DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT OF FASHION LIFESTYLE PRODUCTS FROM LATEX
dc.contributor: SIRODOM RAKSANAWESen
dc.contributor: ศิโรดม รักษนาเวศth
dc.contributor.advisor: Koraklod Kumsooken
dc.contributor.advisor: กรกลด คำสุขth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. College of Creative Industryen
dc.date.issued: 18/12/2020
dc.description: MASTER OF FINE ARTS (M.F.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศป.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: Design and development of fashion lifestyle products from latex are the research and development (R&D) with the objective to develop textile materials from latex and develop ways to create fashion lifestyles products from natural fabrics combined with latex and develop into fashion lifestyle products that meet the needs of the target group and create added value for latex. The relevant information from the documented sector was studied and the literature was reviewed . Then have testing to bring latex coating gloves formula to applied with 5 natural fabrics. In order to bring the most suitable transform into the fashion lifestyle products and then design 8 collections of fashion lifestyle products including a bucket hat, a tote bag, a belt and shoes, based on data from WGSN Fashion Trend 2020. Then produce the prototypes. The results of the research identified that in testing the latex coating gloves, they combined into five natural fabrics, which found cotton and hemp fabrics, it has the most appropriate qualities. The features of the latex coated natural fabric are natural, waterproof, flexible and durable. Fragrance can be added to the latex to create a better smell. The researcher has developed materials. The result of the production found that the material can be formed by machine stitching and can actually be used. This research contributes to the creation of adding value to latex and further bringing the latex into the fashion industry.en
dc.description.abstract: การพัฒนาและออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์แฟชั่นไลฟ์สไตล์จากยางพารา เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงศึกษาและพัฒนา (Research & Development) มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาวัสดุสิ่งทอจากยางพาราและพัฒนาแนวทางสร้างสรรค์ผลิตภัณฑ์แฟชั่นไลฟ์สไตล์จากวัสดุผ้าใยธรรมชาติผสานยางพาราและพัฒนาสู่ต้นแบบผลิตภัณฑ์แฟชั่นไลฟ์สไตล์ที่ตรงกับความต้องการของกลุ่มเป้าหมายและสร้างมูลค่าเพิ่มให้กับยางพารา ผ่านกระบวนการศึกษาข้อมูลที่เกี่ยวข้องจากภาคเอกสารและทบทวนวรรณกรรม จากนั้นจึงเริ่มการทดลองนำยางพาราสูตรเคลือบถุงมือผ้ามาประยุกต์ใช้กับผ้าใยธรรมชาติ 5 ชนิด เพื่อนำผ้าที่มีคุณสมบัติดีและเหมาะสมที่สุดแปรรูปสู่ผลิตภัณฑ์แฟชั่นไลฟ์สไตล์ จากนั้นจึงออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์แฟชั่นไลฟ์สไตล์จำนวน 8 คอลเลคชั่น ประกอบด้วย หมวก กระเป๋าหิ้ว เข็มขัดและรองเท้าโดยใช้เทรนด์การออกแบบแฟชั่น WGSN ปี 2020 และผลิตต้นแบบ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าการทดลองนำยางพาราสูตรเคลือบถุงมือผ้ามาผสานลงบนผ้าใยธรรมชาติทั้ง 5 ชนิด พบว่าผ้าฝ้ายและผ้าใยกัญชงมีคุณสมบัติเหมาะสมมากที่สุด คุณสมบัติของผ้าใยธรรมชาติเคลือบยางพาราที่ได้คือมีความเป็นธรรมชาติ กันน้ำ ยืดหยุ่นและทนทานต่อการใช้งาน ยางพาราสามารถเติมกลิ่นหัวน้ำหอมเพื่อแก้ปัญหากลิ่นของยางพาราได้และทดลองพัฒนาเทคนิคต่อยอดวัสดุ ผลจากการผลิตพบว่าผ้าใยธรรมชาติผสานยางพาราสามารถขึ้นรูปด้วยการเย็บด้วยจักรและสามารถใช้งานได้จริง โดยผลวิจัยนี้ก่อให้เกิดการสร้างมูลค่าเพิ่มให้กับยางพาราและต่อยอดการนำผ้าใยธรรมชาติเคลือบยางพารามาใช้ในอุตสาหกรรมแฟชั่นมากขึ้นth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ผลิตภัณฑ์แฟชั่นไลฟ์สไตล์th
dc.subject: ยางพาราth
dc.subject: ไลฟ์สไตล์th
dc.subject: Fashion Lifestyle Productsen
dc.subject: Latexen
dc.subject: Lifestyleen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT OF FASHION LIFESTYLE PRODUCTS FROM LATEXen
dc.title: การพัฒนาและออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์แฟชั่นไลฟ์สไตล์จากยางพาราth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th