BRAND EQUITY AND MOTIVATION AFFECTING BUYING BEHAVIOR TOWARD SMART WATCHES AMONG CONSUMERS IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA
dc.contributor: SASIWIMON WONGTIDAen
dc.contributor: ศศิวิมล วงศ์ธิดาth
dc.contributor.advisor: Kanyakit Keeratiangkoonen
dc.contributor.advisor: กัลยกิตติ์ กีรติอังกูรth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Societyen
dc.date.issued: 16/8/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research are to identify and study the brand value theory and motivation on decisions on buying smart watches among customers in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The sample was selected from 400 people who live in the Bangkok metropolitan area, aged between 14-45 and who had bought smart watches. The instrument used to collect the data was a questionnaire. The results of the study revealed that consumers of different genders made different decisions about buying smart watches, which was at a statistically significant at a level of 0.05. The brand value factors indicated that brand awareness, perception of brand quality, and brand relationships motivated by decisions on buying smart watches of customers who live in the Bangkok metropolitan area had a statistically significant level of 0.05. In the meantime, the motivation factors were emotional reasons that motivated decisions to buy smart watches among customers living in the Bangkok metropolitan area and at a statistically significant level of at 0.05.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาทฤษฎีคุณค่าตราสินค้าและแรงจูงใจที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสมาร์ทวอร์ชของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้คือประชากรที่อาศัยอยู่ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและเป็นผู้บริโภคที่ซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์สมาร์ทวอร์ชช่วงอายุตั้งแต่ 15 – 45 ปีขึ้นไป จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ผลการทดสอบพบว่า ผู้บริโภคที่มี เพศ แตกต่างกัน การตัดสินใจซื้อสมาร์ทวอร์ชที่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ส่วนปัจจัยคุณค่าตราสินค้าที่ประกอบด้วย ด้านการรับรู้ในตราสินค้า ด้านการรับรู้ในคุณภาพตราสินค้า ด้านความสัมพันธ์กับตราสินค้า มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสมาร์ทวอร์ชของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ตามลำดับ ในทิศทางเดียวกัน  ส่วนปัจจัยแรงจูงใจที่ประกอบด้วย ด้านอารมณ์ ด้านเหตุผล มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสมาร์ชวอร์ชของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ตามลำดับ ในทิศทางเดียวกันth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ทฤษฏีคุณค่าตราสินค้าth
dc.subject: แรงจูงใจth
dc.subject: สมาร์ทวอร์ชth
dc.subject: Brand value theoryen
dc.subject: Motivationen
dc.subject: Smart watchesen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.title: BRAND EQUITY AND MOTIVATION AFFECTING BUYING BEHAVIOR TOWARD SMART WATCHES AMONG CONSUMERS IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREAen
dc.title: การศึกษาคุณค่าตราสินค้า และแรงจูงใจ ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าสมาร์ทวอท์ชของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th