพลิเคชันไลน์สำหรับสินค้าและบริการต่างๆ ทั้งนี้ ควรมีการศึกษาเพิ่มเติมเกี่ยวกับการนำข้อมูลการใช้บริการของลูกค้าที่มีอยู่ในระบบ CRM มาจัดทำโปรโมชันให้กับลูกค้าเฉพาะราย และการนำ แชทบอทเข้ามาใช้ในการตอบคำถามผู้ใช้บริการเพื่อเพิ่มระยะเวลาช่องทางการติดต่อสื่อสารภายในแอปพลิเคชันไลน์กังนัมคลินิก ได้ตลอด 24 ชั่วโมงเพื่อศึกษาว่าการดำเนินการดังกล่าวจะเป็นการเพิ่มยอดขายและก่อให้เกิดความเปลี่ยนแปลงในด้านความพึงพอใจให้แก่ผู้ใช้บริการแอปพลิเคชันโดยตรงมากน้อยเพียงใด